Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 4 at Stonehill Final
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 11 at Stonehill Final
  (Albert H. Gordon Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 22 at Stonehill Final
  (Paul Sweet Oval; Durham, N.H.)
Fri. 28 at Stonehill Final
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center)
 
February
Sat. 5 at Stonehill Final
  (Gantcher Center; Medford, Mass.)
Fri. 11 at Stonehill
  (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 12 at Stonehill Final
  (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Thu. 17 at Stonehill * Final
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 25 at Stonehill Final
  (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 26 at Stonehill Final
  (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Fri. 11 at Stonehill Final
  (Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque, N.M.)
Sat. 12 at Stonehill Final
  (Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque, N.M.)
Sat. 26 at Stonehill Final
  Bridgewater, Mass.
 
April
Sat. 2 at Stonehill Final
  Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 9 at Stonehill Final
  hosted by UMass Lowell
Sat. 16 at Stonehill Final
  Amherst, Mass.
Fri. 22 at Stonehill Final
  hosted by Princeton University; Princeton, N.J.
Sat. 23 at Stonehill Final
  hosted by Princeton University; Princeton, N.J.
Fri. 29 Skyhawk Invitational Final
  W.B. Mason Stadium
 
May
Fri. 6 at Stonehill * Final
  hosted by UMass Lowell
Sat. 7 at Stonehill * 11:30 AM
  hosted by UMass Lowell
Fri. 13 at Stonehill Final
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University; New Haven, Conn.
Sat. 14 at Stonehill Final
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University; New Haven, Conn.
Thu. 26 at Stonehill
  hosted by Cal State-Stanislaus; Stanislaus, Calif.
Fri. 27 at Stonehill
  hosted by Cal State-Stanislaus; Stanislaus, Calif.
Sat. 28 at Stonehill
  hosted by Cal State-Stanislaus; Stanislaus, Calif.
 
December
Sat. 3 at Stonehill 2:00 PM
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 10 at Stonehill 11:00 AM
  hosted by Brandeis University (Gosman Athletic Center; Waltham, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 21 at Stonehill 11:00 AM
  hosted by University of New Hampshire (Paul Sweet Oval; Durham, N.H.)
Fri. 27 at Stonehill 4:30 PM
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
February
Sat. 4 at Stonehill Final
  (Gantcher Center; Medford, Mass.)
  at Stonehill Final
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 11 at Stonehill 10:00 AM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 18 at Stonehill Final
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 24 at Stonehill 12:00 PM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 25 at Stonehill 11:00 AM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Fri. 9 at Stonehill 12:00 PM
  hosted by Minnesota State-Mankato (Myers Fieldhouse; Mankato, Minn.)
Sat. 10 at Stonehill 2:00 PM
  hosted by Minnesota State-Mankato (Myers Fieldhouse; Mankato, Minn.)
Sat. 31 at Stonehill 10:00 AM
  (Sherman Outdoor Track; Storrs, Conn.)
 
April
Sat. 7 at Stonehill 10:00 AM
  hosted by UMass Lowell (Cushing Field Complex)
Sat. 14 Skyhawk Invitational 10:30 AM
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Fri. 20 at Stonehill
  hosted by Princeton University; Princeton, N.J.
Sat. 21 at Stonehill
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Hart Track; Worcester, Mass.)
Fri. 27 at Stonehill
  hosted by University of Pennsylvania (Franklin Field; Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sun. 29 at Stonehill
  hosted by Brown University (Brown Stadium; Providence, R.I.)
 
May
Fri. 4 at Stonehill *
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 5 at Stonehill *
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 12 at Stonehill
  hosted by MIT (Henry G. Steinbrenner Stadium; Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri. 25 at Stonehill
  hosted by CSU-Pueblo (Eddie DeRose ThunderBowl; Pueblo, Colo.)
Sat. 26 at Stonehill
  hosted by CSU-Pueblo (Eddie DeRose ThunderBowl; Pueblo, Colo.)
 
