Stonehill Skyhawks Athletics

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2017 04:45 PM
                   NE-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                   
                   Stonehill College  - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NE-10: * 11.50  2014        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
      D2Auto: @ 11.54                                                          
      D2Prov: # 11.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pernell, Michaela         SO Merrimack              # 11.74Q  0.9  2 
  2 Saucier, Chaslynn         JR So. Conn. St             12.08Q  0.4  1 
  3 Jeffers, Aleisha          SO Adelphi                  12.18Q  1.1  4 
  4 Dexter, Olivia            SO Stonehill                12.40Q  1.2  3 
  5 Burt, Briana              JR So. Conn. St             12.34q  1.1  4 
  6 Polvere, Emily            JR Stonehill                12.39q  0.4  1 
  7 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Stonehill                12.46q  0.9  2 
  8 Bousa, Alicia             SR Saint Rose               12.53q  1.2  3 
  9 Volz, Christine           FR So. Conn. St             12.54   0.9  2 
 10 Williams, Leniesha        SO Merrimack                12.65   1.2  3 
 11 Lorenzen, Kylie           SO Southern New             12.69   0.4  1 
 12 Ameen, Hannah             SO Stonehill                12.70   0.4  1 
 13 Ekong, Idongesit          JR Adelphi                  12.71   1.1  4 
 14 Blango, Wahjerjay         SO American Int             12.71   1.2  3 
 15 Stephens, Thea            SO So. Conn. St             12.74   0.9  2 
 16 O'Brien, Sinead           FR Stonehill                12.75   1.1  4 
 17 Donzo, Haja               SO American Int             12.79   0.9  2 
 18 Dimaiti, Carol            JR Merrimack                12.81   0.4  1 
 19 Cora, Perla               FR So. Conn. St             12.90   0.9  2 
 20 Lima, Joy                 SR Assumption               12.94   1.2  3 
 21 McIntosh, Andrea          FR New Haven                12.96   0.9  2 
 22 Sayegh, Chantal           SR Merrimack                12.98   0.4  1 
 23 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  FR Bentley                  12.99   0.4  1 
 24 Pendleton, Dominque       FR New Haven                13.01   0.4  1 
 25 Blais, Sydney             SO Southern New             13.03   1.2  3 
 26 Alvarado, Ariana          FR Franklin Pie             13.08   1.1  4 
 27 Shugrue, Skyler           SR Southern New             13.08   1.2  3 
 28 Harrington, Amanda        JR Saint Rose               13.14   1.1  4 
 29 Locascio, Samantha        FR Adelphi                  13.24   1.1  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       NE-10: * 11.50  2014        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
      D2Auto: @ 11.54                                                          
      D2Prov: # 11.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pernell, Michaela         SO Merrimack                11.89   3.0  10   
  2 Jeffers, Aleisha          SO Adelphi                  11.99   3.0   8   
  3 Dexter, Olivia            SO Stonehill                12.11   3.0   6   
  4 Saucier, Chaslynn         JR So. Conn. St             12.34   3.0   5    12.332
  5 Burt, Briana              JR So. Conn. St             12.34   3.0   4    12.339
  6 Bousa, Alicia             SR Saint Rose               12.57   3.0   3   
  7 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Stonehill                12.62   3.0   2   
  8 Polvere, Emily            JR Stonehill                13.03   3.0   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NE-10: * 23.41  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
      D2Auto: @ 23.60                                                          
      D2Prov: # 24.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muscaro, Carly            SR Merrimack              # 23.82Q  NWI  4 
  2 Wattely, Shatajah         SR So. Conn. St           # 24.06Q  NWI  2 
  3 Pernell, Michaela         SO Merrimack              # 24.21Q  NWI  3 
  4 Carrasco, Adriana         JR So. Conn. St             25.10Q  NWI  1 
  5 Scott, Greta              SO Assumption               24.78q  NWI  2 
  6 Dexter, Olivia            SO Stonehill                25.12q  NWI  1 
  7 Jeffers, Aleisha          SO Adelphi                  25.23q  NWI  2 
  8 Polvere, Emily            JR Stonehill                25.33q  NWI  3 
  9 Volz, Christine           FR So. Conn. St             25.39   NWI  3 
 10 Lorenzen, Kylie           SO Southern New             25.82   NWI  3  25.816
 11 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Stonehill                25.82   NWI  1  25.818
 12 Bousa, Alicia             SR Saint Rose               25.83   NWI  4 
 13 O'Brien, Sinead           FR Stonehill                26.19   NWI  2 
 14 Stephens, Thea            SO So. Conn. St             26.37   NWI  3 
 15 Rocha, Brianna            SO So. Conn. St             26.51   NWI  4 
 16 Blango, Wahjerjay         SO American Int             26.53   NWI  1 
 17 Lizotte, Alyson           FR Saint Rose               26.75   NWI  4 
 18 Lima, Joy                 SR Assumption               26.94   NWI  2 
 19 Anderson, Ashley          FR Le Moyne                 27.03   NWI  1 
 20 Sterling, Essence         SR New Haven                27.35   NWI  2 
 21 Lewis, Chantel            FR Bentley                  27.54   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       NE-10: * 23.41  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
      D2Auto: @ 23.60                                                          
      D2Prov: # 24.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Muscaro, Carly            SR Merrimack                23.86#  0.8  10   
  2 Wattely, Shatajah         SR So. Conn. St             24.12#  0.8   8   
  3 Pernell, Michaela         SO Merrimack                24.43#  0.8   6   
  4 Jeffers, Aleisha          SO Adelphi                  24.86   0.8   5   
  5 Dexter, Olivia            SO Stonehill                25.00   0.8   4   
  6 Scott, Greta              SO Assumption               25.13   0.8   3   
  7 Carrasco, Adriana         JR So. Conn. St             25.17   0.8   2   
  8 Polvere, Emily            JR Stonehill                27.65   0.8   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 52.09  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
      D2Auto: @ 53.50                                                          
      D2Prov: # 55.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muscaro, Carly            SR Merrimack                52.67@  3  10   
  2 Wattely, Shatajah         SR So. Conn. St             54.47#  3   8   
  3 Scott, Greta              SO Assumption               55.32#  3   6   
  4 Mattson, Steph            SO Bentley                  57.09   3   5   
  5 Lorenzen, Kylie           SO Southern New             57.61   1   4   
  6 Carrasco, Adriana         JR So. Conn. St             58.12   3   3   
  7 Krohley, Brooke           JR So. Conn. St             58.14   2   2   
  8 Rocha, Brianna            SO So. Conn. St             58.16   2   1   
  9 Volz, Christine           FR So. Conn. St             58.37   3 
 10 Bobinski, Megan           SR Stonehill                58.42   3 
 11 Nivens, Bethia            SO Le Moyne                 58.76   2 
 12 Maffeo, Emily             FR So. Conn. St             59.27   2 
 13 Spencer, Savanna          FR Merrimack                59.54   1 
 14 Weary, Kiana              SR Merrimack                59.83   2 
 15 Ekong, Idongesit          JR Adelphi                1:00.49   1 
 16 Barkley, Angel            FR Saint Rose             1:01.63   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 2:11.69  2013        Caitlin Fahey, Bentley                    
