Stonehill Skyhawks Athletics

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2017 04:45 PM
                   NE-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                   
                   Stonehill College  - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NE-10: * 10.60  2015        Jashane Brown, American Int'l               
      D2Auto: @ 10.31                                                          
      D2Prov: # 10.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jashane            JR American Int             10.72Q  1.5  4 
  2 Hall, Juwan               SO Merrimack                10.75Q  2.8  2 
  3 Johnson, Tikuan           JR So. Conn. St             10.82Q  0.7  1 
  4 Robinson, Jacob           SO Merrimack                10.89Q  1.3  3 
  5 Ireland, Justin           FR Assumption               10.81q  2.8  2 
  6 Jacques, Nick             JR Franklin Pie             10.91q  0.7  1 
  7 Ibrahim, Yakabu           JR So. Conn. St             10.93q  1.3  3 
  8 Sappleton, Brian          JR So. Conn. St             10.97q  1.5  4 
  9 Robinson, Joseph          FR New Haven                10.99   1.5  4 
 10 Parke, Orrin              JR So. Conn. St             11.01   1.3  3  11.006
 11 Neville, Jaris            SO Franklin Pie             11.01   2.8  2  11.010
 12 Jamison, Royale           SO So. Conn. St             11.07   2.8  2 
 13 Livingston, Denzel        SR Merrimack                11.10   0.7  1 
 14 Cuesta, Michael           SO Merrimack                11.13   1.3  3 
 15 Sheppard, Bishme          SO So. Conn. St             11.15   1.5  4 
 16 Holden, LeeAnder          SO Adelphi                  11.22   1.3  3 
 17 Hogan, Jeb                FR Franklin Pie             11.24   1.5  4  11.232
 18 Friend, Aidan             SO Merrimack                11.24   2.8  2  11.239
 19 Arnold, Alex              FR Bentley                  11.27   1.5  4 
 20 Leith, Gerald             FR Franklin Pie             11.30   1.3  3 
 21 Franco, Steven            SO So. Conn. St             11.35   0.7  1 
 22 Anosike, Muna             JR New Haven                11.43   0.7  1 
 23 Blanton, Jahir            JR New Haven                11.45   0.7  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       NE-10: * 10.60  2015        Jashane Brown, American Int'l               
      D2Auto: @ 10.31                                                          
      D2Prov: # 10.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tikuan           JR So. Conn. St             10.73   3.5  10   
  2 Hall, Juwan               SO Merrimack                10.85   3.5   8    10.844
  3 Brown, Jashane            JR American Int             10.85   3.5   6    10.848
  4 Sappleton, Brian          JR So. Conn. St             10.91   3.5   5   
  5 Jacques, Nick             JR Franklin Pie             10.94   3.5   4   
  6 Robinson, Jacob           SO Merrimack                10.99   3.5   3   
  7 Ireland, Justin           FR Assumption               11.12   3.5   2   
  8 Ibrahim, Yakabu           JR So. Conn. St             12.13   3.5   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NE-10: * 21.15  2015        Jashane Brown, American Int'l               
      D2Auto: @ 20.70                                                          
      D2Prov: # 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tikuan           JR So. Conn. St             21.72Q  NWI  2 
  2 Robinson, Jacob           SO Merrimack                21.86Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jacques, Nick             JR Franklin Pie             22.00Q  NWI  4 
  4 Ireland, Justin           FR Assumption               22.11Q  NWI  1 
  5 Velez, Luke               SO So. Conn. St             21.92q  NWI  2 
  6 Brown, Jashane            JR American Int             22.01q  NWI  4  22.004
  7 Neville, Jaris            SO Franklin Pie             22.01q  NWI  3  22.009
  8 Parke, Orrin              JR So. Conn. St             22.56q  NWI  3 
  9 Battaglia, Vincenzo       JR Adelphi                  22.57   NWI  1 
 10 McNeil, Darryl            SO New Haven                22.60   NWI  1 
 11 Hubbell, Josh             JR Stonehill                22.61   NWI  2 
 12 Sappleton, Brian          JR So. Conn. St             22.65   NWI  4 
 13 Anosike, Muna             JR New Haven                22.73   NWI  1 
 14 Franco, Steven            SO So. Conn. St             22.78   NWI  2 
 15 Holden, LeeAnder          SO Adelphi                  22.85   NWI  3 
 16 Sheppard, Bishme          SO So. Conn. St             22.99   NWI  2 
 17 Stoffel, David            SR Bentley                  23.18   NWI  4 
 18 Blanton, Jahir            JR New Haven                23.20   NWI  3 
 19 Pimentel, Henley          SO American Int             23.22   NWI  1 
 20 Smith, Kahlil             JR So. Conn. St             23.51   NWI  4 
 21 Leachman, Tristan         FR Bentley                  23.84   NWI  2 
 22 Smith, Donovan            SO Saint Rose               23.86   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       NE-10: * 21.15  2015        Jashane Brown, American Int'l               
      D2Auto: @ 20.70                                                          
      D2Prov: # 21.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tikuan           JR So. Conn. St             21.35#  1.4  10   
  2 Robinson, Jacob           SO Merrimack                21.84   1.4   8   
