Stonehill Skyhawks Athletics

Licensed to Tufts University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 05:46 PM
                              2017 Tufts Stampede                              
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                  Tufts University   - 1/27/2017 to 1/28/2017                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Spencer, Kendall             Unattached              6.70      X7.01   1 
 -- Dixon, Devarau               Unattached              7.02      X7.15   6 
 -- Marcucci, Tomas              Edavvi Racin            7.10      X7.30   5  7.292
  1 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                   7.03       7.03q  7 
  2 Barros, Jared                Worcester St            7.10       7.04q  2 
  3 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                   7.13       7.20q  4 
  4 Connolly, Joseph             Stonehill               7.22       7.21q  1 
  5 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                   7.09       7.22q  2  7.211
  6 Jones, Robert                Tufts                   7.18       7.22q  7  7.219
  7 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                   7.37       7.23q  5 
  8 Goss, Alex                   Bridgewater             7.20       7.26q  8 
  9 Gibson, Jalil                Worcester St            7.05       7.27   4 
 10 Charie, Regan                Brandeis                7.23       7.30   1  7.291
 11 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                              7.32   2 
 12 Bynum, Phillip               Worcester St            7.18       7.33   6 
 13 Newman, Charles              Worcester St            7.24       7.36   8 
 14 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston            7.37       7.38   2 
 15 Brizard, Guivenson           Bridgewater             7.36       7.39   7  7.381
 16 Sanyet, Cristofer            Umass Boston                       7.39   7  7.383
 17 Anderson, Thomas             Worcester St            7.25       7.39   3  7.388
 18 McField, Frank               Wesleyan                7.10       7.41   5 
 19 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                              7.43   4  7.422
 20 Boisvert, Curtis             Worcester St            7.40       7.43   2  7.428
 21 Maddox, Lorenzo              Brandeis                7.27       7.47   6  7.465
 22 King, Gareth                 Wheaton (Mas            7.37       7.47   4  7.468
 23 Tavares, Vinny               Umass Dartmo            7.57       7.49   5  7.483
 24 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta            7.02       7.49   3  7.484
 25 Shin, Kyle                   Wesleyan                7.20       7.51   3 
 26 Nkansah, Daniel              Fitchburg St            7.40       7.52   6  7.513
 27 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St            7.40       7.52   4  7.514
 28 Whalen, Kyle                 Umass Dartmo            7.55       7.52   4  7.519
 29 Fleurima, Christopher        Umass Boston            7.72       7.54   1 
 30 Milne, Patrick               Tufts                   7.55       7.55   2 
 31 Hannon, Jared                Keene State             7.47       7.57   1 
 32 Bobolas, George              Tufts                              7.58   6  7.576
 33 Flynn, Connor                Fitchburg St            7.49       7.58   1  7.579
 33 Trickey, Luke                Wentworth In            7.45       7.58   8  7.579
 35 Mahrokhian, Shant            Tufts                   7.50       7.60   8 
 36 Guerrier, Chenet             Plymouth Sta            7.37       7.62   5 
 37 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston            7.40       7.63   3 
 38 Northrop, Jack               Wesleyan                7.68       7.65   3  7.641
 39 Boamah, Samuel               Bridgewater             7.50       7.65   6  7.648
 40 Bogardus, Kellen             Wheaton (Mas            7.83       7.68   6 
 41 Bibonimana, Jules            Wheaton (Mas            7.57       7.76   5 
 42 Fleming, Mike                Lesley                  7.70       7.77   1  7.765
 43 Merry, Ian                   Worcester St            7.50       7.77   3  7.767
 44 Hightower, Donnell           Fitchburg St            7.78       7.78   8 
 45 Ojeda, Adis                  M I T                   7.63       7.79   6 
 46 Kroker, Michael              Brandeis                7.60       7.86   7 
 47 Owusu, Kwaku                 Plymouth Sta            7.84       7.90   7 
 48 McQuillan, Nick              Tufts                   7.92       7.94   2 
 49 Barros, Andrew               Regis (Mass.            7.88       8.03   4 
 50 Cotnoir, Kyle                Worcester St            7.80       8.14   3  8.134
 51 Cacciola, Brendan            Keene State             7.50       8.14   7  8.136
 52 Sundstrom, Nick              Wheaton (Mas            7.94       8.58   5 
 53 Merians, Ethan               Lesley                  8.88       8.92   5 
 -- Bullen, Michael              Colby-Sawyer            7.60         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Finals
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                   7.03       7.00  
  2 Barros, Jared                Worcester St            7.04       7.05  
  3 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                   7.20       7.17  
  4 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                   7.23       7.18  
  5 Connolly, Joseph             Stonehill               7.21       7.19  
  6 Jones, Robert                Tufts                   7.22       7.20  
  7 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                   7.22       7.22  
  8 Goss, Alex                   Bridgewater             7.26       7.24  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barros, Jared                Worcester St           22.80      22.89   1 
  2 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                  22.95      22.98   2 
  3 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                  22.53      23.08   1 
  4 Hubbell, Josh                Stonehill              22.92      23.16   2 
  5 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                  22.40      23.17   1 
  6 McField, Frank               Wesleyan               23.11      23.26   3 
  7 Goss, Alex                   Bridgewater            23.10      23.28   3 
  8 Cordeiro, Kyle               Bridgewater            23.00      23.31   3 
  9 Gibson, Jalil                Worcester St           22.90      23.34   2 
 10 Miriyoga, Garth              Umass Boston           23.18      23.43   4 
 11 Connolly, Joseph             Stonehill              22.45      23.45   1 
 12 Charie, Regan                Brandeis               23.40      23.47   4 
 13 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston           23.10      23.51   3 
 14 Jones, Robert                Tufts                  22.89      23.53   2 
 15 Boamah, Edward               Worcester St           22.50      23.56   1 
 16 Boua, Patrick                Umass Boston           23.60      23.70   5 
 17 Beatty, Chauncey             Fitchburg St           23.40      23.72   4 
 18 Kabareh, Momodou             Worcester St           23.50      23.77   5  23.763
 19 King, Gareth                 Wheaton (Mas           23.05      23.77   3  23.769
 20 Milne, Patrick               Tufts                  23.83      23.89   6 
 21 Anderson, Thomas             Worcester St           23.70      23.92   5 
 22 Cedullo, Christian           Worcester St           23.00      24.13   2 
 23 Kotleski, Michael            Bridgewater            23.00      24.14   3 