      D2Auto: @ 2:07.50                                                        
      D2Prov: # 2:13.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McAdams, Aisha            SR Stonehill              2:15.75   4  10   
  2 Elarde, Nicole            SR Adelphi                2:16.30   4   8   
  3 Couto, Jill               FR Southern New           2:16.80   4   6   
  4 Lastra, Anna              FR Stonehill              2:17.30   4   5   
  5 Caiazzi, Jillian          SO Stonehill              2:17.98   4   4   
  6 Marston, Kialeigh         FR Assumption             2:19.36   4   3   
  7 Freeman, Alyssa           FR Stonehill              2:19.50   3   2   
  8 Miller, Rachael           SO Le Moyne               2:20.39   4   1   
  9 Long, Adraine             FR New Haven              2:22.08   3 
 10 Byrne, Margaret           SO Merrimack              2:22.51   2 
 11 Maloney, Seona            JR Adelphi                2:22.91   1 
 12 Buonfiglio, Alexandra     SR Stonehill              2:23.02   3 
 13 Chartier, Kylie           JR Merrimack              2:23.19   2 
 14 Saltos, Gabriela          SR Adelphi                2:23.49   4 
 15 Higgins, Kelly            FR Stonehill              2:23.94   2 
 16 Wayss, Danika             FR Stonehill              2:24.09   1 
 17 Dieterich, Jill           FR Southern New           2:24.43   3 
 18 Bartolotta, Marianne      JR Bentley                2:24.68   3 
 19 Myers, Christine          FR Saint Rose             2:24.91   2 
 20 Mack, Brittney            SO Le Moyne               2:24.95   1 
 21 Sloan, Jordan             FR Le Moyne               2:25.66   3 
 22 Gothers, Grace            JR So. Conn. St           2:25.96   2 
 23 Devitto, Anna             SO Stonehill              2:26.08   3 
 24 Slinksey, Meghan          SO Assumption             2:26.99   3 
 25 Velez, Taylor             SR Adelphi                2:27.48   2 
 26 Newman, Abbie             FR Bentley                2:27.70   1 
 27 Mappa, Roey               FR Adelphi                2:35.55   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 4:28.69  2016        Nicole Borofski, Stonehill                
      D2Auto: @ 4:23.50                                                        
      D2Prov: # 4:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Borofski, Nicole          SR Stonehill              4:28.50*  3  10   
  2 Knox, Emily               JR Stonehill              4:35.14   3   8   
  3 Fitzpatrick, Natasha      JR So. Conn. St           4:35.50   3   6   
  4 Lastra, Anna              FR Stonehill              4:37.39   3   5   
  5 McAdams, Aisha            SR Stonehill              4:37.80   3   4   
  6 Jerotich, Pascaline       SR American Int           4:42.22   3   3   
  7 Celorio, Rebecca          FR Adelphi                4:44.08   3   2   
  8 Marston, Kialeigh         FR Assumption             4:48.13   3   1   
  9 Chepyegon, Ivy            SR American Int           4:49.11   3 
 10 Dieterich, Jill           FR Southern New           4:52.59   2 
 11 Bartolotta, Marianne      JR Bentley                4:53.49   2 
 12 Buonfiglio, Alexandra     SR Stonehill              4:53.64   3 
 13 Mack, Brittney            SO Le Moyne               4:54.96   2 
 14 Cassara, Alexa            JR Franklin Pie           4:56.04   2 
 15 Wayss, Danika             FR Stonehill              4:56.39   2 
 16 Reardon, Kylie            JR Merrimack              4:57.19   2 
 17 Amato, Sara               SO Assumption             4:57.53   1 
 18 Bourgeois, Nina           FR Assumption             4:58.42   1 
 19 Schultz, Julie            JR Stonehill              4:58.64   2 
 20 Gothers, Grace            JR So. Conn. St           4:58.87   1 
 21 Newman, Abbie             FR Bentley                4:59.77   2 
 22 Myers, Christine          FR Saint Rose             5:00.72   2 
 23 Tavares, Hannah           SO Merrimack              5:02.12   1 
 24 Betts, Ashley             FR So. Conn. St           5:02.39   1 
 25 Maloney, Seona            JR Adelphi                5:04.04   2 
 26 Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly       SR Merrimack              5:05.29   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 16:55.98  2016        Nicole Borofski, Stonehill               
      D2Auto: @ 16:25.35                                                       
      D2Prov: # 17:21.38                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Knox, Emily               JR Stonehill             17:11.20#  2  10   
  2 Pagliuca, Antonia         JR Assumption            17:26.29   2   8   
  3 Jerotich, Pascaline       SR American Int          17:28.04   2   6   
  4 Morena, Julia             SR Bentley               17:49.76   2   5   
  5 O'Hanlon, Laura           SR Southern New          17:50.27   2   4   
  6 Cyr, Mackenzie            SO Stonehill             17:56.93   2   3   
  7 Baker, Isabel             SO Stonehill             18:15.64   1   2   
  8 Callahan, Jordan          FR Stonehill             18:20.74   2   1   
  9 Cutillo, Jacqueline       SO Stonehill             18:20.90   1 
 10 Maliborska, Nicole        SO New Haven             18:36.87   2 
 11 Aalerud, Claire           SR Merrimack             18:55.89   2 
 12 Cudney, Jeanette          JR Le Moyne              18:59.71   2 
 13 Fannon, Jennifer          SR American Int          19:06.37   1 
 14 Englert, Colleen          SR Merrimack             19:14.23   2 
 15 DeBolt, Morgan            SO Merrimack             19:14.50   1 
 16 Coskren, Danielle         SR Bentley               19:15.28   1 
 17 Leach, Mary               SR Bentley               19:21.32   1 
 18 Loughnane, Courtney       JR Bentley               19:43.20   1 
 19 Dennis, Ashley            SO Southern New          19:53.68   1 
 20 Carbone, Kristen          FR Assumption            20:04.36   1 
 -- Burke, Kathryn            SR Bentley                    DNF   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       NE-10: * 35:58.17  2014        Chelsea Bishop, Stonehill                
      D2Auto: @ 34:33.97                                                       
      D2Prov: # 36:56.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pagliuca, Antonia         JR Assumption            37:18.32   10   
  2 Celorio, Rebecca          FR Adelphi               38:02.57    8   
  3 Hersom, Abby              JR Stonehill             38:47.59    6   
  4 Julian, Nicole            FR Adelphi               39:52.77    5   
  5 Olsen, Catherine          SO Adelphi               39:56.27    4   
  6 Ferrara, Katherine        FR Merrimack             40:18.69    3   
  7 Landers, Taylor           SO Stonehill             40:23.78    2   
  8 Cormier, Julia            FR Franklin Pie          40:28.38    1   
  9 Wimert, Kaileigh          FR Bentley               40:36.16  
 10 Mercado, Maddie           SO Merrimack             40:48.93  
 11 Cudney, Jeanette          JR Le Moyne              40:58.25  
 12 Corbeil, Megan            JR Assumption            41:22.00  
 13 Harris, Audra             SR Assumption            42:29.91  
 14 Leary, Caitlyn            SO Franklin Pie          42:35.72  
 15 Foglietta, Tia            SO Merrimack             42:39.06  
 16 Zylak, Rebecca            FR Franklin Pie          42:40.74  
 17 Auletta, Shannon          JR Adelphi               43:28.56  
 18 Doctor, Elena             JR Le Moyne              43:51.53  
 19 Coscia, Jackie            SO Merrimack             43:56.96  
 20 Kibbe, Tiana              SR Merrimack             44:08.86  
 21 Morrisson, Madeline       FR New Haven             44:53.08  
 22 Griffin, Randa            JR Merrimack             45:10.10  
 23 Flaherty, Michaela        JR Assumption            45:26.83  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       NE-10: * 14.03  2015        Elisabeth Monty; Tonique Sobah, UMASS Lowell
