Stonehill Athletics Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at BU Last Chance Meet

at BU Last Chance Meet

vs New York Institute of Technology
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:00 AM

Colby-Sawyer College
1:00 PM

Queens (N.Y.) College
3:30 PM
25
26
Saint Thomas Aquinas College
3:00 PM

Saint Anselm College
5:30 PM

Saint Anselm College
7:30 PM
27
28
1
2
vs Wilmington (Del.) University
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. (Palm Beach Atlantic)
11:00 AM

Molloy College
12:00 PM
3
vs Concordia (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
11:00 AM

at Eckerd College
12:00 PM

vs Concordia (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
1:30 PM

vs Mercy College
@ Minneola, Fla. (Minneola Athletic Complex)
3:45 PM

vs Bloomfield College
@ Minneola, Fla. (Minneola Athletic Complex)
6:00 PM
4
vs Oneonta St.
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Chestnut Hill College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
11:00 AM
5
vs University of Mary
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
9:15 AM

vs Bloomfield College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
11:00 AM

vs Grand Valley State University
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
11:30 AM
6
vs Queens (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
TBA

at Florida Institute of Technology
TBA
7
vs Cedarville (Ohio) University
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Bloomfield College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
11:00 AM

at Assumption College
1:00 PM

vs Wilmington (Del.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex)
1:45 PM

vs Trevecca Nazarene
@ Clermont, FL
4:00 PM
8
at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships

at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships

vs Queens (N.Y.) College
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
TBA

vs West Chester (Pa.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex)
11:30 AM

vs West Chester (Pa.) University
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Softball Complex)
1:45 PM
9
at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships

at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships

vs University of Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
9:00 AM

vs Caldwell University
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
11:00 AM

vs Caldwell University
@ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex)
1:30 PM

vs Molloy College
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Complex)
1:45 PM
10
vs American International College
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University)
11:00 AM
11
12
American International College
3:30 PM
13
14
15
at SMSU Spring Invitational
16
at SMSU Spring Invitational

at Le Moyne College
12:00 PM

Roger Williams University
1:00 PM

at Pace University
1:00 PM

at Pace University
3:30 PM
17
at Pace University
12:00 PM

at Pace University
2:30 PM
18
19
20
Bentley University
3:00 PM

Bentley University
5:00 PM
21
22
23
at Adelphi University
12:00 PM

at The College of Saint Rose
12:00 PM

Bentley University
12:00 PM

at Adelphi University
2:00 PM

at The College of Saint Rose
3:00 PM
24
at Pace University
12:00 PM

at Le Moyne College
12:00 PM

New York Institute of Technology
1:00 PM

at Pace University
2:00 PM

at Le Moyne College
3:00 PM
25
at Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic
26
at Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic

at Bentley University
3:00 PM

Assumption College
3:30 PM
27
at Assumption College
3:30 PM

LIU Post
3:30 PM
28
29
at IHSA Zone 1, Region 4 Championships
9:00 AM
30
at Merrimack College
TBA

at Saint Anselm College
12:00 PM

at Merrimack College
12:00 PM

at Southern New Hampshire University
1:00 PM

at Saint Anselm College
2:00 PM
31
at Saint Anselm College
12:00 PM

at Merrimack College
12:00 PM

at Merrimack College
3:00 PM
1
2
Bentley University
3:30 PM

at Southern New Hampshire University
7:00 PM
3
at Assumption College
2:00 PM

at Merrimack College
3:00 PM

at Assumption College
4:00 PM
4
5
Bentley University
3:30 PM
6
at IHSA Zone 1 Championships
9:00 AM

Southern Connecticut State University
12:00 PM

Franklin Pierce University
12:00 PM

Southern Connecticut State University
3:00 PM