 24 Tavares, Vinny               Umass Dartmo           24.45      24.15   9 
 25 McLaren, Atiba               Stonehill              23.60      24.18   5 
 26 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston           23.89      24.24   6  24.235
 27 Mills, Robert                Plymouth Sta           23.90      24.24   6  24.238
 28 Kuchachik, Collin            Stonehill              24.10      24.32   8 
 29 Maddox, Lorenzo              Brandeis               24.22      24.49   8 
 30 Tasker, Gavin                Tufts                  24.00      24.49   7 
 31 Beaumont, Delpiero           Umass Dartmo           24.80      24.57  10 
 32 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St           23.25      24.59   4 
 33 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston           23.71      24.62   5 
 34 Sawyer, Kevin                Unattached             24.50     X24.66   9 
 35 Spence, Semaj                Colby-Sawyer           24.00      24.68   7 
 36 Acquah, Ken                  M I T                  24.10      24.77   7 
 37 Trickey, Luke                Wentworth In           24.22      24.78   8 
 38 Boisvert, Curtis             Worcester St           23.58      24.78   5 
 39 Northrop, Jack               Wesleyan               24.90      24.80  10 
 40 Shin, Kyle                   Wesleyan               23.95      24.83   6 
 41 Fleurima, Christopher        Umass Boston           25.03      24.84  11 
 42 Jennings, Anthony            Keene State            24.49      24.97   9 
 43 Beckwith, Adam               Brandeis               24.30      25.02   9 
 44 Guerrier, Chenet             Plymouth Sta           24.23      25.04   8 
 45 Morgado, Nate                Bridgewater            25.09      25.14  11 
 46 Malone, Matt                 Regis (Mass.           24.00      25.16   7 
 47 Whalen, Kyle                 Umass Dartmo           25.40      25.19  11 
 48 Bassett, Zach                Plymouth Sta           24.56      25.33  10 
 49 Owusu, Kwaku                 Plymouth Sta           24.35      25.54   9 
 50 Fleming, Mike                Lesley                 25.47      25.63  11 
 51 McQuillan, Nick              Tufts                             25.83  12 
 52 Parenteau, Chris             Plymouth Sta           24.60      25.85  10 
 53 Cacciola, Brendan            Keene State            25.00      26.07  11 
 54 Boamah, Samuel               Bridgewater            25.00      26.10  11 
 55 Carter, Ryan                 Fitchburg St           24.98      26.49  10 
 56 Barros, Andrew               Regis (Mass.           26.00      27.09  12 
 57 Eugene, Gamael               Wentworth In           24.24      27.57   8 
 -- Walters, Benjamin            Umass Boston                        DNF  12 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abate, Jordan                Tufts                  51.00      51.42   1 
  2 Baldasare, Matthew           Stonehill              50.95      51.60   1 
  3 Boamah, Edward               Worcester St           51.50      51.99   2 
  4 Scarlotto, Andrew            Stonehill              51.15      52.04   2 
  5 Cordeiro, Kyle               Bridgewater            52.00      52.10   2 
  6 Cooper, Ben                  Tufts                             52.82   6 
  7 Hannon, Jared                Keene State            52.33      52.83   3 
  8 Agosti, Nico                 Tufts                  51.00      53.05   2 
  9 Kotleski, Michael            Bridgewater            50.50      53.17   1 
 10 Walusimbi, Louis             Bridgewater            53.00      53.41   3 
 11 Lawson, Anthony              Worcester St           52.00      53.47   3 
 12 Gerken, Sam                  Wentworth In           53.21      53.82   4 
 13 Perry, Churchill             Brandeis               51.60      53.83   2 
 14 Acquah, Ken                  M I T                  54.30      53.90   5 
 15 Cedullo, Christian           Worcester St           51.00      54.20   1 
 16 Beaumont, Delpiero           Umass Dartmo           55.26      54.34   5 
 17 Ofori, Isaac                 Worcester St           53.90      54.43   4 
 18 Matu, Peter                  Worcester St           53.90      54.77   4 
 19 Kabareh, Momodou             Worcester St           53.00      54.81   3 
 20 Keene, Sean                  Worcester St           54.00      55.14   4 
 21 Holt, Matt                   Umass Dartmo           54.20      55.15   4 
 22 Martinez, Angel              Worcester St           53.00      55.46   3 
 23 Beckwith, Adam               Brandeis               54.50      55.72   5 
 24 Stergis-Cox, James           Keene State            52.68      55.76   3 
 25 Thomas, Ranjit               Tufts                  53.80      55.86   4 
 26 Moore, Kristopher            Bridgewater            56.00      56.58   6 
 27 Cacciola, Brendan            Keene State            56.50      57.38   6 
 28 Chretien-Mansur, Nathani     Wheaton (Mas           54.35      57.38   5 
 29 Carter, Ryan                 Fitchburg St           55.95      57.70   5 
 30 Wactor, Nick                 Brandeis               54.80      57.87   6 
 31 Merry, Ian                   Worcester St           55.00      58.11   5 
 -- DiMaiti, Andrew              Tufts                  49.63         DQ   1  cut in too early
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Hiroto             Tufts                1:22.50    1:22.35   1 
  2 George, Marc                 Worcester St         1:21.50    1:24.05   1 
  3 Witrock, Billy               Tufts                1:25.50    1:24.35   2 
  4 Doyle, Tom                   Tufts                1:23.75    1:24.48   1 
  5 Beatty, Chauncey             Fitchburg St         1:23.93    1:24.61   1 
  6 Rosario, Eric                Plymouth Sta         1:24.50    1:24.95   1 
  7 Madsen, Daniel               Stonehill            1:25.00    1:24.99   1 
  8 DePalma, Tom                 Tufts                1:25.50    1:25.03   2 
  9 Haynes, Lamont               Bridgewater          1:27.00    1:25.30   3 
 10 Higgins, Adrian              Umass Boston         1:25.00    1:25.57   2 
 11 Norton, Matt                 Regis (Mass.         1:25.39    1:26.87   2 
 12 Johnson, Marques             Worcester St         1:26.50    1:27.68   3 
 13 Bomba, Stephen               Stonehill            1:26.40    1:28.77   2 
 14 Dechane, Tyler               Keene State          1:28.16    1:28.95   3 
 15 Saunders, Kyle               Plymouth Sta         1:28.50    1:29.67   3 
 16 Hannon, Brandon              Fitchburg St         1:30.52    1:30.54   4 
 17 Medina, Alex                 Keene State          1:30.58    1:30.68   5 
 18 Ndikumana, Olivier           Bridgewater          1:30.00    1:31.29   4 
 19 Rose, David                  Tufts                1:30.00    1:31.91   4 
 20 Jennings, Anthony            Keene State          1:30.52    1:32.42   4 
 21 Kaberle, Chris               Wentworth In         1:29.78    1:32.66   4 
 22 Polichronopoulos, Brenda     Plymouth Sta         1:29.22    1:33.10   3 
 23 Belanger, Nate               Plymouth Sta         1:30.45    1:33.88   4 
 24 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston                    1:34.32   6 
 25 Va, Bryant                   Worcester St         1:29.00    1:34.93   3 
 26 Royer, Matthew               Colby-Sawyer         1:35.42    1:35.94   6 
 27 Diezel, Kyle                 Colby-Sawyer         1:32.84    1:36.54   5 
 28 Tricker, Andrew              Fitchburg St         1:35.24    1:37.11   5 
 29 Marstaller, Braden           Wheaton (Mas         1:38.13    1:38.70   6 
 30 Long, Jonathon               Umass Boston         1:34.00    1:39.23   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chase, Cameron               Umass Boston         1:59.71    1:59.76   1 
