Stonehill College Athletics Hall of Fame

1970 Stonehill Knights ${bio.get('last_name')} full bio 1970 Stonehill Knights - Sport: Football Graduation:   Inducted: 2017
William Zolga full bio William Zolga Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1980 Inducted: 1990
George Zahringer III full bio George Zahringer III Sport: Golf Graduation: 1975 Inducted: 1995
Sandy Xenos full bio Sandy Xenos Sport: Women's Tennis Head Coach Graduation:   Inducted: 2015
Bob Wooster full bio Bob Wooster Sport: Baseball Graduation: 1982 Inducted: 2000
1991 Women's Tennis full bio 1991 Women's Tennis Sport: Women's Tennis Graduation:   Inducted: 2000
1992 Women's Tennis full bio 1992 Women's Tennis Sport: Women's Tennis Graduation:   Inducted: 2000
1982-83 Women's Basketball full bio 1982-83 Women's Basketball Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation:   Inducted: 1995
1986-87 Women's Basketball full bio 1986-87 Women's Basketball Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation:   Inducted: 2002
1993-94 Women's Basketball full bio 1993-94 Women's Basketball Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation:   Inducted: 2008
1994-95 Women's Basketball full bio 1994-95 Women's Basketball Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation:   Inducted: 2008
Mary Anne Walsh full bio Mary Anne Walsh Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1985 Inducted: 1992
Laura Trull full bio Laura Trull Sport: Cross Country Graduation: 2002 Inducted: 2007
Kim Trudel full bio Kim Trudel Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1997 Inducted: 2007
Mike Tosone full bio Mike Tosone Sport: Football Graduation: 1985 Inducted: 1993
Paula Sullivan full bio Paula Sullivan Sport: Women's Basketball Head Coach & Administrator Graduation:   Inducted: 1989
Frank Strachan full bio Frank Strachan Sport: Football Graduation: 1988 Inducted: 1996
Lauren Stone full bio Lauren Stone Sport: Women's Lacrosse Graduation: 2006 Inducted: 2010
Julie Stockwell full bio Julie Stockwell Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 2000 Inducted: 2015
1980 Softball full bio 1980 Softball Sport: Softball Graduation:   Inducted: 2001
Nancy Smith full bio Nancy Smith Sport: Women's Basketball, Softball, Soccer Graduation: 1983 Inducted: 1989
Paul Sincero full bio Paul Sincero Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1953 Inducted: 1990
Charlie Simonds full bio Charlie Simonds Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1977 Inducted: 2004
Sally Scully full bio Sally Scully Sport: Softball Graduation: 1981 Inducted: 1993
Rich Scafati full bio Rich Scafati Sport: Men's Soccer Graduation: 1988 Inducted: 2013
Bob Richards full bio Bob Richards Sport: Administrator Graduation:   Inducted: 1998
Ron Richard full bio Ron Richard Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1968 Inducted: 1996
Allie Riccio full bio Allie Riccio Sport: Field Hockey & Lacrosse Graduation: 2000 Inducted: 2009
Robert Reitz full bio Robert Reitz Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1983 Inducted: 1991
Tim Quill full bio Tim Quill Sport: Ice Hockey Graduation: 1992 Inducted: 1999
Donald Prohovich full bio Donald Prohovich Sport: Baseball Graduation: 1980 Inducted: 1989
Helen Phillips full bio Helen Phillips Sport: Softball & Women's Basketball Graduation: 1986 Inducted: 2014
Fred Petti full bio Fred Petti Sport: Softball Head Coach & Administrator Graduation: 1963 Inducted: 2000
George Peterson full bio George Peterson Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1964 Inducted: 1995
Robert Percuoco full bio Robert Percuoco Sport: Baseball Graduation: 1978 Inducted: 1992