      D2Auto: @ 13.30                                                          
      D2Prov: # 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purves, Katie             FR Franklin Pie           # 14.18Q  1.7  2 
  2 Burt, Briana              JR So. Conn. St           # 14.27Q  1.0  1 
  3 Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven                14.60Q  1.8  3 
  4 Camarano, Mary            SR Adelphi                  14.66q  1.0  1 
  5 Rivera, Arianna           SR So. Conn. St             14.77q  1.7  2 
  6 Souliere, Breigh          SR Franklin Pie             14.91q  1.0  1 
  7 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New             15.06q  1.7  2 
  8 Boyd, Azariah             JR Stonehill                15.11q  1.8  3 
  9 Smith, Zoe                FR Stonehill                15.42   1.8  3 
 10 Johnson, Alexis           JR American Int             15.52   1.0  1  15.512
 11 Roxo, Emily               FR Assumption               15.52   1.7  2  15.516
 12 Soullier, Madison         FR Assumption               15.69   1.0  1 
 13 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack                15.77   1.8  3 
 14 Alisa, Bonita             FR So. Conn. St             15.95   1.8  3 
 15 Adams, Abigail            JR Merrimack                15.98   1.0  1 
 16 Daigle, Tori              SO Merrimack                16.40   1.7  2 
 17 Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New             16.83   1.8  3 
 18 Fraser, Kayla             FR Bentley                  17.86   1.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       NE-10: * 14.03  2015        Elisabeth Monty; Tonique Sobah, UMASS Lowell
      D2Auto: @ 13.30                                                          
      D2Prov: # 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burt, Briana              JR So. Conn. St             14.00*  1.0  10   
  2 Purves, Katie             FR Franklin Pie             14.09#  1.0   8   
  3 Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven                14.64   1.0   6   
  4 Rivera, Arianna           SR So. Conn. St             14.77   1.0   5   
  5 Camarano, Mary            SR Adelphi                  14.86   1.0   4   
  6 Boyd, Azariah             JR Stonehill                14.95   1.0   3   
  7 Souliere, Breigh          SR Franklin Pie             15.04   1.0   2   
  8 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New             15.11   1.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 1:01.49  2013        Rosie Vassilatos, Adelphi                 
      D2Auto: @   58.95                                                        
      D2Prov: # 1:02.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Purves, Katie             FR Franklin Pie           1:00.78*  2  10   
  2 Downey, Olivia            SR Merrimack              1:01.63#  2   8   
  3 Knebes, Riley             JR New Haven              1:02.55   2   6   
  4 Fernandes, Krista         SO Stonehill              1:04.12   2   5   
  5 Morant, Sonia             JR So. Conn. St           1:04.50   2   4   
  6 Camarano, Mary            SR Adelphi                1:04.72   1   3   
  7 Roxo, Emily               FR Assumption             1:04.96   1   2   
  8 Rivera, Arianna           SR So. Conn. St           1:06.55   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Alexis           JR American Int           1:08.28   2 
 10 Soullier, Madison         FR Assumption             1:09.12   1 
 11 Miller, Cassandra         FR Assumption             1:09.40   1 
 12 Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New           1:10.61   1 
 13 Pirro, Val                SO Le Moyne               1:10.95   1 
 14 Alisa, Bonita             FR So. Conn. St           1:11.40   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 10:47.96  2015        Nicole Borofski, Stonehill               
      D2Auto: @ 10:21.33                                                       
      D2Prov: # 11:05.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Borofski, Nicole          SR Stonehill             10:26.77*  2  10   
  2 Fitzpatrick, Natasha      JR So. Conn. St          11:08.49   1   8   
  3 Fisher, Courtney          JR Assumption            11:24.78   2   6   
  4 Chepyegon, Ivy            SR American Int          11:34.61   2   5   
  5 Hannon, Elizabeth         SO Stonehill             11:39.11   2   4   
  6 Avard, Rachel             SR Assumption            11:41.63   2   3   
  7 Gorton, Sophie            SO Merrimack             12:05.75   1   2   
  8 Ritter, Stefani           JR Adelphi               12:11.28   2   1   
  9 Stagnita, Jillian         FR Le Moyne              12:26.65   1 
 10 Melian, Amanda            FR Saint Rose            12:36.18   1 
 11 Markstein, Katie          JR Le Moyne              12:37.78   1 
 12 Reiffert, Bridget         JR Adelphi               12:49.38   1 
 13 Davies, Natalie           JR Franklin Pie          12:50.11   2 
 14 Walters, Mya              FR Le Moyne              12:53.33   1 
 15 Keown, Jamie              FR American Int          12:56.75   1 
 -- Brand, Madison            FR Southern New               DNF   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 46.40  2014        Southern Connecticut, Southern Connecticut  
      D2Auto: @ 45.36                                                          
      D2Prov: # 47.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    46.73#  2  10   
     1) Burt, Briana JR                 2) Carrasco, Adriana JR           
     3) Saucier, Chaslynn JR            4) Wattely, Shatajah SR           
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                        46.97#  2   8   
     1) Dimaiti, Carol JR               2) Muscaro, Carly SR              
     3) Williams, Leniesha SO           4) Pernell, Michaela SO           
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                        47.99   2   6   
     1) Finley-Moise, Tulie SR          2) Polvere, Emily JR              
     3) Ameen, Hannah SO                4) Dexter, Olivia SO              
  4 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  48.87   2   5   
     1) Souliere, Breigh SR             2) Purves, Katie FR               
     3) Toscano, Samantha SR            4) Alvarado, Ariana FR            
  5 Saint Rose  'A'                                       49.29   1   4   
     1) Barkley, Angel FR               2) Bousa, Alicia SR               
     3) Lizotte, Alyson FR              4) Harrington, Amanda JR          
  6 Assumption  'A'                                       49.34   2   3   
     1) Lima, Joy SR                    2) Roxo, Emily FR                 
     3) Miller, Sarah SO                4) Scott, Greta SO                
  7 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                           49.42   1   2   
     1) Shugrue, Skyler SR              2) King, Gitara SR                
     3) Blais, Sydney SO                4) Lorenzen, Kylie SO             
  8 New Haven  'A'                                        49.60   1   1   
     1) Redwood, Roxanne SR             2) Sterling, Essence SR           
     3) Pendleton, Dominque FR          4) Lake, Amaysia SO               
  9 Bentley  'A'                                          49.88   1 
     1) Balzora-Rivert, Dominique FR    2) Lewis, Chantel FR              
     3) Levy, Monica JR                 4) Mattson, Steph SO              
 10 American Int'l  'A'                                   49.90   1 
     1) Johnson, Alexis JR              2) Donzo, Haja SO                 
     3) Blango, Wahjerjay SO            4) Mwambayi, Rose SO              
 -- Adelphi  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Jeffers, Aleisha SO             2) Ekong, Idongesit JR            