  2 Mutty, Chris                 M I T                1:58.80    2:00.83   1 
  3 Lovell, Roman                Tufts                1:58.00    2:00.93   1 
  4 Davis, Jeffrey               Worcester St         1:59.00    2:01.55   1 
  5 Frye, Kody                   Colby-Sawyer         2:00.00    2:02.01   1 
  6 Mihm, Jackson                Tufts                1:59.50    2:02.06   1 
  7 Mahoney, Colin               Wesleyan             2:01.59    2:03.01   1 
  8 Pagano, Marshall             Unattached           2:01.00   X2:04.10   1 
  9 McEniry, Dylan               Tufts                2:02.50    2:05.91   1 
 10 Piragis, Rokas               Umass Boston         2:03.00    2:06.34   1 
 11 Little, Joseph               Fitchburg St         2:05.55    2:06.64   2 
 12 Gregory, Chris               Tufts                2:04.00    2:07.25   2 
 13 Needleman, Erez              Brandeis             2:04.00    2:08.39   2 
 14 Judd, Jacob                  Brandeis             2:04.00    2:08.61   2 
 15 Wright, Alex                 Colby-Sawyer         2:15.60    2:09.72   2 
 16 Alabre, Joshua               Wheaton (Mas         2:04.30    2:09.98   2 
 17 Casey, Alex                  Bridgewater          2:12.50    2:12.77   2 
 18 Beaumont, Connor             Bridgewater          2:13.00    2:13.18   2 
 19 Nieves, Carlos               Worcester St         2:15.00    2:14.59   2 
 20 Torres, Christian            Worcester St         2:08.00    2:17.98   2 
 21 Chappell, Trevor             Plymouth Sta         2:15.00    2:26.03   2 
 22 Bennett, Stephen             Colby-Sawyer         2:15.00    2:26.75   2 
 23 McShane, Colin               Fitchburg St         2:36.42    2:45.30   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Raposo, Colin                Tufts                2:32.58    2:32.10   1 
  2 Bartlett, Warren             Plymouth Sta         2:31.78    2:32.66   1 
  3 Burleigh, Duncan             Stonehill            2:33.13    2:33.72   1 
  4 Demeule, Alex                Stonehill            2:34.80    2:34.15   1 
  5 Vercollone, Stephen          Stonehill            2:32.30    2:36.03   1 
  6 Drace, Chris                 Stonehill            2:36.40    2:36.19   1 
  7 Breen, Jeremy                Stonehill            2:36.40    2:36.59   1 
  8 Bates, Brian                 M I T                2:39.42    2:38.71   2 
  9 Kisamore, Joseph             Bridgewater          2:35.00    2:38.87   1 
 10 Djerf, Brian                 Unattached           2:39.00   X2:39.27   2 
 11 Woltz, Billy                 M I T                2:35.00    2:39.31   1 
 12 Foss, Nathan                 M I T                2:40.00    2:39.36   2 
 13 Byington, Noah               Plymouth Sta         2:37.00    2:40.96   1 
 14 Faraguna, Joe                M I T                2:40.00    2:41.04   2 
 15 Cuomo, Matthew               Fitchburg St         2:44.01    2:43.11   2 
 16 Ricci, Mike                  Worcester St         2:37.00    2:43.14   1 
 17 Grider, Joseph               Worcester St         2:39.00    2:48.08   2 
 18 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston         2:35.00    2:48.68   1 
 19 Custodio, Richard            Worcester St         2:40.00    2:50.14   2 
 20 Howey, Zachary               Wentworth In         2:51.23    2:52.56   2 
 21 Sanpietro, Mike              Bridgewater          2:52.00    2:54.68   2 
 22 Smith, Matt                  Bridgewater          2:45.00    2:58.05   2 
 23 Tonelli, Mark                Fitchburg St         2:58.53    2:59.61   2 
 24 Zabkar, Hunter               Plymouth Sta         2:49.00    3:00.04   2 
 25 Harman, Clay                 Wentworth In         2:59.21    3:06.72   2 
 26 Eble, Liam                   Fitchburg St         2:52.23    3:06.73   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McSolla, Daniel              Wentworth In         4:15.35    4:20.29   1 
  2 Hastings, Jake               Fitchburg St         4:19.47    4:23.66   1 
  3 Murphy, James                Stonehill            4:24.30    4:24.45   1 
  4 Nakamura, Shota              Wesleyan             4:24.00    4:25.96   1 
  5 Shaw, Matthew                Stonehill            4:21.50    4:26.05   1 
  6 Van Inwegen, Grant           Wesleyan             4:24.00    4:27.32   1 
  7 Woltz, Billy                 M I T                4:29.61    4:27.91   1 
  8 LaCroix, Roger               Brandeis             4:32.00    4:37.99   2 
  9 Whitmore, Max                Brandeis             4:42.00    4:39.63   2 
 10 Higgins, Josh                Bridgewater          4:25.00    4:40.17   1 
 11 Reaney, Brian                Tufts                4:24.00    4:40.86   1 
 12 Dowd, Riley                  Stonehill            4:19.30    4:41.50   1 
 13 Reich, Sam                   Brandeis             4:42.00    4:42.52   2 
 14 Garvey, Dillon               Brandeis             4:34.87    4:42.66   2 
 15 Shaw, Scott                  Colby-Sawyer         4:36.32    4:43.65   2 
 16 Dudley, Matt                 Keene State          4:32.91    4:44.17   2 
 17 Payne, Brad                  Brandeis             4:39.00    4:44.92   2 
 18 Jordan, Cory                 Umass Dartmo         4:45.00    4:46.31   2 
 19 Custodio, Richard            Worcester St         4:39.00    4:46.92   2 
 20 Gao, Brian                   Brandeis             4:43.00    4:47.55   2 
 21 Campbell, Trevor             Plymouth Sta         4:47.00    4:58.47   2 
 22 Enright, Justin              Colby-Sawyer         4:52.76    5:00.49   3 
 23 Nieves, Carlos               Worcester St         4:59.00    5:02.49   3 
 24 Lachapelle, Jake             Umass Boston         4:56.00    5:03.13   3 
 25 Castro, Christian            Brandeis             4:48.00    5:08.28   2 
 26 Smith, Bruin                 Colby-Sawyer         4:50.00    5:10.12   3 
 27 Bennett, Stephen             Colby-Sawyer         5:01.08    5:10.68   3 
 28 Sawyer, Jonathan             Plymouth Sta         4:50.00    5:12.30   3 
 29 Mildrum, Sam                 Regis (Mass.         4:50.00    5:13.11   3 
 30 Ouellette, Nathan            Wentworth In         4:59.11    5:17.60   3 
 31 Nop, John                    Bridgewater          5:00.00    5:19.77   3 
 32 DiGregorio, Brandon          Fitchburg St         5:34.96    5:21.31   3 
 33 Dostal, Jacob                Fitchburg St         6:01.30    5:22.48   3 
 34 Ellis, Stephen               Fitchburg St         4:59.09    5:34.45   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Tim                 Tufts                8:24.75    8:21.51   1 
  2 Deyo, Matthew                M I T                8:23.83    8:23.36   1 
  3 O'Connor, Luke               Tufts                8:25.99    8:24.21   1 
  4 Maloney, Dennis              M I T                8:25.00    8:29.20   1 
  5 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta         8:39.00    8:31.68   1 
  6 Derrick, Josh                M I T                8:45.00    8:42.97   1 
  7 Sexton, Conner               Wesleyan             8:45.00    8:46.32   1 
  8 Amaral, Brian                Fitchburg St         8:46.34    8:47.36   1 
  9 Beyer, Rory                  M I T                8:43.12    8:47.57   1 
 10 Little, Samuel               Tufts                8:45.00    8:52.83   1 
 11 Knight, Tate                 Wesleyan             8:38.00    8:53.17   1 
 12 Freed, Ben                   M I T                8:45.00    8:53.68   1 
 13 Walter, David                M I T                8:48.26    8:58.56   1 
 14 Weiss, Daniel                M I T                8:48.62    9:01.50   1 
 15 Sheppard, Brian              Brandeis             8:55.00    9:09.24   2 