Lindsay Pepler full bio Lindsay Pepler Sport: Women's Soccer Graduation: 2000 Inducted: 2007
Ray Pepin full bio Ray Pepin Sport: Men's Basketball Head Coach Graduation:   Inducted: 2005
Christine Pecevich full bio Christine Pecevich Sport: Women's Soccer Graduation: 1987 Inducted: 1997
Karen Patterson full bio Karen Patterson Sport: Women's Soccer Graduation: 1994 Inducted: 2000
Sue Patchett full bio Sue Patchett Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1997 Inducted: 2006
Fran O'Brien full bio Fran O'Brien Sport: Men's Basketball Head Coach Graduation:   Inducted: 2001
John Noblin full bio John Noblin Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1969 Inducted: 2002
Bill Nixon full bio Bill Nixon Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1953 Inducted: 1991
Kathy Neff full bio Kathy Neff Sport: Women's Soccer Graduation: 2001 Inducted: 2007
Daniel Neary full bio Daniel Neary Sport: Golf Graduation: 1978 Inducted: 1992
Mary Naughton full bio Mary Naughton Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1989 Inducted: 1995
Brian Murphy full bio Brian Murphy Sport: Contributor Graduation: 1968 Inducted: 2014
John Murphy full bio John Murphy Sport: Contributor Graduation: 1969 Inducted: 2012
Richard Munson full bio Richard Munson Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1965 Inducted: 2007
Kristen Morast full bio Kristen Morast Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1994 Inducted: 2003
Peter Miller full bio Peter Miller Sport: Men's Tennis Head Coach Graduation: 1975 Inducted: 2009
Ken Michel full bio Ken Michel Sport: Benefactor Graduation: 1968 Inducted: 2009
1990 Men's Soccer full bio 1990 Men's Soccer Sport: Men's Soccer Graduation:   Inducted: 2015
1991 Men's Soccer full bio 1991 Men's Soccer Sport: Men's Soccer Graduation:   Inducted: 2015
1970-71 Men's Basketball full bio 1970-71 Men's Basketball Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation:   Inducted: 1991
1980-81 Men's Basketball full bio 1980-81 Men's Basketball Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation:   Inducted: 1994
Leo Meehan full bio Leo Meehan Sport: Benefactor/Football Graduation: 1975 Inducted: 2015
Junior Medina full bio Junior Medina Sport: Baseball Graduation: 2002 Inducted: 2008
Mike McSharry full bio Mike McSharry Sport: Football Graduation: 1997 Inducted: 2007
Andy McMahon full bio Andy McMahon Sport: Men's Soccer Graduation: 1992 Inducted: 1999
Julie McGivern full bio Julie McGivern Sport: Softball Graduation: 1985 Inducted: 2004
J. Paul McDonnell full bio J. Paul McDonnell Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1957 Inducted: 2004
Kristen McDonnell full bio Kristen McDonnell Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 2003 Inducted: 2013
Ginny McCauley full bio Ginny McCauley Sport: Women's Lacrosse Graduation: 2000 Inducted: 2006
Fr. John McCarthy full bio Fr. John McCarthy Sport: Contributor Graduation:   Inducted: 1990
Jennifer McBride full bio Jennifer McBride Sport: Softball Graduation: 2001 Inducted: 2006
Michelle Massa full bio Michelle Massa Sport: Equestrian/Tennis Graduation: 1994 Inducted: 2016
Edward Martin full bio Edward Martin Sport: Benefactor Graduation:   Inducted: 1996
John Maloy full bio John Maloy Sport: Men's Tennis Graduation: 1967 Inducted: 2002
Ann Mallory full bio Ann Mallory Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1983 Inducted: 1991
Dan Maher full bio Dan Maher Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1968 Inducted: 2010
Tom MacDonald full bio Tom MacDonald Sport: Baseball Graduation: 1953 Inducted: 1999
Cynthia MacDonald full bio Cynthia MacDonald Sport: Administrator Graduation:   Inducted: 2012