     3) Locascio, Samantha FR           4) Major, Victoria FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       NE-10: * 3:43.72  2014        New Haven, New Haven                      
      D2Auto: @ 3:40.96                                                        
      D2Prov: # 3:48.72                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:47.52#  2  10   
     1) Downey, Olivia SR               2) Pernell, Michaela SO           
     3) Weary, Kiana SR                 4) Muscaro, Carly SR              
  2 Adelphi  'A'                                        3:54.23   2   8   
     1) Elarde, Nicole SR               2) Ekong, Idongesit JR            
     3) Jeffers, Aleisha SO             4) Major, Victoria FR             
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:57.94   1   6   
     1) Hurtado, Claire FR              2) Fernandes, Krista SO           
     3) Perry, Colleen SO               4) Bobinski, Megan SR             
  4 New Haven  'A'                                      3:58.38   2   5   
     1) Knebes, Riley JR                2) Lake, Amaysia SO               
     3) Sterling, Essence SR            4) Long, Adraine FR               
  5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  4:00.40   2   4   
     1) Krohley, Brooke JR              2) Morant, Sonia JR               
     3) Granese, Sarah FR               4) Maffeo, Emily FR               
  6 Le Moyne  'A'                                       4:01.18   1   3   
     1) Hubregsen, Meg JR               2) Sloan, Jordan FR               
     3) Miller, Rachael SO              4) Nivens, Bethia SO              
  7 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                         4:01.42   1   2   
     1) Herrington, Amber JR            2) Lorenzen, Kylie SO             
     3) Couto, Jill FR                  4) Blais, Sydney SO               
  8 Assumption  'A'                                     4:01.91   2   1   
     1) Iassogna, Madeleine FR          2) Trainor, Mariah JR             
     3) Peck, Mariah JR                 4) Scott, Greta SO                
  9 American Int'l  'A'                                 4:03.80   1 
     1) Montague, Payton JR             2) Blango, Wahjerjay SO           
     3) Donzo, Haja SO                  4) Johnson, Alexis JR             
 10 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                4:04.49   2 
     1) Crawford, Danielle JR           2) Cassara, Alexa JR              
     3) Tarr, Meghan FR                 4) Purves, Katie FR               
 11 Bentley  'A'                                        4:06.17   1 
     1) Lebreux, Kirsten FR             2) Mattson, Steph SO              
     3) Forman, Abby SO                 4) Robinson, Steph SO             
 12 Saint Rose  'A'                                     4:07.65   1 
     1) Lizotte, Alyson FR              2) Barkley, Angel FR              
     3) Myers, Christine FR             4) Bousa, Alicia SR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       NE-10: * 9:13.23  2013        UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:20.42   10   
     1) Caiazzi, Jillian SO             2) Lastra, Anna FR                
     3) Freeman, Alyssa FR              4) McAdams, Aisha SR              
  2 Le Moyne  'A'                                       9:26.89    8   
     1) Mack, Brittney SO               2) Sloan, Jordan FR               
     3) Nivens, Bethia SO               4) Miller, Rachael SO             
  3 Assumption  'A'                                     9:27.75    6   
     1) Marston, Kialeigh FR            2) Polak, Alicia FR               
     3) Iassogna, Madeleine FR          4) Slinksey, Meghan SO            
  4 Adelphi  'A'                                        9:41.93    5   
     1) Saltos, Gabriela SR             2) Maloney, Seona JR              
     3) Velez, Taylor SR                4) Elarde, Nicole SR              
  5 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:46.81    4   
     1) Jerotich, Pascaline SR          2) Chepyegon, Ivy SR              
     3) McDonald, Annicka FR            4) Montague, Payton JR            
  6 Merrimack  'A'                                      9:49.44    3   
     1) Byrne, Margaret SO              2) Chartier, Kylie JR             
     3) Tavares, Hannah SO              4) Reardon, Kylie JR              
  7 Bentley  'A'                                        9:56.31    2   
     1) Touri, Tina SO                  2) Bartolotta, Marianne JR        
     3) Newman, Abbie FR                4) Robinson, Steph SO             
  8 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                9:56.95    1   
     1) Crawford, Danielle JR           2) Cassara, Alexa JR              
     3) Tarr, Meghan FR                 4) Lindoe, Holly SR               
  9 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 10:09.38  
     1) Delaney, Meghan FR              2) Betts, Ashley FR               
     3) Panepinto, Jaclyn SR            4) Gothers, Grace JR              
 10 New Haven  'A'                                     10:13.40  
     1) Maliborska, Nicole SO           2) Mezei, Keira SR                
     3) Barton, Mary Kate FR            4) Long, Adraine FR               
 -- Southern New Hampshire  'A'                              DQ   Lane violation
     1) Dieterich, Jill FR              2) Couto, Jill FR                 
     3) Bardier, Maddie JR              4) Brand, Madison FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open @ 1.43 + 5cm to 1.68 then +3cm
 Five Alive Protocol
       NE-10: * 1.70m  2009        Lauren Raimondi, UMass Lowell               
      D2Auto: @ 1.77m                                                          
      D2Prov: # 1.68m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Major, Victoria           FR Adelphi                  1.74m*   5-08.50  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.75 
        O   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Silhan, Erica             JR New Haven                1.63m    5-04.25   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                 J1.63m    5-04.25   6   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ward, Madison             FR Stonehill               J1.63m    5-04.25   5   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jones, Abigail            SO Assumption              J1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      SO American Int             1.58m    5-02.25   2.50
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Daggett, Courtney         SO Stonehill                1.58m    5-02.25   2.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 McGregor, Ianna           JR New Haven               J1.58m    5-02.25   1   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Daggett, Ashley           SO Stonehill               J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Pineo, Samantha           SO Merrimack               J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Downey, Olivia            SR Merrimack                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Smith, Zoe                FR Stonehill               J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Vieira, Alyssa            FR Stonehill               J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Pollock, Kayla            FR Adelphi                 J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Mabbett, Olivia           FR Franklin Pie             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Skotnicki, Kathryn        SR Merrimack               J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open @ 2.31 + 15cm to 3.21 then +10cm
 Five Alive Protocol
       NE-10: * 4.10m  2015        Michelle Grecni, So. Conn. St.              