 16 Hopkins, Patrick             Wentworth In         8:37.14    9:09.66   1 
 17 Swenson, Christian           Tufts                8:45.00    9:12.11   1 
 18 Bajohr, William              Wesleyan             8:55.00    9:15.64   2 
 19 Linsky, Adam                 Wesleyan             9:05.00    9:15.83   2 
 20 Darrigo, Anthony             Fitchburg St         9:10.68    9:20.18   2 
 21 Gangemi, Josh                Wentworth In         9:10.11    9:22.11   2 
 22 Durkin, Michael              Stonehill            8:49.20    9:23.39   1 
 23 Gregoire, James              Tufts                9:03.00    9:24.61   2 
 24 Darrigo, Joseph              Fitchburg St         9:18.75    9:26.10   2 
 25 Gendron, Chris               Stonehill            9:10.20    9:28.28   2 
 26 Jones, Ben                   Colby-Sawyer         9:37.58    9:38.30   2 
 27 Celia, Joseph                Bridgewater          9:20.00    9:40.38   2 
 28 Hutchinson, Mike             Bridgewater          9:20.00    9:40.70   2 
 29 Fleming, Liam                Colby-Sawyer         9:38.00    9:41.28   2 
 30 Sematimba, Jovan             Regis (Mass.         9:33.42    9:42.28   2 
 31 Sahagian, Nicolas            Regis (Mass.         9:35.00    9:43.04   2 
 32 Anderson, Kyle               Tufts                9:30.00    9:45.28   2 
 33 Oliveira, Armando            Unattached           9:46.00   X9:52.45   2 
 34 Ouellette, David             Wentworth In         9:32.87    9:54.39   2 
 35 Davis, Robert                Worcester St         9:35.00    9:57.02   2 
 36 Romanchick, Shane            Regis (Mass.         9:30.00   10:01.52   2 
 37 Kogan, Eric                  Wheaton (Mas        10:10.84   10:10.09   2 
 38 Lucier, Justin               Bridgewater          9:20.00   10:19.07   2 
 39 Donahue, Patrick             Worcester St        10:38.18   10:24.06   2 
 40 Caughron, Michael            Tufts                9:30.00   10:24.65   2 
 41 Patoine, Tristram            Keene State         10:35.14   11:05.96   2 
 -- Schmidt, Michael             Unattached           8:20.00       XDNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santo, Joseph                Stonehill           14:59.80   15:00.96  
  2 Nolan, Daniel                Stonehill           15:25.40   15:17.29  
  3 Onken, John                  Stonehill           15:25.00   15:29.13  
  4 Hawkins, Reid                Wesleyan            15:35.00   15:31.16  
  5 Jones, Dylan                 Tufts               15:30.00   15:44.23  
  6 Carney, Larry                Stonehill           15:35.20   15:44.91  
  7 Vinacco, Ken                 Stonehill           15:24.30   15:48.19  
  8 Doherty Munro, Andrew        Tufts               15:30.00   15:49.48  
  9 Buckman, Rory                Tufts               15:30.00   15:59.41  
 10 Cobb, Connor                 Wesleyan            15:40.00   15:59.73  
 11 Signore, Joshua              Wesleyan            15:55.00   16:08.26  
 12 Tucci, Frank                 Wesleyan            16:35.00   16:18.16  
 13 Parent, Philip               Keene State         15:07.94   16:18.44  
 14 Noyes, Jeffrey               Umass Boston        16:20.00   16:19.52  
 15 Vansant, John                Wesleyan            16:35.00   16:24.35  
 16 Carnavos, Michael            Tufts               15:30.00   16:24.88  
 17 Connell, Ian                 Keene State         15:50.11   16:27.73  
 18 MacDonald, Ben               Keene State         16:20.00   16:39.33  
 19 Williams, Terry              Umass Boston        16:20.00   16:41.20  
 20 Post, Timothy                Umass Dartmo        17:08.58   16:51.56  
 21 Warren, Chris                Tufts               17:00.00   17:00.93  
 22 Whearty, Will                Worcester St        16:55.00   17:01.06  
 23 Vera, Christian              Worcester St        16:30.00   17:09.82  
 24 Thomas, Gavin                Keene State         16:55.00   17:31.38  
 -- Newcomb, John                Worcester St        17:19.14        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                   8.25       8.59q  3 
  2 Sweeney, Chris               M I T                   8.29       8.61q  2 
  3 Malone, Matt                 Regis (Mass.            8.73       8.86q  1 
  4 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                   8.94       8.88q  2 
  5 Kuchachik, Collin            Stonehill               9.10       8.99q  1  8.987
  6 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta            8.78       8.99q  1  8.988
  7 Sun, Daniel                  M I T                   8.98       9.11q  3 
  8 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas            9.03       9.22q  2 
  9 Bassett, Zach                Plymouth Sta            9.48       9.30   3 
 10 McLaren, Atiba               Stonehill               9.25       9.36   1 
 11 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St            9.50       9.51   3 
 12 Page, Scott                  Worcester St            9.00       9.54   3 
 13 Warren, Curtis               Colby-Sawyer            9.50       9.65   2 
 14 Morgado, Nate                Bridgewater             9.55       9.66   1 
 15 Parenteau, Chris             Plymouth Sta            9.30       9.71   2 
 16 Moore, Kristopher            Bridgewater            10.00      10.42   2 
 17 Cotnoir, Kyle                Worcester St            9.77      10.75   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Finals
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                   8.59       8.40  
  2 Sweeney, Chris               M I T                   8.61       8.41  
  3 Malone, Matt                 Regis (Mass.            8.86       8.83  
  4 Kuchachik, Collin            Stonehill               8.99       8.97  
  5 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                   8.88       8.98  
  6 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta            8.99       9.09  
  7 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas            9.22       9.22  
  8 Sun, Daniel                  M I T                   9.11       9.24  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                        3:24.00    3:25.50   1 
     1) DiMaiti, Andrew                 2) Coolidge, Blake                
     3) Witrock, Billy                  4) Usoff, Nicholas                
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:24.00    3:27.00   1 
     1) Baldasare, Matthew              2) Connolly, Joseph               
     3) Hubbell, Josh                   4) McLaren, Atiba                 
  3 Tufts  'D'                                        3:27.00   x3:31.30   1 
     1) Doyle, Tom                      2) DePalma, Tom                   
     3) Watanabe, Hiroto                4) Mihm, Jackson                  
  4 Worcester State  'A'                              3:25.00    3:32.00   1 
     1) Boamah, Edward                  2) Johnson, Marques               
     3) Cedullo, Christian              4) George, Marc                   
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                               3:31.28    3:34.70   2 
     1) Rosario, Eric                   2) Mills, Robert                  
     3) Davies, Derek                   4) Polichronopoulos, Brendan      
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:39.00   2 
     1) Amedoadzi, Bless                2) Miriyoga, Garth                
     3) Maldonado, Ricardo              4) Hill, Xavier                   
  7 Tufts  'B'                                        3:29.00   x3:40.60   1 
     1) Abate, Jordan                   2) Agosti, Nico                   
     3) Milne, Patrick                  4) Tasker, Gavin                  