Leslie Laychak full bio Leslie Laychak Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1987 Inducted: 1993
Vern Laws full bio Vern Laws Sport: Football Head Coach Graduation:   Inducted: 2013
Mark Langone full bio Mark Langone Sport: Baseball Graduation: 2000 Inducted: 2006
Katie Lambert full bio Katie Lambert Sport: Women's Lacrosse Graduation: 2003 Inducted: 2008
2003 Lacrosse full bio 2003 Lacrosse Sport: Women's Lacrosse Graduation:   Inducted: 2011
2005 Lacrosse full bio 2005 Lacrosse Sport: Women's Lacrosse Graduation:   Inducted: 2011
John Kuzmiski full bio John Kuzmiski Sport: Baseball Graduation: 1973 Inducted: 2017
Paula Kohs full bio Paula Kohs Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1992 Inducted: 1999
Joseph Kelly full bio Joseph Kelly Sport: Baseball Graduation: 1985 Inducted: 2012
Pam Kelly full bio Pam Kelly Sport: Volleyball Graduation: 1998 Inducted: 2004
Larry Keating full bio Larry Keating Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1966 Inducted: 2006
Henry Jackson full bio Henry Jackson Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1973 Inducted: 1995
William Herlihy full bio William Herlihy Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1952 Inducted: 1994
Bob Hegarty full bio Bob Hegarty Sport: Men's Basketball & Baseball Graduation: 1958 Inducted: 1991
Paul Hayes full bio Paul Hayes Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1970 Inducted: 1998
Kelly Hart full bio Kelly Hart Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation:   Inducted: 2012
Edward Grzembski full bio Edward Grzembski Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1991 Inducted: 2008
Jack Granato full bio Jack Granato Sport: Men's Tennis Graduation: 2004 Inducted: 2017
Tom Graham full bio Tom Graham Sport: Baseball Graduation: 1962 Inducted: 2009
Lou Gorman full bio Lou Gorman Sport: Baseball Graduation: 1953 Inducted: 1989
Caitlin Gleason full bio Caitlin Gleason Sport: Field Hockey Graduation: 2008 Inducted: 2016
Kathy Girard full bio Kathy Girard Sport: Volleyball Graduation: 1995 Inducted: 2009
Keith Gill full bio Keith Gill Sport: Cross Country/Track & Field Graduation: 2009 Inducted: 2016
Fr. William Gartland full bio Fr. William Gartland Sport: Administrator Graduation:   Inducted: 1989
Dan Gamache full bio Dan Gamache Sport: Football Graduation: 1995 Inducted: 2014
Donna Fruci full bio Donna Fruci Sport: Softball Graduation: 1985 Inducted: 1996
Mario Fraioli full bio Mario Fraioli Sport: Cross Country & Track and Field Graduation: 2004 Inducted: 2010
1995 Football full bio 1995 Football Sport: Football Graduation:   Inducted: 2005
Tom Folliard full bio Tom Folliard Sport: Men's Basketball Head Coach Graduation:   Inducted: 2003
Roland Fiore full bio Roland Fiore Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1983 Inducted: 2006
P. J. Fernandes full bio P. J. Fernandes Sport: Football Graduation: 1994 Inducted: 2003
Jim Fenton full bio Jim Fenton Sport: Contributor Graduation:   Inducted: 2016
2003 Equestrian full bio 2003 Equestrian Sport: Equestrian Graduation:   Inducted: 2011
Donald Edmonstone full bio Donald Edmonstone Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1957 Inducted: 1994
Laurie Dunn full bio Laurie Dunn Sport: Softball & Women's Basketball Graduation: 1985 Inducted: 2002
Ginny Duggan full bio Ginny Duggan Sport: Volleyball Graduation: 1991 Inducted: 2001
Terry Duggan full bio Terry Duggan Sport: Volleyball Graduation: 1991 Inducted: 1997
Bob Duarte full bio Bob Duarte Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1987 Inducted: 2003
Brian Driscoll full bio Brian Driscoll Sport: Football Graduation: 1991 Inducted: 2010
