2017-18 Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 2 at 6th Annual UMass Boston Invitational 9:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 9 at Husky Indoor Invitational No Team Score
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center)
 
January
Sat. 13 at Beantown Challenge 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 20 at URI Sorlein Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 27 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
  at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 11:00 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Tufts University (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
 
February
Fri. 2 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 6th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 3 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 11:00 AM 11th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 9 at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet No Team Score
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 10 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 10:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 17 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 3rd Place
  (Smith College Indoor Track; Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 18 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 3rd Place
  (Smith College Indoor Track; Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 25 at BU Last Chance Meet No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Fri. 9 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 5th
  hosted by Pittsburg State University (Robert W. Plaster Center; Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat. 31 at The River Hawk Invitational 9:00 am No Team Scoring
  hosted by UMass Lowell (Cushing Field Complex; Lowell, Mass.)
 
April
Fri. 6 at Colonial Relays 9:00 am 35th Place
  hosted by College of William & Mary (Walter J. Zable Stadium, Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 7 at Colonial Relays 9:00 am 20th Place
  hosted by College of William & Mary (Walter J. Zable Stadium, Williamsburg, Va.)
Fri. 13 at Silfen Invitational 2:00 pm
  hosted by Connecticut College (David and Lyn Silfen Track & Field; New London, Conn.)
Sat. 14 at Silfen Invitational 8:00 am 2nd Place
  hosted by Connecticut College (David and Lyn Silfen Track & Field; New London, Conn.)
Sat. 21 at Holy Cross Invitational 10:00 am
  hosted by College of Holy Cross (Hart Turf Field & Hart Track; Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 28 Skyhawk Invitational
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium; Easton, Mass.)
Sun. 29 at Brown Springtime Invitational
  hosted by Brown University (Brown Stadium; Providence, R.I.)
 
May
Fri. 4 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championship * 10:00 am
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 5 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championship * 10:00 am
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Fri. 11 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 9:00 am
  hosted by Dartmouth College (Memorial Field; Hanover, N.H.)
Sat. 12 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 9:00 am
  hosted by Dartmouth College (Memorial Field; Hanover, N.H.)
Thu. 24 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
  hosted by Johnson C. Smith University (Irwin Belk Complex; Charlotte, N.C.)
Fri. 25 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
  hosted by Johnson C. Smith University (Irwin Belk Complex; Charlotte, N.C.)
Sat. 26 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
  hosted by Johnson C. Smith University (Irwin Belk Complex; Charlotte, N.C.)
* Conference
Bold: Home event