      D2Auto: @ 4.00m                                                          
      D2Prov: # 3.61m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Cara               SO Saint Rose               3.31m   10-10.25  10   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.31 3.41 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fernandes, Lyzandra       JR So. Conn. St            J3.31m   10-10.25   7   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.31 3.41 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Colarusso, Ashley         FR Stonehill               J3.31m   10-10.25   7   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.31 3.41 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Magni, Olivia             JR American Int             3.21m   10-06.25   5   
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.31 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 DiSalvo, Elaina           FR So. Conn. St             3.06m   10-00.50   4   
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Burry, Sarah              FR Adelphi                  2.91m    9-06.50   3   
     2.91 3.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Kaplan, Maggie            FR New Haven               J2.91m    9-06.50   2   
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mauro, Emily              SR Merrimack               J2.91m    9-06.50   0.50
     2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Muolo, Sarah              SR Merrimack               J2.91m    9-06.50   0.50
     2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                  2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 
        O  XXX 
 11 Mezei, Keira              SR New Haven               J2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.61 2.76 2.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Harrington, Amanda        JR Saint Rose              J2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.61 2.76 2.91 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Pineo, Samantha           SO Merrimack                2.61m    8-06.75 
     2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Rousseau, Gianna          FR Assumption               2.31m    7-07.00 
     2.31 2.46 
        O  XXX 
 15 Coffey, Shannon           SR Franklin Pie            J2.31m    7-07.00 
     2.31 2.46 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New                NH            
     2.31 
       XX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 5.99m  2015        Maria Curit, Stonehill                      
      D2Auto: @ 6.15m                                                          
      D2Prov: # 5.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven                5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25  10   
     5.37m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(1.3) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0)
  2 Dexter, Olivia            SO Stonehill                5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75   8   
     5.49m(+0.0) 5.16m(-0.3) 5.53m(+0.0) FOUL(3.4) 5.02m(0.1) 5.58m(+0.0)
  3 Miller, Sarah             SO Assumption               5.43m  -0.7  17-09.75   6   
     5.43m(-0.7) 5.13m(0.2) 5.29m(-0.2) 5.36m(0.6) 4.90m(1.5) 5.30m(-1.3)
  4 Mattson, Steph            SO Bentley                  5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00   5   
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.1) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.25m(-0.7) 5.34m(-2.4)
  5 Lorenzen, Kylie           SO Southern New            J5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00   4   
     5.41m(+0.0) 5.29m(-1.5) 5.22m(0.9) 5.32m(1.0) 4.63m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  6 Toscano, Samantha         SR Franklin Pie             5.34m  -0.4  17-06.25   3   
     5.34m(-0.4) 5.34m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0)
  7 Jones, Abigail            SO Assumption               5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50   2   
     5.31m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.21m(1.2) 5.28m(-0.1) 5.12m(+0.0)
  8 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      SO American Int             5.27m   0.1  17-03.50   1   
     5.09m(1.3) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.26m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.24m(-0.2) 5.27m(0.1)
  9 MacGregor, Lauren         JR Merrimack                5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
     4.63m(-1.2) 5.05m(0.4) 5.16m(-1.3) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.00m(0.4) 5.20m(+0.0)
 10 Boone, Dera               FR Saint Rose               5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
     4.55m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)           
 11 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New             5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
     4.51m(-0.5) 4.72m(1.1) 5.10m(+0.0)           
 12 Peters, Bryanna           FR Assumption               5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
     5.09m(+0.0) 4.78m(-0.3) 4.90m(-1.5)           
 13 Baah, Lilian              SO Franklin Pie             5.03m   0.9  16-06.00 
     5.03m(0.9) 4.69m(-0.5) 4.69m(-0.1)           
 14 Major, Victoria           FR Adelphi                  4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(-0.0) FOUL(2.0)           
 15 Daigle, Tori              SO Merrimack                4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     3.76m(-0.7) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.83m(-2.1)           
 16 Whyte, Teyana             SR New Haven                4.88m  -1.3  16-00.25 
     4.65m(-1.5) 4.88m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 17 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack                4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
     3.23m(+0.0) 4.55m(-1.1) 4.75m(+0.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 12.24m  2015        Briana Conyers, New Haven                  
      D2Auto: @ 12.70m                                                         
      D2Prov: # 11.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New            11.87m   3.1  38-11.50  10   
     11.38m(+0.0) 11.53m(1.1) 11.33m(1.5) 11.25m(0.2) 11.45m(0.7) 11.87m(3.1)
  2 McGregor, Ianna           JR New Haven               11.68m   2.7  38-04.00   8   
     11.02m(2.5) 11.68m(2.7) 11.13m(0.2) 11.08m(3.5) FOUL(3.2) 11.37m(2.6)
  3 Whyte, Teyana             SR New Haven               11.67m   3.0  38-03.50   6   
     FOUL(0.2) 11.01m(0.9) FOUL(2.9) 11.24m(3.2) 11.52m(-0.2) 11.67m(3.0)
  4 MacGregor, Lauren         JR Merrimack               11.56m   1.0  37-11.25   5   
     11.27m(1.7) 10.85m(-0.5) 9.82m(-0.9) 10.91m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) 11.56m(1.0)
  5 Mattson, Steph            SO Bentley                 11.41m   2.3  37-05.25   4   
     10.76m(2.8) 10.99m(0.8) 11.41m(2.3) 11.39m(1.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  6 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      SO American Int           J11.41m   0.6  37-05.25   3   
     FOUL(2.3) 11.41m(0.6) 11.38m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.3) 11.35m(1.4)
  7 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven               11.36m   4.6  37-03.25   2   
     11.00m(1.8) 10.86m(0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 11.36m(4.6)
  8 Toscano, Samantha         SR Franklin Pie            11.00m   1.6  36-01.25   1   
     10.44m(0.9) 10.91m(0.4) 10.64m(-2.0) FOUL(1.9) 11.00m(1.6) 10.88m(-3.4)
  9 McMorrow, Nicole          FR Assumption              10.92m  +0.0  35-10.00 
     10.91m(-0.9) FOUL(1.9) 10.90m(+0.0) 10.92m(+0.0) 10.70m(-0.3) 10.82m(-0.3)
 10 Mwambayi, Rose            SO American Int            10.89m   0.2  35-08.75 
     10.78m(-1.0) 10.89m(0.2) FOUL(0.3)           
 11 Baah, Lilian              SO Franklin Pie            10.72m  -0.1  35-02.00 