  3 Brown, Jashane            JR American Int             21.91   1.4   6   
  4 Jacques, Nick             JR Franklin Pie             21.93   1.4   5   
  5 Neville, Jaris            SO Franklin Pie             21.98   1.4   4   
  6 Ireland, Justin           FR Assumption               22.15   1.4   3   
  7 Parke, Orrin              JR So. Conn. St             22.81   1.4   2   
 -- Velez, Luke               SO So. Conn. St               DNF   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 46.69  2012        Mychael Fabio, Adelphi                      
      D2Auto: @ 46.56                                                          
      D2Prov: # 47.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Chad              JR American Int             47.53#  3  10   
  2 Velez, Luke               SO So. Conn. St             48.64   3   8   
  3 Battaglia, Vincenzo       JR Adelphi                  49.61   3   6   
  4 Scarlotto, Andrew         FR Stonehill                50.01   2   5   
  5 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy      JR Assumption               50.20   3   4   
  6 Brown, Alex               SO So. Conn. St             50.22   3   3   
  7 Collins, Trinity          FR So. Conn. St             50.28   3   2   
  8 Baldasare, Matthew        SR Stonehill                50.48   2   1   
  9 Madsen, Daniel            SO Stonehill                50.70   2 
 10 Knight, Devere            FR Saint Rose               50.80   2 
 11 Jagana, Mahamadou         SO Le Moyne                 50.91   1 
 12 Barrett, Jamal            JR So. Conn. St             50.96   2 
 13 Washington, Daikichi      FR New Haven                51.21   2 
 14 Lebel, Tyler              SO Merrimack                51.28   1 
 15 Ercolini, Joshua          JR Franklin Pie             51.46   1 
 16 Ricci, Cameron            SR Merrimack                51.64   2 
 17 Drescher, Austin          SR Adelphi                  52.52   3 
 18 Moritz, Robert            FR Bentley                  52.59   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 1:51.65  2014        Dage Minors, Franklin Pierce              
      D2Auto: @ 1:49.00                                                        
      D2Prov: # 1:52.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minors, Dage              JR Franklin Pie           1:52.22#  4  10   
  2 Vercollone, Stephen       SO Stonehill              1:52.81   4   8   
  3 Michaud, Max              FR Assumption             1:53.38   4   6   
  4 Holmes, Jon               SR Franklin Pie           1:54.25   3   5   
  5 Bolick, Tim               SR Bentley                1:54.60   4   4   
  6 Skarin, Nick              JR Bentley                1:54.61   4   3   
  7 Lockhart, David           SO Stonehill              1:54.73   3   2   
  8 Grady, Michael            SO Adelphi                1:54.91   4   1   
  9 Shaw, Matthew             SO Stonehill              1:55.87   2 
 10 Shuster, Seth             JR So. Conn. St           1:56.30   2 
 11 Murphy, Connor            JR Merrimack              1:56.39   4 
 12 Demeule, Alex             SO Stonehill              1:56.66   2 
 13 Burleigh, Duncan          SR Stonehill              1:56.96   3 
 14 Hayes, Tyler              FR Franklin Pie           1:57.07   3 
 15 Drace, Chris              SO Stonehill              1:57.39   3 
 16 Coccia, Anthony           JR Adelphi                1:57.45   1 
 17 Breen, Jeremy             FR Stonehill              1:57.54   2 
 18 Seara, Anthony            SR Adelphi                1:57.96   2 
 19 Bryson, Adam              JR Franklin Pie           1:59.82   1 
 20 Petrucci, Jesse           SR Saint Rose             1:59.96   1 
 21 Dimmick, Jason            JR Stonehill              2:00.07   3 
 22 Davis, Christian          FR Le Moyne               2:02.24   1 
 23 Fossas, Elijah            SO Assumption             2:02.56   4 
 24 Grady, Sean               SR Adelphi                2:05.15   3 
 -- Hume, Kemani              JR American Int               DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 3:47.29  2012        Angus MacDonald, UMass Lowell             
      D2Auto: @ 3:45.65                                                        
      D2Prov: # 3:51.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kipkosgei, Leakey         SR American Int           3:48.23#  2  10   
  2 Gutbrod, Dieter           SR So. Conn. St           3:48.51#  2   8   
  3 Byrne, Mitchell           JR American Int           3:49.75#  2   6   
  4 Taxter, Lucas             SO Stonehill              3:53.97   1   5   
  5 Hume, Kemani              JR American Int           3:54.85   2   4   
  6 Grady, Michael            SO Adelphi                3:55.35   2   3   
  7 Drace, Chris              SO Stonehill              3:56.92   2   2   
  8 Demeule, Alex             SO Stonehill              3:57.15   2   1   
  9 Haas, Nik                 SR Bentley                3:57.75   2 
 10 Minors, Dage              JR Franklin Pie           3:59.07   2 
 11 Coughlin, Niall           JR Merrimack              4:01.34   2 
 12 Edwards, Ben              FR Bentley                4:01.38   1 
 13 Flanagan, Ian             JR Assumption             4:03.22   1 
 14 Dowd, Riley               SO Stonehill              4:03.62   2 
 15 Chapski, Graham           JR Bentley                4:06.75   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 14:12.57  2011        Glarius Rop, American Intl.              