  8 Worcester State  'B'                              3:32.00   x3:46.20   2 
     1) Robinson, Brett                 2) Kabareh, Momodou               
     3) Caron, David                    4) Martinez, Angel                
  9 Plymouth State  'B'                                         x3:48.70   2 
     1) Saunders, Kyle                  2) Bartlett, Warren               
     3) Belanger, Nate                  4) Byington, Noah                 
 10 Worcester State  'D'                              3:55.00   x3:56.60   2 
     1) Gibson, Jalil                   2) Newman, Charles                
     3) Va, Bryant                      4) Nims, Tyler                    
 11 Worcester State  'C'                              3:45.00   x3:59.50   2 
     1) Lawson, Anthony                 2) Keene, Sean                    
     3) Matu, Peter                     4) Ofori, Isaac                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                    7:54.20    8:13.80  
     1) Drace, Chris                    2) Breen, Jeremy                  
     3) Onken, John                     4) Demeule, Alex                  
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  8:15.29    8:51.30  
     1) Dechane, Tyler                  2) Dudley, Matt                   
     3) Medina, Alex                    4) Stergis-Cox, James             
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                10:28.00   11:08.25  
     1) Higgins, Adrian                 2) Piragis, Rokas                 
     3) Chase, Cameron                  4) Williams, Terry                
  2 Umass Boston  'B'                                          x11:48.10  
     1) Long, Jonathon                  2) Lubega, Prosper                
     3) Lachapelle, Jake                4) Noyes, Jeffrey                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 opening height 1.73m + 0.05
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Lumpkins, Jordan             Unattached             2.00m     X1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P   XO  XXX 
  1 Sattiewhite, Ben             Fitchburg St           2.09m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo           1.93m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pennington, Charles          Tufts                  1.88m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sullivan, Jordan             Stonehill              1.86m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Harmon, Markiesh             Worcester St           1.89m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas           1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    X   XO  XXX 
  7 Maldonado, Ricardo           Umass Boston           1.90m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                  1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Hernandez, Chadrick          Worcester St           1.83m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Webber, Sam                  Plymouth Sta           1.85m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 -- Carlson, Jamie               Bridgewater                          NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Mawejje, Elijah              Worcester St           1.98m         NH            
     1.73 1.78 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening height 3.35m + 0.15
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Upton, Bobby                 M I T                  4.55m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cameron, Scott               M I T                  4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Latham, Morgan               Unattached             4.20m     X4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Wallace, Ben                 Tufts                  4.41m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Rajcic, Raja                 M I T                  4.10m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Innamorati, Anthony          Stonehill              4.20m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 McCracken, Andrew            Wesleyan               4.15m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Neumann, Dillon              Stonehill              3.85m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy     Wesleyan               3.95m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Page, Scott                  Worcester St           4.25m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Bomba, Daniel                Stonehill              4.00m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Robinson, Brett              Worcester St           3.95m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Davies, Derek                Plymouth Sta           4.10m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Warren, Curtis               Colby-Sawyer           4.10m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Woolley, Ryan                Franklin Pierce        3.90m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Carlson, Jamie               Bridgewater            3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Abularrage, Nile             Tufts                  3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O  XXX 
 16 Bogardus, Kellen             Wheaton (Mas           3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Geary, E. Spencer            Bridgewater            3.05m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Sicinski, David              Fitchburg St           2.94m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
 Minimum Mark 5.80m - 1st legal mark measured
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Markiesh             Worcester St           6.19m      6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  6.19m  6.17m  6.52m  6.35m  FOUL
  2 Hannon, Jared                Keene State            6.86m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      FOUL  6.50m  6.50m  6.18m  FOUL  6.51m
  3 Gordon, Linus                Tufts                  6.00m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.22m  6.21m  6.39m  6.49m  FOUL  ND
  4 Pennington, Charles          Tufts                  6.20m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.42m  ND  ND  FOUL
  5 Hubbell, Josh                Stonehill              6.60m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.22m  6.26m  6.29m  6.06m  6.21m  FOUL
  6 Dolecki, Evan                Unattached             6.70m     X6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  6.27m  6.22m           
  7 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo           6.30m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      5.97m  6.25m  6.10m  5.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mahrokhian, Shant            Tufts                  6.36m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.11m  5.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston           6.30m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      5.30m  6.00m  6.09m           
 10 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                  6.05m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  5.75m  ND           
 11 Agyei, Colbert               Worcester St           5.80m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.82m  5.96m           
 12 Fleurima, Christopher        Umass Boston           5.95m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.82m  FOUL  5.93m           
 13 Lyons, Shane                 M I T                  5.76m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  5.89m  FOUL           
 14 Flynn, Connor                Fitchburg St           6.17m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.84m  FOUL  5.67m           
