Stonehill Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Southern New Hampshire University
Final
W, 3-0
27
28
29
30
Holy Family University
Final
W, 2-0
31
vs Nyack College
@ Old Westbury, N.Y. (President's Stadium)
Final
W, 5-0

Fairmont State University
Final
L, 34-19
1
West Chester (Pa.) University
Final
W, 2-1

Felician College
at Stonehill
Final
0 - 3

at New York Institute of Technology
Final
W, 3-0

Concordia (N.Y.) College
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

Georgian Court University
vs Merrimack College
Final
3 - 0
2
Georgian Court University
at Stonehill
Final
0 - 3

Felician College
vs Merrimack College
Final
1 - 3

Georgian Court University
vs Felician College
Final
3 - 0

Merrimack College
at Stonehill
Final
0 - 3
3
4
Assumption College
Final
L, 3-1
5
6
Molloy College
Final
W, 1-0

at Mercy College
Postponed
7
at Regis (Mass.) College
Final
W, 9-0
8
at Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational
5th of 12

at Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational
4th of 11

Stonehill Doubles Invitational
9:00 AM

at Roberts Wesleyan College
Final
L, 4-2

The College of Saint Rose
Final
W, 2-0

vs East Stroudsburg University
@ Brookville, N.Y. (Pratt Recreation Center)
Final
L, 3-1

at LIU Post
Final
L, 3-0

Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 7-0

at Saint Anselm College
Final - 3OT
W, 57-54
9
at Saint Rose Fall Invitational
7th place

East Stroudsburg University
Final
W, 1-0
10
at Saint Rose Fall Invitational
4th of 9
11
at Adelphi University
Final
L, 2-0

at American International College
Final
L, 3-0
12
Assumption College
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2
13
14
vs USTA/ITA East Regional
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center)
TBA

vs USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center)
TBA
15
at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
1st of 10

at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
2nd of 11

vs USTA/ITA East Regional
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center)
TBA

vs USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center)
TBA

at Le Moyne College
Final
W, 3-2

American International College
Final
W, 1-0

Saint Thomas Aquinas College
Final
W, 9-0

Merrimack College
Final
W, 3-0

LIU Post
Final
L, 27-7
16
vs USTA/ITA East Regional
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA National Tennis Center)
TBA
17
18
at American International College
Final
L, 3-1
19
at University of New Haven
Final
W, 6-1

Southern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 3-0
20
21
22
at Assumption College
Final
W, 2-1

Pace University
Final
W, 2-1

at Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 3-1

at Southern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 42-21

at No. 20 Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 4-0
23
at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational
6th Place

Le Moyne College
Final
W, 6-1
24
at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational
5th Place
25
at Merrimack College
Final
L, 1-0
26
at American International College
Final
W, 3-1

Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 7-0

Emerson College
Final
W, 6-3

at No. 19 Franklin Pierce University
Final
L, 3-1
27
28
at UMass Dartmouth
Postponed

College of the Holy Cross
Postponed

at Bentley University
Final
W, 3-0
29
Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 4-1

at Pace University
Final
L, 51-30

Bentley University
Final
W, 5-0

at Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 6-1

Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 3-0

at The College of Saint Rose
Final
W, 2-1
30
Bentley University
Final
W, 7-0
1
2
3
University of New Haven
Final
W, 3-2
4
at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 9-0
5
at Bryant University
Final
L, 5-2
6
at Penmen Columbus Day Invitational
3rd of 5

at New England Championships
5th of 24

at New England Championships
4th of 26

at Connecticut College Tournament
TBA

Le Moyne College
Final
L, 3-2

at American International College
Final
W, 7-0

at Saint Anselm College
Final
L, 3-1

at Adelphi University
Final
L, 5-0

at Southern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 2-1