      D2Auto: @ 13:57.77                                                       
      D2Prov: # 14:37.45                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santo, Joseph             SR Stonehill             14:46.90   2  10   
  2 Byrne, Mitchell           JR American Int          15:02.61   2   8   
  3 Beney, Sean               JR Le Moyne              15:04.38   2   6   
  4 Nolan, Daniel             SR Stonehill             15:06.47   2   5   
  5 Henseler, Tyler           SR Stonehill             15:15.40   2   4   
  6 Reddy, Jeff               FR Franklin Pie          15:26.23   1   3   
  7 Bradford, Sam             JR Stonehill             15:30.02   2   2   
  8 Carney, Larry             SO Stonehill             15:32.19   2   1   
  9 Smith, BJ                 SR Franklin Pie          15:36.34   2 
 10 Higgins, Seamus           JR Bentley               15:39.84   2 
 11 Connelly, Gerard          FR Adelphi               15:40.28   2 
 12 Hergott, Dan              SO Bentley               15:42.56   2 
 13 Wegman, James             SR Merrimack             15:44.91   2 
 14 DePaz, Julian             FR Adelphi               15:46.62   2 
 15 Morgan, Rastafari         SO Saint Rose            15:48.51   1 
 16 Scott, Michael            SR Adelphi               15:58.15   1 
 17 Klein, Griffin            SO Le Moyne              16:05.55   1 
 18 Mann, Tyler               FR So. Conn. St          16:06.09   1 
 19 Velasquez, Jose           JR Adelphi               16:12.43   1 
 20 Warders, Branden          SO Adelphi               16:35.39   2 
 21 Weber, Colin              SR New Haven             16:39.37   1 
 -- Durand, Zachary           FR Assumption                 DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       NE-10: * 30:02.18  2015        Michael Biwott, American Int'l           
      D2Auto: @ 29:15.09                                                       
      D2Prov: # 31:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santo, Joseph             SR Stonehill             30:41.83#  10   
  2 Beney, Sean               JR Le Moyne              31:31.11    8   
  3 Harris, Phil              SR Merrimack             31:47.81    6   
  4 Onken, John               SO Stonehill             31:57.41    5   
  5 Chirchir, John            SR American Int          32:04.58    4   
  6 Vinacco, Ken              JR Stonehill             32:08.33    3   
  7 Reddy, Jeff               FR Franklin Pie          32:49.90    2   
  8 Alatalo, Erik             SR Bentley               32:52.31    1   
  9 Murphy, Cody              SO Bentley               32:57.89  
 10 Connelly, Gerard          FR Adelphi               33:06.70  
 11 DePaz, Julian             FR Adelphi               33:12.59  
 12 Sava, John                SO Merrimack             33:57.31  
 13 Weber, Colin              SR New Haven             34:15.21  
 14 Baron, Joseph             SO Assumption            34:28.83  
 15 Bean, Kyle                JR American Int          34:36.59  
 16 Cardozo, Ryan             FR Assumption            34:37.55  
 17 Giampietro, Nicholas      JR Adelphi               34:39.25  
 18 Boles, Marshall           JR Merrimack             34:39.77  
 19 Accardi, Nick             SO Bentley               34:49.45  
 20 Geromini, Jonathan        JR Assumption            34:50.35  
 21 Reed, Jason               FR Franklin Pie          35:16.07  
 22 Gentile, Christian        JR Merrimack             35:22.22  
 23 Robbie, Derek             JR Franklin Pie          35:26.82  
 24 Ambury, Joey              FR Bentley               35:54.67  
 25 Gordon, J.R.              FR Merrimack             35:54.69  
 26 Khedaru, Aashaun          JR Adelphi               36:15.07  
 27 Meszaro, Alex             SO Franklin Pie          36:40.72  
 28 Bertini, Andrew           SR Bentley               36:44.48  
 29 Macari, Justin            SR Adelphi               36:48.03  
 30 Penaloza, Kevin           SO Le Moyne              36:53.54  
 31 Kent, Troy                FR Merrimack             37:13.62  
 32 Drapeau, Trevor           JR Saint Rose            37:52.42  
 33 Wallin, Jeff              JR Bentley               38:14.76  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       NE-10: * 14.26  2014        Xavier Dixon, Stonehill                     
      D2Auto: @ 13.90                                                          
      D2Prov: # 14.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ibrahim, Yakabu           JR So. Conn. St           # 14.31Q  1.7  2 
  2 Exantus, Ruvens           SO So. Conn. St             14.63Q  1.0  1 
  3 Rattley, Aaron            SO So. Conn. St             15.14q  1.7  2 
  4 Lungrin, Kurt             JR American Int             15.19q  1.0  1 
  5 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie             15.26q  1.7  2 
  6 Smith, Jevon              SO American Int             15.44q  1.0  1 
  7 Telfer, Craig             SO Franklin Pie             15.52q  1.0  1 
  8 Spencer, John             SR Merrimack                15.60q  1.0  1 
  9 Orduson, Paul             FR New Haven                15.71   1.7  2 
 10 Witik, John               FR So. Conn. St             15.73   1.7  2 
 11 Kuchachik, Collin         FR Stonehill                15.85   1.0  1 
 12 Grupski, Donald           JR Adelphi                  15.94   1.0  1 
 13 Choiniere, Mark           SR Franklin Pie             16.04   1.0  1 
 14 Terry, Cole               FR So. Conn. St             16.19   1.7  2 
 15 Churchill, Andrew         JR Assumption               17.87   1.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       NE-10: * 14.26  2014        Xavier Dixon, Stonehill                     
      D2Auto: @ 13.90                                                          
      D2Prov: # 14.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ibrahim, Yakabu           JR So. Conn. St             14.59   1.2  10   
  2 Exantus, Ruvens           SO So. Conn. St             14.92   1.2   8   
  3 Telfer, Craig             SO Franklin Pie             15.18   1.2   6   
  4 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie             15.38   1.2   5   
  5 Spencer, John             SR Merrimack                15.67   1.2   4   
  6 Smith, Jevon              SO American Int             15.71   1.2   3   
  7 Rattley, Aaron            SO So. Conn. St             17.47   1.2   2   
 -- Lungrin, Kurt             JR American Int               DNF   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 51.86  2011        Donte Brown, UMass Lowell                   
      D2Auto: @ 50.50                                                          
      D2Prov: # 53.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terry, Cole               FR So. Conn. St             55.43   3  10   
  2 Gettings, Josh            FR Bentley                  55.68   3   8   
  3 Orduson, Paul             FR New Haven                56.03   2   6   
  4 Exantus, Ruvens           SO So. Conn. St             56.18   3   4.50 56.174