 15 Royer, Matthew               Colby-Sawyer           5.72m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.49m  5.83m  5.60m           
 16 Kabareh, Momodou             Worcester St           5.90m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.64m  5.81m           
 17 Layug, Wesley                Wesleyan               6.10m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.50m  5.75m  ND           
 18 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut            5.85m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  ND  5.61m           
 19 Northrop, Jack               Wesleyan               5.79m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.55m  ND           
 20 Pierre, Wilkerson            Fitchburg St           5.91m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  FOUL           
 21 Webber, Sam                  Plymouth Sta           5.70m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  ND  ND           
 22 Kennedy, Matt                Plymouth Sta           5.34m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  ND  ND           
 23 Connolly, Ryan               Worcester St           5.90m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  5.39m  ND           
 24 Keene, Sean                  Worcester St           5.75m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  ND  ND           
 25 Lawless, Maxwell             Fitchburg St                      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Fleming, Mike                Lesley                 5.82m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  ND  ND           
 27 Van Vliet, Alex              Plymouth Sta           5.90m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  5.03m  ND           
 -- Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston           6.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Bibonimana, Jules            Wheaton (Mas                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
 Minimum Mark 12.00m - first legal mark measured
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Perry, Churchill             Brandeis              13.22m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.37m  13.36m  13.50m  13.60m  13.40m  13.86m
  2 Naval, Jon                   Stonehill             13.79m     13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.89m  13.25m  13.47m  13.13m  12.90m  13.49m
  3 Prinster, Ryan               M I T                 13.79m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  13.18m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Villanueva, Jason            M I T                 12.98m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  12.86m  12.69m  12.30m  12.75m  12.95m
  5 Eugene, Gamael               Wentworth In                     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  ND  ND           
  6 Agyei, Colbert               Worcester St          12.00m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.16m  12.16m  ND  11.30m  11.44m  12.42m
  7 Layug, Wesley                Wesleyan              12.35m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.21m  12.01m  12.22m  11.88m  12.12m  11.98m
  8 Thomas, Ranjit               Tufts                 12.24m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  11.57m  12.13m  11.75m  11.82m  11.49m
  9 Connolly, Ryan               Worcester St          12.50m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      ND  11.35m  12.06m  11.89m  ND  11.80m
 10 Kabareh, Momodou             Worcester St          12.11m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      ND  11.88m  12.05m           
 11 Hannon, Jared                Keene State           12.81m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.54m  11.67m  11.88m           
 12 Pierre, Wilkerson            Fitchburg St          12.16m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  11.80m  ND           
 13 Van Vliet, Alex              Plymouth Sta          12.06m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  ND  ND           
 14 Ipojuca, Andre               Worcester St          12.00m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      ND  11.28m  11.44m           
 15 Bassett, Zach                Plymouth Sta          10.97m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      ND  11.26m  10.81m           
 16 Kennedy, Matt                Plymouth Sta          11.79m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.69m  10.29m           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to Finals
 Minimum Mark 11.00m - first legal mark measured for all
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Sam                   Worcester St          15.73m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.59m  15.67m  15.71m  15.54m  16.11m  16.15m
  2 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo          14.50m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.53m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL
  3 Acuna, Elmer                 Worcester St          14.98m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  14.49m  14.62m  13.63m  14.24m  14.61m
  4 Nyholm, Karl                 Colby-Sawyer          14.61m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.28m  13.72m  FOUL  14.48m  FOUL  14.44m
  5 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                 15.43m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.94m  14.34m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  13.68m
  6 Hollowell, Brayden           Bridgewater           13.95m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.20m  13.72m  13.59m  14.08m  13.89m
  7 Hirtle, Jacob                Umass Boston          14.21m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      12.59m  FOUL  13.29m  14.18m  13.30m  FOUL
  8 James, Austin                Bridgewater           13.05m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.88m  13.13m  13.31m  12.77m  12.77m  13.34m
  9 Fakkema, Jon                 M I T                 13.42m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.32m  13.30m  12.95m  12.63m  13.14m  12.63m
 10 Roumanos, Jacob              Worcester St          13.40m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  13.17m           
 11 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St          13.87m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.98m  13.19m  13.01m         
 12 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo          13.14m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.87m  13.04m  12.77m           
 13 Bratten, Richard             M I T                 14.01m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.38m  12.88m  12.44m           
 14 Sylvia, Jon                  Worcester St          12.52m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  11.75m  12.61m           
 15 Nelson, Kyle                 Fitchburg St          12.50m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  FOUL  11.62m         
 16 Bigler, Jason                Umass Boston          12.43m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  11.95m  12.46m           
 17 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                 12.68m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.98m  12.34m  12.03m           
 18 Clark, Taylor                Worcester St          13.01m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.76m  11.99m  12.33m           
 18 LaFlamme, Dan                Regis (Mass.          12.54m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  11.69m  11.72m           
 18 Courtney, Brendan            Fitchburg St                     12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  11.91m  12.03m           