December
Sat. 1 at UMass Boston Indoor Invitational Final Non-Scoring
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 7 at Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational Final 1st of 8
  hosted by Brandeis University (Gosman Athletic Center; Waltham, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 19 at URI Sorlien Invitational 11:00 AM
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 25 at Joe Donahue Games Final 5th Place
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
February
Sat. 2 at URI Coaches Tribute Meet Final 3rd Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
  at Tufts Stampede (5000m only) Final 14th Place (1 event)
  (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 9 at BU Valentine's Invitational Cancelled
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Mon. 11 at Tufts University Cupid Challenge Final No Team Scoring
  (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 16 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * Final 1st Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 22 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 23 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships Final 10th Place
  (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Fri. 8 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 11th Place
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 9 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Final 19th Place
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 23 at Bridgewater State University Bears Invitational Final No Team Scoring
  hosted by Bridgewater State College (Swenson Athletic Field Complex)
 
April
Fri. 5 at Duke Invitational Final No Team Scoring
  (Wade Wallace Stadium, Durham, N.C.)
Sat. 6 at Duke Invitational Final No Team Scoring
  (Wade Wallace Stadium, Durham, N.C.)
Sat. 13 at UMass Minuteman Invitational Final 4th Place
  (UMass Track & Athletic Complex; Amherst, Mass.)
Sat. 20 at Holy Cross Final 2nd Place
  (Hart Track; Worcester, Mass.)
Fri. 26 Skyhawk Invitational 4:00 PM 1st Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium) - Senior Night; Purple & White Game
 
May
Fri. 3 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * Final 2nd Place
  hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat. 4 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * Final 3rd Place
  hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Thu. 9 New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 1:00 PM No Team Score
  (W.B. Mason Stadium) Men's Decathlon Day 1
Fri. 10 New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 3rd place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Sat. 11 New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 2nd Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Fri. 24 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by CSU-Pueblo (Eddie DeRose ThunderBowl; Pueblo, Colo.)
 
December
Sat. 7 at 2nd Annual UMass Boston Indoor Invitational 10:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 18 at URI Sorlien Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 24 at Joe Donahue Games No Team Scoring
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 25 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
February
Sat. 1 at URI Coaches Tribute Meet 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 7 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 1:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 8 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 9:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 15 at Tufts Cupid Challenge 10:00 AM No Team Scoring
  (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 22 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 4:00 PM 2nd Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 28 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 4:00 PM 9th place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Sat. 1 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 5th place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 14 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 20th place
  (JDL Fast Track; Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat. 15 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 43rd Place
  (JDL Fast Track; Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat. 22 at BSU Bears Invitational 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Bridgewater State University (Swenson Athletic Field Complex)
 
April
Fri. 4 at 49th Annual Colonial Relays 33rd Place
  hosted by William & Mary University (Zable Stadium; Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 5 at 49th Annual Colonial Relays 20th Place
  hosted by William & Mary University (Zable Stadium; Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 12 at Minuteman Invitational 11:30 AM 6th Place
  hosted by the University of Massachusetts ((UMass Track & Athletic Complex; Amherst, Mass.)
Sat. 19 at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM 4th Place
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross ((Hart Track; Worcester, Mass.)
Fri. 25 Skyhawk Invitational 4:00 PM 1st Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium) Purple & White Game
 
May
Fri. 2 Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 3:00 PM 3rd Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Sat. 3 Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 2nd Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Fri. 9 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 24th Place
  hosted by Westfield State University (Alumni Field; Westfield, Mass.)
Sat. 10 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 23rd Place
  hosted by Westfield State University (Alumni Field; Westfield, Mass.)
Fri. 23 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships No Team Score
  hosted by Grand Valley State University (Grand Valley Track & Field Stadium; Allendale, Mich.)
Sat. 24 at NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 56th Place
  hosted by Grand Valley State University (Grand Valley Track & Field Stadium; Allendale, Mich.)
 