  4 DeSanctis, Christian      SR So. Conn. St             56.18   3   4.50 56.174
  6 McLaren, Atiba            FR Stonehill                56.25   3   3   
  7 Rattley, Aaron            SO So. Conn. St             56.72   2   2   
  8 Davidson, Sean            SO So. Conn. St             56.91   2   1   
  9 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie             57.28   2 
 10 Springer, William         SO Saint Rose               57.46   1 
 11 Witik, John               FR So. Conn. St             57.89   2 
 12 Davis, Seth               FR Franklin Pie             58.10   2 
 13 Guay, Trevor              FR Franklin Pie             59.24   3 
 14 Spencer, John             SR Merrimack                59.60   1 
 15 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie             59.98   1 
 16 Behn, Cameron             FR Assumption             1:00.47   1 
 17 Bitto, Michael            SR Bentley                1:01.34   1 
 18 O'Connor, Kevin           JR Le Moyne               1:03.06   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
       NE-10: * 9:07.99  2012        Jason Phillips, American Int'l            
      D2Auto: @ 8:52.70                                                        
      D2Prov: # 9:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kipkosgei, Leakey         SR American Int           9:12.96#  10   
  2 Davitt, Chris             FR Le Moyne               9:21.38    8   
  3 Murphy, James             JR Stonehill              9:28.56    6   
  4 Steinbrecher, Keith       JR Merrimack              9:36.53    5   
  5 Mehretu, Siem             JR American Int           9:36.56    4   
  6 Gradijan, Martin          JR Franklin Pie          10:03.41    3   
  7 Velasquez, Jose           JR Adelphi               10:07.70    2   
  8 Rock, Kieran              FR Adelphi               10:40.42    1   
  9 Turbush, Brandon          FR New Haven             10:46.46  
 10 Alves, Mark               FR New Haven             10:49.34  
 11 Barinelli, Anthony        SO Franklin Pie          10:56.45  
 12 Price, Connor             FR Le Moyne              11:21.21  
 13 Ostrofsky, Jack           FR Adelphi               11:29.94  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 41.13  2011        Southern Conn. State Univ., Southern Connect
                       N. Orcan, D. Augustine, S. Jean-Baptiste, R Fallo 
      D2Auto: @ 40.16                                                          
      D2Prov: # 41.12                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    40.95#  2  10   
     1) Ibrahim, Yakabu JR              2) Velez, Luke SO                 
     3) Sappleton, Brian JR             4) Johnson, Tikuan JR             
  2 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  42.07   2   8   
     1) Neville, Jaris SO               2) Cataldo, Cory SR               
     3) Leith, Gerald FR                4) Jacques, Nick JR               
  3 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.16   2   6   
     1) Friend, Aidan SO                2) Robinson, Jacob SO             
     3) Cuesta, Michael SO              4) Livingston, Denzel SR          
  4 New Haven  'A'                                        42.34   2   5   
     1) Robinson, Joseph FR             2) McNeil, Darryl SO              
     3) Blanton, Jahir JR               4) Anosike, Muna JR               
  5 American Int'l  'A'                                   42.43   2   4   
     1) Smith, Jevon SO                 2) Brown, Jashane JR              
     3) Lungrin, Kurt JR                4) Pimentel, Henley SO            
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.59   2   3    43.586
     1) Connolly, Joseph SO             2) Hubbell, Josh JR               
     3) McLaren, Atiba FR               4) Baldasare, Matthew SR          
  7 Adelphi  'A'                                          43.59   1   2    43.589
     1) Holden, LeeAnder SO             2) Battaglia, Vincenzo JR         
     3) Jackson, Kip SR                 4) Grupski, Donald JR             
  8 Assumption  'A'                                       43.70   1   1   
     1) Hack, Kevin FR                  2) MacDuffie, J.Scott SO          
     3) Sperlinga, Evan FR              4) Ireland, Justin FR             
  9 Bentley  'A'                                          44.20   1 
     1) Moritz, Robert FR               2) Arnold, Alex FR                
     3) Leachman, Tristan FR            4) Stoffel, David SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 3:09.07  2013        So. Conn. St., So. Conn. St.              
                         T. Forth, L. Sharpe, J. Guerrier, S. Lumax        
      D2Auto: @ 3:09.02                                                        
      D2Prov: # 3:14.07                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:18.92   2  10   
     1) Guay, Trevor FR                 2) Jacques, Nick JR               
     3) Ercolini, Joshua JR             4) Minors, Dage JR                
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:21.00   2   8   
     1) Ricci, Cameron SR               2) Lebel, Tyler SO                
     3) Murphy, Connor JR               4) Robinson, Jacob SO             
  3 Adelphi  'A'                                        3:21.28   2   6   
     1) Battaglia, Vincenzo JR          2) Grady, Michael SO              
     3) Jackson, Kip SR                 4) Drescher, Austin SR            
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:21.88   2   5   
     1) Madsen, Daniel SO               2) Scarlotto, Andrew FR           
     3) McLaren, Atiba FR               4) Baldasare, Matthew SR          
  5 Assumption  'A'                                     3:22.10   2   4   
     1) Michaud, Max FR                 2) Fossas, Elijah SO              
     3) Mardo, William FR               4) Alley-Tarter, Jeremy JR        
  6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:24.07   2   3   
     1) Collins, Trinity FR             2) Franco, Steven SO              
     3) Barrett, Jamal JR               4) Davidson, Sean SO              
  7 Bentley  'A'                                        3:24.15   1   2   
     1) Skarin, Nick JR                 2) Gettings, Josh FR              
     3) Bolick, Tim SR                  4) Stoffel, David SR              
  8 New Haven  'A'                                      3:25.65   1   1   
     1) Anosike, Muna JR                2) Washington, Daikichi FR        
     3) Orduson, Paul FR                4) McNeil, Darryl SO              
  9 Le Moyne  'A'                                       3:27.95   1 
     1) Hernandez, Elliot JR            2) Jagana, Mahamadou SO           
     3) O'Connor, Kevin JR              4) Elhabbal, Hamza SO             
 10 Saint Rose  'A'                                     3:28.44   1 
     1) Smith, Donovan SO               2) Knight, Devere FR              
     3) Springer, William SO            4) Petrucci, Jesse SR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       NE-10: * 7:31.81  2013        So. Conn. St., So. Conn. St.              