 21 Johnson, Nick                Bridgewater           12.61m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Maskell, Austin              Bridgewater           12.31m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  11.62m  FOUL           
 23 Adebayo, Olaniyi             Wesleyan              12.05m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  ND  11.45m           
 24 Joyal, Nate                  Umass Dartmo          12.55m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.64m  11.50m  11.66m           
 25 Grote, Scott                 Brandeis              10.80m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.34m  11.43m  11.63m           
 26 Bernardini, Joseph           Fitchburg St          13.16m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  11.04m  FOUL           
 27 Vazquez, Ricardo             Wesleyan              11.08m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.31m  11.47m  FOUL           
 28 Carlson, Jamie               Bridgewater           11.10m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.34m  FOUL  11.40m           
 29 Aldrich, Matthew             Bridgewater           10.60m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.03m  10.97m  ND           
 30 Collins, Julian              Umass Boston          11.30m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  10.90m           
 31 Aronson, James               Tufts                 10.35m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  ND  ND           
 32 Pelleteri, Frank             Regis (Mass.          12.00m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.58m  10.81m  FOUL           
 32 Liakopoulos, Themo           Umass Boston          10.30m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m           
 34 Trebisacci, Christian        Tufts                 12.00m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  10.58m  FOUL           
 35 Squires, Dean                Plymouth Sta          11.00m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  ND  ND           
 36 Sheehan, James               Bridgewater           10.91m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  ND  ND           
 37 Lacasse, Sean                Bridgewater           10.73m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  ND  ND           
 38 D'Onofrio, Mike              Connecticut           10.56m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  ND  ND           
 39 Estes, Adam                  M I T                  9.52m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  ND  FOUL           
 40 Dalencourt, Andrew           Colby-Sawyer          10.00m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      FOUL  9.72m  ND           
 41 Menio, Albert                M I T                 10.84m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      FOUL  9.65m  ND           
 42 Daly-Smith, Owen             Wesleyan               8.96m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  ND  ND           
 43 Charnizon, Sam               Brandeis              10.00m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.35m           
 44 St.Germain, Andrew           Fitchburg St          10.99m      9.27m   30-05.00 
      FOUL  9.27m  ND           
 -- O'Brien, Charles             Colby-Sawyer           8.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians to finals
 Minimum mark 12.00m - first legal mark measured for all
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo          16.53m     16.56m   54-04.00 
      15.90m  16.10m  15.67m  15.73m  16.10m  16.56m
  2 Fakkema, Jon                 M I T                 15.51m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      13.72m  14.63m  14.35m  15.41m  15.80m  14.98m
  3 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St          16.44m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  15.01m  15.66m  15.79m
  4 Weeks, Sam                   Worcester St          16.48m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Balestra, Stefan             Stonehill             15.20m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      13.89m  14.57m  14.64m  15.29m  15.43m  14.88m
  6 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo          15.88m     15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.69m  14.63m  14.54m  14.38m  15.13m  14.95m
  7 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                 14.49m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  13.06m  14.19m  14.82m  15.04m  FOUL
  8 Hirtle, Jacob                Umass Boston          14.45m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.15m  14.78m  14.88m  14.30m  14.57m  14.01m
  9 Johnson, Nick                Bridgewater           14.59m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.92m  13.98m  13.82m  12.99m  13.59m  14.01m
 10 Maskell, Austin              Bridgewater           13.44m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  12.91m  13.60m           
 11 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                 14.34m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      11.98m  13.56m  ND           
 12 Menio, Albert                M I T                 12.76m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.11m  12.35m  ND           
 13 Collins, Julian              Umass Boston          12.92m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.18m  ND  12.25m           
 13 Ford, Colin                  Worcester St          12.04m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.05m  11.28m  12.25m           
 15 Courtney, Brendan            Fitchburg St                     12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.03m  12.04m  ND         
 16 Nyholm, Karl                 Colby-Sawyer          13.34m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.97m           
 16 Aronson, James               Tufts                 12.03m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.97m           
 18 Roumanos, Jacob              Worcester St          12.69m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.82m  ND  11.93m           
 19 Adebayo, Olaniyi             Wesleyan              10.66m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  ND  FOUL           
 20 Clark, Taylor                Worcester St          10.94m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  ND  ND           
 21 White, Spencer               Plymouth Sta          11.66m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.17m  ND  11.41m           
 22 Nelson, Kyle                 Fitchburg St          10.85m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  ND  FOUL           
 23 Trebisacci, Christian        Tufts                 11.75m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  ND           
 24 Joyal, Nate                  Umass Dartmo          12.20m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.03m           
 25 Bernardini, Joseph           Fitchburg St          11.55m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Daly-Smith, Owen             Wesleyan              11.13m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Dent, Matthew                Worcester St          12.00m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.40m  ND           
 28 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut           12.02m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.32m  ND  ND           
 29 Sheehan, James               Bridgewater            9.43m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  10.24m  ND           
 30 Vazquez, Ricardo             Wesleyan              11.10m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  ND  ND           