Michelle Doonan full bio Michelle Doonan Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1995 Inducted: 2001
Christine Donovan full bio Christine Donovan Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1987 Inducted: 1996
Sharon Donovan full bio Sharon Donovan Sport: Softball Graduation: 1983 Inducted: 1990
Leo Denault full bio Leo Denault Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1960 Inducted: 1992
Tony Dello-Iacono full bio Tony Dello-Iacono Sport: Football Graduation: 1995 Inducted: 2009
Katy Delaney full bio Katy Delaney Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1990 Inducted: 1997
Tom Dean full bio Tom Dean Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1982 Inducted: 1993
Todd Dawson full bio Todd Dawson Sport: Football Graduation: 1993 Inducted: 2012
Michael Daly full bio Michael Daly Sport: Women's Lacrosse Head Coach Graduation:   Inducted: 2016
Gerald J. Cunniff full bio Gerald J. Cunniff Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1966 Inducted: 1997
Brian Cronin full bio Brian Cronin Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1989 Inducted: 1994
Jon Cronin full bio Jon Cronin Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1992 Inducted: 1999
Fr. Mark Cregan full bio Fr. Mark Cregan Sport: President Graduation: 1978 Inducted: 2012
Colby Confer full bio Colby Confer Sport: Women's Lacrosse Graduation: 2005 Inducted: 2017
Armond Colombo full bio Armond Colombo Sport: Football Graduation: 1955 Inducted: 1989
Kerry Coleman full bio Kerry Coleman Sport: Equestrian Graduation: 1996 Inducted: 2008
Mike Close full bio Mike Close Sport: Baseball & Ice Hockey Graduation: 2000 Inducted: 2014
Dianna Chivakos full bio Dianna Chivakos Sport: Cross Country & Track and Field Graduation: 2005 Inducted: 2012
Celeste Chartier full bio Celeste Chartier Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1972 Inducted: 2010
Angelo Caranfa full bio Angelo Caranfa Sport: Men's Soccer Graduation: 1966 Inducted: 1989
Dan Cahill full bio Dan Cahill Sport: Football Graduation: 1996 Inducted: 2002
Jack Burke full bio Jack Burke Sport: Baseball Graduation: 1980 Inducted: 1995
Ernie Branco full bio Ernie Branco Sport: Men's Soccer Head Coach Graduation:   Inducted: 2004
Karen Boen full bio Karen Boen Sport: Cross Country & Track and Field Head Coach Graduation:   Inducted: 2014
Patrick Boen full bio Patrick Boen Sport: Baseball Graduation: 1989 Inducted: 2007
Karen Beaulieu full bio Karen Beaulieu Sport: Women's Tennis Graduation: 1993 Inducted: 2005
2000 Baseball full bio 2000 Baseball Sport: Baseball Graduation:   Inducted: 2013
1980 Baseball full bio 1980 Baseball Sport: Baseball Graduation:   Inducted: 1992
Amy Bartlett full bio Amy Bartlett Sport: Women's Lacrosse/Field Hockey Graduation: 2002 Inducted: 2015
Michael Barros full bio Michael Barros Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1988 Inducted: 2014
Becky Barrett full bio Becky Barrett Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1999 Inducted: 2017
Vicki Balsamo full bio Vicki Balsamo Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1981 Inducted: 2004
Howie Bain full bio Howie Bain Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1974 Inducted: 2001
Mike Aubin full bio Mike Aubin Sport: Cross Country Graduation: 1986 Inducted: 1997
Pam Arpé full bio Pam Arpé Sport: Field Hockey & Women's Tennis Head Coach Graduation:   Inducted: 2017
Beth Aries full bio Beth Aries Sport: Women's Basketball Graduation: 1978 Inducted: 1998
Michael Allocco full bio Michael Allocco Sport: Men's Basketball Graduation: 1973 Inducted: 1989
Erin Acone full bio Erin Acone Sport: Women's Lacrosse Graduation: 2006 Inducted: 2013