                         C. Babcock, L.Sharpe, D. Nill, D. Lumax           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:39.02   10   
     1) Holmes, Jon SR                  2) Hayes, Tyler FR                
     3) Ercolini, Joshua JR             4) Minors, Dage JR                
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:39.68    8   
     1) Burleigh, Duncan SR             2) Lockhart, David SO             
     3) Dimmick, Jason JR               4) Vercollone, Stephen SO         
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:42.03    6   
     1) Shuster, Seth JR                2) Cain, Enoch FR                 
     3) Flach, Ryan SO                  4) Gutbrod, Dieter SR             
  4 Adelphi  'A'                                        7:46.19    5   
     1) Picart, Dylan SO                2) Coccia, Anthony JR             
     3) Seara, Anthony SR               4) Scott, Michael SR              
  5 Bentley  'A'                                        7:49.51    4   
     1) Haas, Nik SR                    2) Bolick, Tim SR                 
     3) Skarin, Nick JR                 4) Edwards, Ben FR                
  6 Merrimack  'A'                                      7:57.64    3   
     1) Murphy, Connor JR               2) Steinbrecher, Keith JR         
     3) Leto, Daniel FR                 4) Coughlin, Niall JR             
  7 Assumption  'A'                                     8:00.54    2   
     1) Fossas, Elijah SO               2) McDermott, Daniel SO           
     3) Mardo, William FR               4) Alley-Tarter, Jeremy JR        
  8 Le Moyne  'A'                                       8:03.49    1   
     1) Elhabbal, Hamza SO              2) Klein, Griffin SO              
     3) Jagana, Mahamadou SO            4) Davitt, Chris FR               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open 1.73 +5cm to 2.03 then + 3cm
 Five Alive Protocol
       NE-10: * 2.15m  2006        Ivan Schmidt, Southern Connecticut          
      D2Auto: @ 2.17m                                                          
      D2Prov: # 2.03m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hack, Kevin               FR Assumption               1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ciempa, Trevor            SO Merrimack               J1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 James, Judah              FR So. Conn. St             1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Boardman, Robert          SO Franklin Pie            J1.88m    6-02.00   4.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jackson, Kip              SR Adelphi                 J1.88m    6-02.00   4.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Rotella, Mario            FR New Haven               J1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Esenov, Dariy             FR Assumption              J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Testa, David              FR Franklin Pie             1.83m    6-00.00   1   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Whyte, Patrick            FR Merrimack               J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                 J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sullivan, Jordan          JR Stonehill               J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Livingston, Denzel        SR Merrimack                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 
      XXO 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open @ 3.41 + 15cm to 4.46 then +10cm
 Five Alive Protocol
       NE-10: * 4.96m  5/1/2010    Ryan Whitehead, So. Conn. St.               
      D2Auto: @ 5.20m                                                          
      D2Prov: # 4.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jack               SO So. Conn. St             4.46m   14-07.50  10   
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.56 4.66 
        O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  2 Smith, Naquan             JR American Int             4.31m   14-01.75   7   
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Innamorati, Anthony       JR Stonehill                4.31m   14-01.75   7   
     4.16 4.31 4.46 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Austin             FR So. Conn. St            J4.31m   14-01.75   5   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Turner, Dennis            SR Saint Rose               4.16m   13-07.75   4   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Nelson, Jesse             FR So. Conn. St            J4.16m   13-07.75   3   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie             4.01m   13-01.75   2   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie             3.86m   12-08.00   1   
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St            J3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 
       XO    P    O 
 10 Neumann, Dillon           JR Stonehill               J3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Choiniere, Mark           SR Franklin Pie             3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Crickmore, Zack           SR American Int             3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bomba, Daniel             SO Stonehill                   NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 -- Woolley, Ryan             JR Franklin Pie                NH            
     3.56 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 7.64m  2013        David Thomas, New Haven                     
      D2Auto: @ 7.65m                                                          
      D2Prov: # 7.22m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Denzel        SR Merrimack                6.84m   1.0  22-05.25  10   
     6.74m(0.7) 6.79m(-1.0) 6.84m(1.0) 6.70m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 6.70m(0.4)
  2 Pierre-Canel, Rindal      JR Franklin Pie             6.82m  -1.6  22-04.50   8   
     6.72m(-0.8) 6.82m(-1.6) 6.81m(0.6) 6.62m(1.4) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0)
  3 Jamison, Royale           SO So. Conn. St             6.69m   1.3  21-11.50   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.53m(-0.7) 6.27m(-1.3) 6.69m(1.3) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Arnold, Alex              FR Bentley                  6.63m   1.1  21-09.00   5   
     6.25m(-1.3) 6.63m(1.1) 5.95m(-1.3) 6.30m(0.3) 6.33m(+0.0) 5.49m(-1.1)
  5 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie             6.59m  -1.3  21-07.50   4   
     FOUL(0.6) 6.59m(-1.3) 6.39m(-0.9) PASS      6.29m(-0.7) 6.44m(-1.1)
  6 Drescher, Austin          SR Adelphi                  6.56m   1.7  21-06.25   3   
     FOUL(2.5) 6.56m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.16m(0.5) 6.02m(-1.6)
  7 Jackson, Kyle             SO American Int             6.48m  -0.1  21-03.25   2   