December
Sat. 6 at 3rd Annual UMass Boston Indoor Open 9:30 p.m. No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 13 at Jay Carisella Invitational No Team Score
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 17 at Tufts University Invitational I 2nd Place
  (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 24 at URI Sorlien Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 30 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 1:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 31 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 9:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center)
 
February
Sat. 7 at URI Coaches Tribute Meet 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse, Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 14 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 9:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 21 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Championships * 4:00 PM 3rd Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 27 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 4:00 PM 9th Place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 28 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 20th Place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Fri. 13 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 33rd Place
  (CrossPlex Complex, Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 28 at UMass Lowell Invitational Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 4 at AIC "Yellow Jacket" Invitational * 10:00 AM 11th Place
Fri. 10 at Silfen Invitational-Elite Distance Events 6:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Connecticut College (New London, Conn.)
Sat. 11 at Minuteman Invitational 10:00 AM 6th Place
  hosted by University of Massachusetts Amherst
Fri. 17 at Larry Ellis Invitational 5:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Princeton University (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat. 18 at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM 4th Place
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Fri. 24 Skyhawk Invitational 3:30 PM 1st Place
  (W.B. Mason Stadium) / Purple & White Event
 
May
Fri. 1 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Champoinships * 12:00 PM 3rd Place (7 events)
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 2 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Champoinships * 11:00 AM 4th Place
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State (New Haven, Conn.)
Fri. 8 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 11:00 AM 17th Place
  hosted by MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 9 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 18th Place
  hosted by MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
 
December
Sat. 5 at 4th Annual UMass Boston Indoor Open 10:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 16 at Beantown Challenge 11:00 AM 4th Place
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri. 22 at Joe Donahue Invitational 4:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 30 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
  at Tufts Stampede 11:00 AM 2nd Place
  hosted by Tufts University (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
 
February
Sat. 6 at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet 11:00 AM 7th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 13 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 10:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 20 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Championships * 4:00 PM 4th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 26 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 14th Place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 27 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 11:00 AM 16th Place
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Sat. 26 at UMass Lowell Spring Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
April
Fri. 1 at 51st Colonial Relays No Team Score
  hosted by William & Mary University (Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 2 at 51st Colonial Relays No Team Score
  hosted by William & Mary University (Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 9 at Yellow Jacket Invitational * 10:00 AM 9th Place
  hosted by American International (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat. 16 at Minuteman Invitational 10:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by UMass (Amherst, Mass.)
Wed. 20 at Holy Cross Decathlon 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Thu. 21 at Holy Cross Decathlon 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Sun. 24 at Holy Cross Invitational 11:00 AM 3rd Place
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 30 Skyhawk Invitational 10:30 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium)
 
May
Fri. 6 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 1:00 PM 3rd Place
  hosted by American International (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat. 7 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 11:00 AM 3rd Place
  hosted by American International (Springfield, Mass.)
Fri. 13 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 19th Place
  hosted by Southern Conn. State (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 14 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 14th Place
  hosted by Southern Conn. State (New Haven, Conn.)
 
December
Sat. 3 at 5th Annual UMass Boston Invitational 10:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 14 at Beantown Challenge 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 21 at URI Sorlein Invitational 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 28 at Tufts Stampede 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Tufts University (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
 
February
Sat. 4 at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet 11:00 AM 4th Place
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 11 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 10:00 AM No Team Scoring
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 18 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 4:00 PM 4th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 24 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 5th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 25 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 11:00 AM 7th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Sat. 25 at UMass Lowell Spring Invitational Cancelled
  Cancelled, will not be rescheduled
 
April
Sat. 1 at 52nd Colonial Relays 40th Place
  hosted by William & Mary University (Williamsburg, Va.)
Sun. 2 at Tufts Snowflake Classic 11:00 AM 7th Place
  hosted by Tufts University (Dussault Track/Medford, Mass.)
Sat. 8 at Yellow Jacket Invitational * 9:30 AM 2nd Place
  hosted by American International (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat. 15 at Minuteman Invitational 11:30 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass (Amherst, Mass.)
Fri. 21 at Larry Ellis Invitational 4:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Princeton University (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat. 22 at Holy Cross Invitational 10:00 AM 4th Place
  hosted by College of the Holy Cross (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 29 10th Skyhawk Invitational 10:30 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium)
 