     10.72m(-0.1) 10.55m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.6)           
 12 Adams, Abigail            JR Merrimack              J10.72m   3.0  35-02.00 
     10.47m(2.7) 10.72m(3.0) 10.21m(1.4)           
 13 Palomino, Kelsey          SR New Haven               10.64m   2.1  34-11.00 
     10.64m(2.1) 10.54m(1.3) 10.45m(0.6)           
 14 Daigle, Tori              SO Merrimack              J10.64m   0.2  34-11.00 
     10.64m(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 10.42m(+0.0)           
 15 Ward, Madison             FR Stonehill               10.50m   0.6  34-05.50 
     10.28m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 10.50m(0.6)           
 16 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  FR Bentley                 10.03m   2.3  32-11.00 
     10.00m(-0.4) 10.03m(2.3) 9.74m(-0.5)           
 17 Vieira, Alyssa            FR Stonehill                9.97m   0.4  32-08.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 9.97m(0.4) 9.74m(2.2)           
 18 Reid, Elizabeth           SO Merrimack                9.74m   0.9  31-11.50 
     9.66m(-0.5) 9.74m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 19 Belton, Ciana             JR American Int             9.50m  -1.6  31-02.00 
     FOUL(-0.3) 9.50m(-1.6) FOUL(3.1)           
 -- Semedo, Jayla             FR New Haven                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.2)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 15.21m  5/1/2010    Jacqui Barrett, UMass Lowell               
      D2Auto: @ 15.73m                                                         
      D2Prov: # 13.53m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coward, Destiney          JR So. Conn. St            14.09m#  46-02.75  10   
      13.39m  13.51m  13.71m  13.68m  14.09m  FOUL
  2 Lane, Olivia              SO New Haven               13.27m   43-06.50   8   
      12.61m  13.27m  12.53m  12.72m  12.90m  12.42m
  3 Sawyer, Gwendelyn         SR Assumption              13.20m   43-03.75   6   
      12.67m  13.20m  12.41m  12.92m  12.35m  12.32m
  4 Farrell, Gaelin           JR Stonehill               13.18m   43-03.00   5   
      12.34m  12.38m  12.50m  11.95m  12.52m  13.18m
  5 Lyons, Shayla             FR Stonehill               12.94m   42-05.50   4   
      12.58m  12.94m  12.34m  12.74m  12.35m  12.33m
  6 Casella, Emily            FR Assumption              12.71m   41-08.50   3   
      11.97m  12.71m  11.92m  11.96m  FOUL  11.66m
  7 Robinson, Alanna          SO New Haven               12.68m   41-07.25   2   
      11.79m  11.58m  12.45m  11.88m  12.68m  12.25m
  8 Guyon, Alyssa             JR American Int            12.35m   40-06.25   1   
      FOUL  12.29m  12.01m  12.22m  12.14m  12.35m
  9 Elder, Ashley             SO Southern New            12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.91m  12.30m  11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wint, Roxann              FR Assumption              11.98m   39-03.75 
      10.74m  11.42m  11.98m           
 11 Hinds, Valerie            FR Saint Rose              11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.55m  11.92m  11.63m           
 12 Campbell, Sonja           SR So. Conn. St            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.67m  11.83m  FOUL           
 13 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack               11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  11.66m  10.94m           
 14 Comstock, Katey           FR Franklin Pie            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.11m  11.19m  11.58m           
 15 Balzarini, Elizabeth      FR Stonehill               11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.95m  11.11m  11.10m           
 16 Covington, Kendra         SO Franklin Pie           J11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.07m  11.11m  FOUL           
 17 Sterly, Isabelle          JR Le Moyne                10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.42m  10.88m  FOUL           
 18 Drowne, Savannah          FR Franklin Pie            10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.36m  10.86m  10.66m           
 19 Cobb, Aalayjhia           FR So. Conn. St            10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.06m  10.59m  10.82m           
 20 Turkson, Patience         SR Franklin Pie            10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.09m  10.23m  10.63m           
 21 Crossgrove, Courtney      SR New Haven               10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.27m  1.46m  10.50m           
 22 Young, Brianna            FR Franklin Pie            10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  9.51m  FOUL           
 23 Smith, Shelby             JR Adelphi                  8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  8.21m  8.69m           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 44.39m  2012        Sanya Foster, American Int'l               
      D2Auto: @ 49.90m                                                         
      D2Prov: # 44.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dibble, Madeline          FR Assumption              40.25m     132-01  10   
      36.82m  39.46m  37.81m  40.25m  37.99m  37.09m
  2 Guyon, Alyssa             JR American Int            39.37m     129-02   8   
      37.14m  38.33m  FOUL  39.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lane, Olivia              SO New Haven               39.19m     128-07   6   
      37.94m  36.73m  31.34m  FOUL  39.19m  FOUL
  4 Elder, Ashley             SO Southern New            38.49m     126-03   5   
      38.49m  37.50m  35.79m  FOUL  38.25m  FOUL
  5 Comstock, Katey           FR Franklin Pie            38.31m     125-08   4   
      36.16m  38.31m  36.81m  34.81m  34.28m  34.58m
  6 Litwa, Jesica             FR Stonehill               37.82m     124-01   3   
      30.50m  35.59m  33.82m  34.87m  37.82m  35.18m
  7 Brown, Sahara             SR Southern New            36.69m     120-04   2   
      34.94m  FOUL  36.01m  33.68m  34.57m  36.69m
  8 Lyons, Shayla             FR Stonehill               36.36m     119-03   1   
      FOUL  34.57m  36.36m  32.52m  35.32m  33.69m
  9 McKee, Erin               SO So. Conn. St            36.19m     118-09 
      32.20m  33.08m  35.97m  35.31m  32.29m  36.19m
 10 Hinds, Valerie            FR Saint Rose              35.16m     115-04 
      FOUL  35.16m  35.15m           
 11 Casella, Emily            FR Assumption              34.42m     112-11 
      31.33m  FOUL  34.42m           
 12 Barthelmes, Oriana        JR American Int            33.83m     111-00 
      31.11m  FOUL  33.83m           
 13 Balzarini, Elizabeth      FR Stonehill               33.63m     110-04 
      32.99m  33.58m  33.63m           
 14 Crossgrove, Courtney      SR New Haven               33.46m     109-09 
      FOUL  26.05m  33.46m           
 15 Sawyer, Gwendelyn         SR Assumption              33.41m     109-07 
      27.98m  33.41m  30.75m           
 16 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack               32.92m     108-00 
      24.02m  FOUL  32.92m           
 17 Iandoli, Sarah            SO Assumption              32.63m     107-01 
      32.41m  32.63m  FOUL           
 18 Holbrook, Julianne        JR Stonehill               31.51m     103-04 
      31.13m  FOUL  31.51m           
 19 Rysinger, Heather         SO New Haven               31.10m     102-00 
      31.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Harding, Myrika           JR Adelphi                 30.68m     100-08 
      29.09m  FOUL  30.68m           
 21 Wint, Roxann              FR Assumption              29.32m      96-02 
      24.80m  FOUL  29.32m           
 -- Campbell, Sonja           SR So. Conn. St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 57.75m  2016        Destiney Coward, So. Conn St.              