     6.43m(2.5) 6.37m(-0.7) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.48m(-0.1) 6.39m(0.8) 6.15m(-0.1)
  8 Cuesta, Michael           SO Merrimack                6.47m  -1.4  21-02.75   1   
     6.24m(-0.8) 6.47m(-1.4) 6.30m(-1.4) 6.37m(-0.1) 4.94m(-1.4) 6.40m(0.2)
  9 Hubbell, Josh             JR Stonehill                6.39m   0.3  20-11.75 
     5.96m(-2.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.17m(2.0) 6.39m(0.3) FOUL(0.8)
 10 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                  6.27m  -0.1  20-07.00 
     6.12m(-1.0) 6.23m(-1.3) 6.27m(-0.1)         
 11 Jackson, Keith            SO American Int             6.25m   2.7  20-06.25 
     6.24m(1.1) 6.25m(2.7) 6.15m(-0.6)         
 12 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                6.14m  -0.4  20-01.75 
     6.05m(-1.6) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.14m(-0.4)            
 13 Civilette, Matthew        JR Le Moyne                 6.08m  -0.2  19-11.50 
     5.89m(-2.3) 6.08m(-0.2) 5.87m(-0.3)            
 14 Times, Jarred             FR Adelphi                  5.82m  -0.6  19-01.25 
     5.65m(1.0) 5.74m(-0.6) 5.82m(-0.6)           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 15.28m  2016        Andre Wooten, Franklin Pierce              
      D2Auto: @ 15.77m                                                         
      D2Prov: # 14.56m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Murray, George            SR New Haven               14.61m#  0.1  47-11.25  10   
     FOUL(-0.1) 13.42m(-0.1) 13.88m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) 14.50m(1.5) 14.61m(0.1)
  2 Agyeman, Michael          FR So. Conn. St            14.40m   NWI  47-03.00   8   
     14.17m(-0.2) 13.90m(-1.5) FOUL(0.9) 13.68m(-0.3) 14.04m(0.4) 14.40m(1.0)
  3 Cuesta, Michael           SO Merrimack               14.39m   NWI  47-02.50   6   
     13.89m(1.5) 14.24m(0.6) 14.39m(0.4) 14.08m(-0.5) 14.09m(0.1) FOUL(0.8)
  4 Pierre-Canel, Rindal      JR Franklin Pie            14.36m   NWI  47-01.50   5   
     14.00m(3.1) 14.21m(1.0) 14.06m(1.2) 14.27m(-0.7) 14.36m(0.1) 14.05m(-0.1)
  5 Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro    FR So. Conn. St            14.22m   NWI  46-08.00   4   
     13.95m(0.1) 14.19m(-0.4) PASS      FOUL      13.83m(0.1) 14.22m(0.9)
  6 Exantus, Ruvens           SO So. Conn. St            14.16m   1.3  46-05.50   3   
     13.89m(2.0) 13.80m(1.1) PASS      PASS      13.28m(0.2) 14.16m(1.3)
  7 Cohen, Mark               SR American Int            13.98m   NWI  45-10.50   2   
     13.98m(1.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8)
  8 Naval, Jon                JR Stonehill               13.82m   NWI  45-04.25   1   
     13.18m(0.1) 13.30m(-0.1) 13.82m(0.3) 13.12m(-0.6) 13.61m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5)
  9 Times, Jarred             FR Adelphi                 13.73m   NWI  45-00.50 
     13.32m(-0.3) 13.51m(-0.7) 13.73m(-0.5) 12.80m(3.4) FOUL(0.5) 13.60m(0.1)
 10 Smith, Kahlil             JR So. Conn. St            13.45m   NWI  44-01.50 
     13.32m(0.1) 13.45m(1.2) 13.43m(0.1)           
 11 Johnson, Justin           SO New Haven               13.41m   0.2  44-00.00 
     13.41m(0.2) 13.10m(3.0) FOUL(1.5)           
 12 Jackson, Kip              SR Adelphi                 13.24m   1.2  43-05.25 
     12.79m(2.0) 13.06m(2.4) 13.24m(1.2)           
 13 Jackson, Kyle             SO American Int            13.22m   NWI  43-04.50 
     FOUL(-0.5) 13.22m(1.0) 11.82m(1.3)           
 14 Civilette, Matthew        JR Le Moyne                13.19m  -1.3  43-03.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 13.19m(-1.3) 13.19m(1.9)           
 15 Knox, D'Nathan            FR New Haven               13.12m   0.8  43-00.50 
     12.78m(0.5) 13.12m(0.8) FOUL(1.6)           
 16 Sanchez, Ramiro           SO So. Conn. St            12.94m   1.9  42-05.50 
     12.84m(4.5) 12.94m(1.9) 12.56m(-1.0)          
 17 Grupski, Donald           JR Adelphi                 12.77m   0.5  41-10.75 
     FOUL(3.0) 12.77m(0.5) FOUL(2.0)           
 18 Shortall, Andrew          FR Bentley                 12.34m   1.5  40-06.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 12.34m(1.5) 12.11m(2.7)           
 -- Steed, Cody               SR Franklin Pie              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(4.0) PASS                
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 18.06m  2015        Michael Cameron, Southern Connecticut      
      D2Auto: @ 18.39m                                                         
      D2Prov: # 15.95m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Turner             SO So. Conn. St            15.93m   52-03.25  10   
      FOUL  15.93m  15.77m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bruso, Dillon             SO Assumption              14.75m   48-04.75   8   
      14.00m  FOUL  13.93m  14.75m  13.83m  FOUL
  3 Amster, Kade              SO So. Conn. St            14.22m   46-08.00   6   
      FOUL  14.22m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cerbo, Alexander          JR Assumption              14.02m   46-00.00   5   
      13.84m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL
  5 Kraft, Beau               JR Bentley                 14.00m   45-11.25   4   
      13.22m  13.95m  14.00m  13.80m  13.49m  12.90m
  6 Pierre, Jonathan          FR New Haven               13.87m   45-06.25   3   
      12.62m  13.35m  13.56m  13.55m  13.32m  13.87m
  7 Shi, Darren               SO Stonehill               13.74m   45-01.00   2   
      13.20m  13.70m  13.74m  FOUL  13.03m  13.19m
  8 Kandolin, Michael         SO New Haven               13.69m   44-11.00   1   
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  13.43m  13.69m  13.44m
  9 Bennett, William          FR Assumption              13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.64m  13.58m  13.19m  13.59m  13.24m  13.43m
 10 Murray, Peter             JR Franklin Pie            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.80m  12.91m  12.90m           
 11 Branco, Dom               FR Franklin Pie            12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.43m  12.66m  12.88m           
 12 Davis, Jacob              FR Le Moyne                12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  FOUL  12.26m           
 13 Brine, JT                 FR Bentley                 12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  FOUL           
 14 Sheehan, Patrick          JR Adelphi                 12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.57m  12.02m  FOUL           
 15 Golder, William           FR Saint Rose              11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.64m  11.33m           
 16 Livingston, Denzel        SR Merrimack               10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.63m  8.25m  10.03m           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 52.51m  2015        Michael Cameron, So. Conn St.              