 31 Lacasse, Sean                Bridgewater           10.70m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  10.17m  FOUL           
 32 Estes, Adam                  M I T                  9.30m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.77m  ND  FOUL           
 33 Liakopoulos, Themo           Umass Boston           9.59m      9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  ND  FOUL           
 34 St.Germain, Andrew           Fitchburg St          10.45m      8.28m   27-02.00 
      FOUL  8.28m  ND           
 35 Charnizon, Sam               Brandeis               8.50m      8.13m   26-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.13m           
 -- Garner, Taylor               Regis (Mass.          12.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Squires, Dean                Plymouth Sta          12.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bigler, Jason                Umass Boston          10.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hack, Kevin                  Assumption                7.35   2    762
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     7.50   2    713
  3 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  7.55   2    697
  4 Hamalian, Mark               Stonehill                 7.55   2    697
  5 Bonitto, Alex                Franklin Pierce           7.59   2    684
  6 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer              7.60   1    681
  7 Finnegan, Richard            Franklin Pierce           7.63   1    671
  8 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St              7.65   1    665
  9 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut               7.67   1    659
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alex                Franklin Pierce        2:48.27     784
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                  2:56.47     699
  3 Finnegan, Richard            Franklin Pierce        2:58.54     679
  4 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis               2:59.59     668
  5 Hack, Kevin                  Assumption             2:59.69     667
  6 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer           3:01.46     650
  7 Hamalian, Mark               Stonehill              3:04.88     617
  8 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St           3:14.27     531
  9 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut            3:18.13     498
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St              8.77   3    797
  2 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  8.79   3    793
  3 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     8.79   3    793
  4 Hack, Kevin                  Assumption                9.41   2    658
  5 Finnegan, Richard            Franklin Pierce           9.46   2    648
  6 Hamalian, Mark               Stonehill                 9.59   2    621
  7 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer              9.74   1    591
  8 Bonitto, Alex                Franklin Pierce           9.78   1    583
  9 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              10.57   1    438
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 1.42, 1.45, 1.48... + 0.03
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hack, Kevin                  Assumption               2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  3 Hamalian, Mark               Stonehill                1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
  4 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  4 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  4 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Finnegan, Richard            Franklin Pierce          1.57m    5-01.75    441
  8 Bonitto, Alex                Franklin Pierce          1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2.30, 2.40, 2.50... + 0.10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamalian, Mark               Stonehill                3.40m   11-01.75    457
  1 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer             3.40m   11-01.75    457
  1 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St             3.40m   11-01.75    457
  4 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              3.10m   10-02.00    381
  5 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    3.00m    9-10.00    357
  6 Hack, Kevin                  Assumption               2.80m    9-02.25    309
  7 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 2.60m    8-06.25    264
  8 Bonitto, Alex                Franklin Pierce          2.50m    8-02.50    242
 -- Finnegan, Richard            Franklin Pierce             NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamalian, Mark               Stonehill                6.42m   21-00.75    679
      6.42m  6.38m  6.36m            
  2 Bonitto, Alex                Franklin Pierce          6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.10m  6.34m  6.24m            
  3 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 6.04m   19-09.75    595
      5.94m  6.04m  5.84m            
  4 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St             6.02m   19-09.00    591
      6.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.90m  5.99m  FOUL            
  6 Hack, Kevin                  Assumption               5.93m   19-05.50    571
      5.84m  FOUL  5.93m            
  7 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer             5.48m   17-11.75    477
      5.27m  5.30m  5.48m            
  8 Finnegan, Richard            Franklin Pierce          5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.26m  5.26m  5.45m            
  9 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              5.26m   17-03.25    433
      5.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alex                Franklin Pierce         12.05m   39-06.50    609
      11.08m  12.05m  FOUL            
  2 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St            11.16m   36-07.50    556
      10.47m  11.16m  11.05m            
  3 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             11.02m   36-02.00    547
      10.39m  11.02m  10.88m            
  4 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                   10.46m   34-04.00    513
      10.46m  10.15m  9.97m            
  5 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.54m  10.29m  9.77m            
  6 Hamalian, Mark               Stonehill                9.87m   32-04.75    478
      9.85m  9.87m  9.87m            
  7 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer             9.52m   31-03.00    457
      8.73m  9.52m  8.82m            
  8 Finnegan, Richard            Franklin Pierce          9.00m   29-06.50    426
      9.00m  8.81m  8.62m            
  9 Hack, Kevin                  Assumption               8.96m   29-04.75    423
      8.96m  8.85m  8.54m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                              4219  
  2 Hack, Kevin                  Assumption                         4212  
  3 Hamalian, Mark               Stonehill               4275       4185  
  4 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                           4181  
  5 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St            3100       4157  
  6 Bonitto, Alex                Franklin Pierce         4027       4004  
  7 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer                       3873  
  8 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             3305       3516  
  9 Finnegan, Richard            Franklin Pierce                    3336