      D2Auto: @ 59.05m                                                         
      D2Prov: # 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coward, Destiney          JR So. Conn. St            59.69m@    195-10  10   
      59.69m  FOUL  FOUL  56.10m  56.85m  59.50m
  2 Heacox, Kathryn           JR So. Conn. St            51.65m     169-05   8   
      50.87m  51.32m  46.90m  51.65m  51.22m  FOUL
  3 Cobb, Aalayjhia           FR So. Conn. St            47.79m     156-09   6   
      47.79m  47.04m  46.79m  44.23m  44.73m  46.92m
  4 Elder, Ashley             SO Southern New            46.18m     151-06   5   
      46.18m  42.24m  39.89m  FOUL  42.40m  FOUL
  5 McKee, Erin               SO So. Conn. St            45.58m     149-06   4   
      45.58m  43.59m  45.35m  42.72m  FOUL  38.75m
  6 Robinson, Alanna          SO New Haven               42.11m     138-02   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.11m  35.34m  FOUL  40.17m
  7 Quinn, Emily              JR Franklin Pie            41.93m     137-07   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.93m  FOUL  41.33m  FOUL
  8 Lepley, Maggie            SR Stonehill               41.41m     135-10   1   
      40.45m  41.41m  FOUL  40.32m  38.81m  38.02m
  9 Smith, Shelby             JR Adelphi                 40.63m     133-04 
      40.26m  36.84m  39.55m  40.04m  40.63m  37.56m
 10 Litwa, Jesica             FR Stonehill               40.02m     131-03 
      32.82m  40.02m  FOUL           
 11 Covington, Kendra         SO Franklin Pie            39.97m     131-02 
      39.36m  39.97m  FOUL           
 12 Plant, Kendra             SR Franklin Pie            39.78m     130-06 
      FOUL  39.78m  FOUL           
 13 Rysinger, Heather         SO New Haven               39.67m     130-02 
      38.93m  39.67m  38.23m           
 14 Hinds, Valerie            FR Saint Rose              39.29m     128-11 
      38.70m  39.29m  FOUL           
 15 Holbrook, Julianne        JR Stonehill               38.67m     126-10 
      38.67m  FOUL  36.95m           
 16 Shenian, Jillian          FR Assumption              38.43m     126-01 
      38.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Drowne, Savannah          FR Franklin Pie            38.17m     125-03 
      36.76m  37.10m  38.17m           
 18 Casella, Emily            FR Assumption              37.84m     124-02 
      37.84m  36.34m  FOUL           
 19 Iozzi, Jen                FR Franklin Pie            36.85m     120-11 
      FOUL  34.69m  36.85m           
 20 Sawyer, Gwendelyn         SR Assumption              36.65m     120-03 
      34.95m  33.43m  36.65m           
 21 Harding, Myrika           JR Adelphi                 36.56m     119-11 
      34.05m  FOUL  36.56m           
 22 Wint, Roxann              FR Assumption              36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  33.94m  36.08m           
 23 Mackelcan, Rachel         JR Merrimack               26.86m      88-01 
      26.86m  24.97m  26.35m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts - Top 9 to the finals.
       NE-10: * 46.21m  2003        Kateema Riette, Southern Connecticut       
      D2Auto: @ 48.50m                                                         
      D2Prov: # 40.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Sahara             SR Southern New            44.40m#    145-08  10   
      40.63m  43.40m  41.60m  43.74m  43.43m  44.40m
  2 Strickland, Kiah          SO So. Conn. St            40.90m#    134-02   8   
      40.90m  37.64m  37.49m  38.17m  39.07m  35.60m
  3 Leonard, Caroline         FR Assumption             J40.90m#    134-02   6   
      40.90m  38.15m  37.95m  FOUL  38.92m  38.72m
  4 Lievi, Michaela           JR Assumption              40.10m     131-07   5   
      36.45m  32.34m  40.10m  38.99m  FOUL  35.22m
  5 Roda, Leslie              SO Assumption              37.93m     124-05   4   
      37.93m  FOUL  32.50m  35.82m  35.29m  36.06m
  6 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                 37.47m     122-11   3   
      34.29m  37.47m  37.08m  32.32m  33.12m  31.96m
  7 Casella, Emily            FR Assumption              36.99m     121-04   2   
      29.85m  34.28m  FOUL  33.86m  36.99m  FOUL
  8 Post, Kristin             SR So. Conn. St            36.06m     118-04   1   
      36.06m  34.94m  34.10m  32.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vining, Jessica           FR Stonehill               34.83m     114-03 
      29.10m  34.83m  32.90m  31.82m  32.42m  34.60m
 10 Comstock, Katey           FR Franklin Pie            34.07m     111-09 
      29.40m  34.07m  32.82m           
 11 Drowne, Savannah          FR Franklin Pie            33.60m     110-03 
      33.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack               33.25m     109-01 
      30.79m  29.34m  33.25m           
 13 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New            31.12m     102-01 
      26.27m  25.12m  31.12m           
 14 Walker, Kimara            JR New Haven               29.84m      97-11 
      FOUL  29.60m  29.84m           
 15 Mackelcan, Rachel         JR Merrimack               29.83m      97-10 
      29.04m  29.83m  24.81m           
 16 Bagnell-Pettine, Hayden   FR Merrimack               29.52m      96-10 
      27.67m  29.52m  26.42m           
 17 Hubregsen, Meg            JR Le Moyne                21.26m      69-09 
      FOUL  21.26m  FOUL           
 18 LaValley, Erin            SO Saint Rose              20.69m      67-10 
      20.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SO Assumption               26.55  +0.0  2    750
  2 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack                26.81  +0.0  2    728
  3 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie             26.88  +0.0  2    722
  4 Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven                27.22   0.7  1    694
  5 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven                27.41   0.7  1    678
  6 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             27.50  +0.0  2    671
  7 Strickland, Kiah          SO So. Conn. St             27.90  +0.0  2    639
  8 Demonico, Olivia          FR Assumption               27.92  +0.0  2    637
  9 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill                27.92   0.7  1    637
 10 Silhan, Erica             JR New Haven                28.24   0.7  1    612
 11 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   FR Assumption               28.43  +0.0  2    597
 12 Lynch, Madeline           FR So. Conn. St             28.62   0.7  1    583
 13 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New             28.65  +0.0  2    581
 14 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack                28.80   0.7  1    569
 15 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                  28.87   0.7  1    564
 16 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             30.48   0.7  1    449
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill              2:31.49     674
  2 Jones, Abigail            SO Assumption             2:35.08     631
  3 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie           2:35.71     623
  4 Demonico, Olivia          FR Assumption             2:37.91     597
  5 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New           2:38.51     590
  6 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                2:39.39     580
  7 Strickland, Kiah          SO So. Conn. St           2:40.60     566
  8 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   FR Assumption             2:44.05     527
  9 Lynch, Madeline           FR So. Conn. St           2:45.98     506
 10 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack              2:47.61     489
 11 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack              2:48.22     482
 12 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New           2:52.83     435
 13 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie           3:03.11     337
 14 Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven              3:07.94     295
 15 Silhan, Erica             JR New Haven              3:09.21     284
 16 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven              3:13.75     248
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven                15.01   2.6  4    840
  2 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack                15.55   1.5  1    770
  3 Strickland, Kiah          SO So. Conn. St             15.62   2.6  4    762
  4 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie             15.69   2.6  4    753
  5 Jones, Abigail            SO Assumption               15.83   3.2  3    735
  6 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                  16.08   1.8  2    704
  7 Demonico, Olivia          FR Assumption               16.10   3.2  3    702
  8 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill                16.15   2.6  4    696
  9 Silhan, Erica             JR New Haven                16.38   3.2  3    668
 10 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             16.91   1.5  1    607