      D2Auto: @ 55.60m                                                         
      D2Prov: # 49.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Kyle            SR So. Conn. St            54.29m*    178-01  10   
      FOUL  54.29m  FOUL  47.68m  FOUL  50.37m
  2 Sheehan, Patrick          JR Adelphi                 47.47m     155-09   8   
      44.59m  47.47m  FOUL  42.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kandolin, Michael         SO New Haven               46.45m     152-05   6   
      46.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kelly, Turner             SO So. Conn. St            42.91m     140-09   5   
      28.78m  FOUL  36.87m  FOUL  FOUL  42.91m
  5 Brine, JT                 FR Bentley                 40.97m     134-05   4   
      34.19m  40.97m  39.89m  39.24m  37.09m  34.14m
  6 Tallman, Mason            SO Saint Rose              40.57m     133-01   3   
      40.57m  FOUL  39.72m  37.23m  38.54m  40.28m
  7 Kraft, Beau               JR Bentley                 40.20m     131-11   2   
      40.20m  FOUL  FOUL  35.31m  FOUL  38.76m
  8 Bruso, Dillon             SO Assumption              38.76m     127-02   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.76m  36.94m  FOUL  35.90m
  9 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               37.40m     122-08 
      36.94m  FOUL  36.71m  FOUL  37.06m  37.40m
 10 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                 36.50m     119-09 
      36.50m  FOUL  33.39m           
 11 Golder, William           FR Saint Rose              36.21m     118-09 
      FOUL  29.13m  36.21m           
 12 Josselyn, Mark            SR Franklin Pie            35.19m     115-05 
      35.19m  FOUL  FOUL          
 13 Davis, Jacob              FR Le Moyne                32.82m     107-08 
      FOUL  32.82m  FOUL           
 14 Carpino, Mike             SO Bentley                 30.96m     101-07 
      30.96m  30.18m  30.11m           
 15 Livingston, Denzel        SR Merrimack               23.62m      77-06 
      23.62m  FOUL  22.26m           
 -- Branco, Dom               FR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 61.87m  2015        Tresley Dupont, So. Conn St.               
      D2Auto: @ 66.00m                                                         
      D2Prov: # 53.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kandolin, Michael         SO New Haven               54.02m#    177-03  10   
      FOUL  46.75m  49.58m  53.55m  54.02m  53.63m
  2 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               53.05m     174-00   8   
      51.42m  49.62m  FOUL  52.22m  FOUL  53.05m
  3 Cerbo, Alexander          JR Assumption              52.89m     173-06   6   
      51.74m  52.89m  52.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor, Damon             JR So. Conn. St            51.54m     169-01   5   
      51.54m  FOUL  47.05m  48.93m  FOUL  51.19m
  5 Amster, Kade              SO So. Conn. St            49.78m     163-04   4   
      49.78m  48.86m  46.56m  49.55m  48.55m  48.06m
  6 Josselyn, Mark            SR Franklin Pie            46.92m     153-11   3   
      46.00m  46.24m  46.24m  46.85m  46.92m  FOUL
  7 Kelly, Turner             SO So. Conn. St            44.58m     146-03   2   
      44.58m  41.97m  FOUL  41.22m  41.74m  43.60m
  8 Pierre, Jonathan          FR New Haven               41.79m     137-01   1   
      FOUL  41.26m  41.79m  39.22m  FOUL  41.38m
  9 Murray, Peter             JR Franklin Pie            37.40m     122-08 
      35.41m  37.40m  FOUL  35.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sheehan, Patrick          JR Adelphi                 37.36m     122-07 
      35.65m  37.36m  FOUL           
 11 Tallman, Mason            SO Saint Rose              35.15m     115-04 
      FOUL  35.15m  FOUL           
 12 Davis, Jacob              FR Le Moyne                33.26m     109-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.26m          
 -- Tyszka, Daniel            JR Assumption                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 66.00m  2014        Shane Duplice, American Int'l              
      D2Auto: @ 67.10m                                                         
      D2Prov: # 58.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Hunter            JR So. Conn. St            61.41m#    201-06  10   
      57.19m  56.34m  58.64m  FOUL  FOUL  61.41m
  2 McIntosh, Cy              SR So. Conn. St            59.57m#    195-05   8   
      57.82m  54.73m  57.00m  57.93m  57.27m  59.57m
  3 Sihvonen, Holt            JR Bentley                 59.07m#    193-09   6   
      55.75m  57.18m  54.81m  53.81m  56.89m  59.07m
  4 Docteur, Gueber           SO So. Conn. St            58.10m     190-07   5   
      FOUL  53.71m  58.10m  53.27m  50.10m  FOUL
  5 Plisko, John              SO Assumption              54.04m     177-03   4   
      FOUL  52.83m  53.25m  54.04m  FOUL  47.19m
  6 Fogarty, Jake             FR Merrimack               53.45m     175-04   3   
      52.18m  47.86m  46.78m  50.55m  49.91m  53.45m
  7 Russo, Kevin              FR Merrimack               52.72m     172-11   2   
      52.72m  52.52m  51.76m  48.18m  45.57m  50.20m
  8 Bretta, Joseph            JR Assumption              51.60m     169-03   1   
      45.10m  48.18m  51.60m  49.12m  50.32m  46.92m
  9 Giesing, Anthony          SO Bentley                 51.40m     168-08 
      41.71m  51.40m  44.20m  45.24m  FOUL  46.57m
 10 Chicca, Jeffrey           FR Assumption              51.14m     167-09 
      FOUL  51.14m  FOUL           
 11 Hernandez, Elliot         JR Le Moyne                50.48m     165-07 
      FOUL  46.98m  50.48m           
 12 Buchan, Alex              FR Stonehill               50.23m     164-09 
      46.01m  48.94m  50.23m           
 13 Florendo, Daniel          JR Assumption              47.74m     156-07 
      46.20m  46.01m  47.74m           
 14 Marinuzzi, Nick           SO Franklin Pie            47.56m     156-00 
      44.60m  FOUL  47.56m           
 15 Grupski, Donald           JR Adelphi                 43.15m     141-07 
      FOUL  43.15m  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St             11.37   1.7    780
  2 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                11.46   1.7    761
  3 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                11.56   1.7    740
  4 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St             11.71   1.7    709
  5 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             11.76   1.7    699
  6 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St             11.98   1.7    655
  7 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie             12.00   1.7    651
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             51.26     757
  2 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St             51.56     744