May
Sat. 6 Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 10:30 AM 2nd Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Sun. 7 Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships * 10:00 AM 3rd Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium)
Fri. 12 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 12th Place
  hosted by Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat. 13 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10:00 AM 13th Place
  hosted by Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
 
December
Sat. 2 at 6th Annual UMass Boston Invitational 9:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by UMass Boston (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 9 at Husky Indoor Invitational No Team Score
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center)
 
January
Sat. 13 at Beantown Challenge 11:00 AM 5th Place
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 20 at URI Sorlein Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 27 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 11:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
  at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 11:00 AM 1st Place
  hosted by Tufts University (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
 
February
Fri. 2 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM 6th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 3 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 11:00 AM 11th Place
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 9 at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet No Team Score
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 10 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 10:00 AM No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 17 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 3rd Place
  (Smith College Indoor Track; Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 18 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships * 3rd Place
  (Smith College Indoor Track; Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 25 at BU Last Chance Meet No Team Score
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Fri. 9 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 5th
  hosted by Pittsburg State University (Robert W. Plaster Center; Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat. 31 at The River Hawk Invitational 9:00 am No Team Scoring
  hosted by UMass Lowell (Cushing Field Complex; Lowell, Mass.)
 
April
Fri. 6 at Colonial Relays 9:00 am 35th Place
  hosted by College of William & Mary (Walter J. Zable Stadium, Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat. 7 at Colonial Relays 9:00 am 20th Place
  hosted by College of William & Mary (Walter J. Zable Stadium, Williamsburg, Va.)
Fri. 13 at Silfen Invitational 2:00 pm
  hosted by Connecticut College (David and Lyn Silfen Track & Field; New London, Conn.)
Sat. 14 at Silfen Invitational 8:00 am 2nd Place
  hosted by Connecticut College (David and Lyn Silfen Track & Field; New London, Conn.)
Sat. 21 at Holy Cross Invitational 10:00 am 2nd Place
  hosted by College of Holy Cross (Hart Turf Field & Hart Track; Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 28 Skyhawk Invitational 1st Place
  hosted by Stonehill College (W.B. Mason Stadium; Easton, Mass.)
 
May
Fri. 4 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championship * 10:00 am 3rd Place
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 5 at Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Championship * 10:00 am 3rd Place
  hosted by Southern Connecticut State University (Jess Dow Field; New Haven, Conn.)
Fri. 11 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 9:00 am 23rd Place
  hosted by Dartmouth College (Memorial Field; Hanover, N.H.)
Sat. 12 at New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 9:00 am 25th Place
  hosted by Dartmouth College (Memorial Field; Hanover, N.H.)
 
December
Sat. 8 at Howlin' Husky Invitational 4:00 PM No Team Score
  hosted by Northeastern University (Reggie Lewis Center; Dorchester, Mass.)
 
January
Sat. 12 at Beantown Challenge 11:00 AM
  hosted by Harvard University (Gordon Indoor Track; Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat. 19 at URI Sorlein Invitational 11:00 AM
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 26 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational 11:00 AM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
  at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 11:00 AM
  hosted by Tufts University (Gantcher Athletic Center; Medford, Mass.)
 
February
Fri. 1 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 12:00 PM
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Dorchester, Mass.)
Sat. 2 at New England Indoor Track & Field Championships 11:00 AM
  (Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center; Dorchester, Mass.)
Sat. 9 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 10:00 AM
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
  at URI Coaches' Tribute Meet
  hosted by University of Rhode Island (Mackal Fieldhouse; Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 16 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships *
  (Smith College Indoor Track; Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 17 at Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships *
  (Smith College Indoor Track; Northampton, Mass.)
Sun. 24 at BU Last Chance Meet
  hosted by Boston University (BU Track & Tennis Center; Boston, Mass.)
 
March
Fri. 8 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
  hosted by Pittsburg State University (Robert W. Plaster Center; Pittsburg, Kan.)
Sat. 9 at NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
  hosted by Pittsburg State University (Robert W. Plaster Center; Pittsburg, Kan.)
* Conference
Bold team: Home event