  3 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                52.50     703
  4 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St             53.39     665
  5 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie             53.64     655
  6 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St             53.91     643
  7 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                55.07     596
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie           4:42.86     662
  2 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie           4:47.43     634
  3 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St           4:54.93     589
  4 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill              4:57.92     572
  5 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack              5:05.55     528
  6 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St           5:19.14     455
  7 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St           5:19.55     452
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                16.04   0.3  2    728
  2 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St             16.08   0.3  2    724
  3 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St             16.55   0.3  2    672
  4 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                16.83   0.3  2    642
  5 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St             17.01   0.8  1    623
  6 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             17.07   0.8  1    617
  7 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie             17.22   0.8  1    602
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St             6.53m  -0.5  21-05.25    704
     6.53m(-0.5) 6.16m(-0.8) 5.93m(-0.8)            
  2 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                6.30m  -0.8  20-08.00    652
     FOUL(-0.9) 6.30m(-0.8) 6.27m(-0.7)            
  3 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             6.17m  -0.1  20-03.00    624
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.74m(-0.5) 6.17m(-0.1)            
  4 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St             6.10m  -0.8  20-00.25    608
     5.58m(-0.8) 5.37m(-0.3) 6.10m(-0.8)            
  5 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie             5.70m  -0.4  18-08.50    523
     5.30m(-0.6) 5.70m(-0.4) 5.44m(+0.0)            
  6 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                5.57m  -0.9  18-03.25    496
     5.57m(-0.9) 5.16m(-0.4) 5.11m(-0.8)            
  7 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St             5.50m  -0.6  18-00.50    481
     5.42m(-0.7) 5.50m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie            11.20m   36-09.00    558
      11.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St            10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.54m  10.95m  FOUL            
  3 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St            10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.14m  9.02m  10.78m            
  4 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie            10.46m   34-04.00    513
      10.27m  10.46m  10.31m            
  5 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St            10.40m   34-01.50    510
      FOUL  9.40m  10.40m            
  6 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill               10.16m   33-04.00    495
      9.86m  9.59m  10.16m            
  7 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                9.17m   30-01.00    436
      8.97m  8.65m  9.17m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie            37.91m     124-04    622
      35.51m  37.91m  FOUL            
  2 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St            33.30m     109-03    530
      26.27m  33.30m  31.62m            
  3 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie            31.59m     103-08    496
      26.54m  26.98m  31.59m            
  4 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St            30.53m     100-02    475
      26.93m  30.53m  FOUL            
  5 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill               27.81m      91-03    422
      27.81m  FOUL  26.40m            
  6 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St            27.64m      90-08    418
      24.03m  27.64m  27.36m            
  7 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack               25.78m      84-07    382
      25.78m  25.43m  23.00m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St            47.20m     154-10    547
      46.68m  47.20m  46.95m            
  2 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie            43.74m     143-06    497
      41.41m  43.74m  41.63m            
  3 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St            42.38m     139-00    477
      42.38m  40.26m  40.58m            
  4 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill               40.98m     134-05    456
      FOUL  40.98m  37.13m            
  5 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie            35.80m     117-05    382
      32.26m  33.40m  35.80m            
  6 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St            35.44m     116-03    376
      32.76m  35.44m  ND            
  7 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack               34.70m     113-10    366
      29.20m  34.70m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
       NE-10: *  6531  2015        John Braga, Merrimack                       
      D2Auto: @  7100                                                          
      D2Prov: #  6202                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St              6106   10   
  2 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie              5961    8   
  3 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                 5921    6   
  4 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St              5824    5   
  5 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St              5700    4   
  6 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie              5640    3   
  7 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                 5368    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.              239        2) Franklin Pierce           114.50
    3) Stonehill                  113        4) American Int'l             86   
    5) Merrimack                   83        6) Assumption                 59   
    7) New Haven                   46        8) Bentley                    43   
    9) Adelphi                     41.50    10) Le Moyne                   23   
   11) Saint Rose                   7