 11 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New             16.95   1.5  1    602
 12 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack                17.18   3.2  3    576
 13 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             17.20   1.8  2    574
 14 Lynch, Madeline           FR So. Conn. St             17.32   1.8  2    561
 15 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   FR Assumption               17.32   1.8  2    561
 16 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven                18.95   1.5  1    395
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Five Alive Protocol
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SO Assumption               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Silhan, Erica             JR New Haven                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack                1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      XXO    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven                1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack                1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   FR Assumption               1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Strickland, Kiah          SO So. Conn. St             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Demonico, Olivia          FR Assumption               1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Lynch, Madeline           FR So. Conn. St             1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven                1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.30 1.33 1.36 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New             1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 
        O    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             1.21m    3-11.50    321
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SO Assumption               5.38m   NWI  17-08.00    665
     5.38m(+0.0) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven                5.30m   NWI  17-04.75    643
     5.30m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)            
  3 Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven                5.12m   NWI  16-09.75    592
     5.01m(+0.0) 5.02m(3.7) 5.12m(-1.2)            
  4 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             5.07m   NWI  16-07.75    578
     4.86m(3.2) 5.07m(3.6) 4.70m(4.0)            
  5 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                  5.05m   NWI  16-07.00    573
     5.05m(-1.0) 4.83m(-0.6) 4.86m(+0.0)            
  6 Strickland, Kiah          SO So. Conn. St             5.04m   NWI  16-06.50    570
     5.04m(2.0) 4.96m(0.2) 5.00m(1.6)            
  7 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack                5.03m   NWI  16-06.00    567
     4.83m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.03m(2.3)            
  8 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75    551
     4.79m(-1.1) 4.83m(0.4) 4.97m(+0.0)            
  9 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   FR Assumption               4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    548
     4.48m(-0.2) 4.63m(1.9) 4.96m(-0.3)            
 10 Silhan, Erica             JR New Haven                4.84m   NWI  15-10.50    516
     4.52m(2.0) 4.61m(0.2) 4.84m(3.7)            
 11 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack                4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    485
     4.34m(-0.8) FOUL(3.9) 4.72m(3.5)            
 12 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill                4.70m   NWI  15-05.00    479
     4.39m(0.1) 4.70m(1.2) 4.45m(2.1)            
 13 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    428
     4.40m(-1.7) 4.50m(-0.9) 4.50m(-1.1)            
 13 Lynch, Madeline           FR So. Conn. St             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    428
     FOUL(1.1) 4.50m(4.5) 4.30m(-1.6)            
 15 Demonico, Olivia          FR Assumption               4.46m   NWI  14-07.75    418
     4.25m(0.7) 4.46m(4.2) FOUL(-1.7)            
 16 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             4.08m   NWI  13-04.75    326
     3.91m(0.4) 3.76m(-0.7) 4.08m(0.3)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack               11.44m   37-06.50    624
      11.38m  11.44m  11.14m            
  2 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack               11.23m   36-10.25    610
      11.04m  11.23m  9.79m            
  3 Strickland, Kiah          SO So. Conn. St            10.33m   33-10.75    551
      10.33m  10.19m  9.68m            
  4 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                 10.05m   32-11.75    533
      10.05m  10.04m  9.60m            
  5 Jones, Abigail            SO Assumption               9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.92m  9.92m  9.06m            
  6 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie             9.52m   31-03.00    498
      9.43m  9.52m  8.76m            
  7 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   FR Assumption               9.50m   31-02.00    497
      8.80m  9.50m  9.11m            
  8 Silhan, Erica             JR New Haven                9.37m   30-09.00    488
      8.53m  9.37m  9.20m            
  9 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New             9.36m   30-08.50    488
      FOUL  9.36m  8.67m            
 10 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill                9.27m   30-05.00    482
      7.95m  9.27m  8.89m            
 10 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             9.27m   30-05.00    482
      8.58m  8.76m  9.27m            
 12 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             8.74m   28-08.25    447
      8.74m  7.83m  8.30m            
 13 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven                8.25m   27-01.00    416
      8.04m  8.09m  8.25m            
 14 Lynch, Madeline           FR So. Conn. St             7.64m   25-00.75    376
      7.64m  6.64m  7.26m            
 15 Demonico, Olivia          FR Assumption               7.02m   23-00.50    336
      6.65m  7.02m  6.79m            
 16 Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven                6.42m   21-00.75    298
      6.42m  6.39m  5.83m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Kiah          SO So. Conn. St            39.60m     129-11    660
      38.48m  37.80m  39.60m            
  2 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack               34.24m     112-04    557
      34.24m  ND  34.01m            
  3 Jones, Abigail            SO Assumption              33.14m     108-09    536
      26.79m  33.14m  FOUL            
  4 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                 31.11m     102-01    498
      29.47m  31.11m  30.56m            
  5 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New            30.35m      99-07    483
      26.27m  30.35m  25.73m            
  6 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack               28.70m      94-02    452
      26.41m  27.19m  28.70m            
  7 Silhan, Erica             JR New Haven               28.53m      93-07    449
      25.76m  28.53m  26.88m            
  8 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie            25.53m      83-09    392
      ND  25.53m  ND            
  9 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill               25.33m      83-01    389
      ND  23.88m  25.33m            
 10 Demonico, Olivia          FR Assumption              23.28m      76-04    350
      19.72m  21.10m  23.28m            
 11 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   FR Assumption              22.70m      74-06    339
      17.23m  22.70m  20.53m            
 12 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New            22.59m      74-01    337
      21.31m  19.90m  22.59m            
 13 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie            18.67m      61-03    264
      11.00m  17.85m  18.67m            
 14 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven               16.28m      53-05    220
      16.28m  14.75m  ND            
 15 Lynch, Madeline           FR So. Conn. St            16.16m      53-00    218
      16.00m  16.16m  15.52m            
 -- Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       NE-10: *  4696  2015        Angelique Ross, So. Conn. St.               
      D2Auto: @  5180                                                          
      D2Prov: #  4442                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SO Assumption                4612#  10   
  2 Barnett, Sarah            SR Merrimack                 4331    8   
  3 Strickland, Kiah          SO So. Conn. St              4250    6   
  4 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie              4205    5   
  5 Hagarty, Emily            JR Adelphi                   4188    4   
  6 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill                 3956    3   
  7 Eldridge, Gabrielle       FR Merrimack                 3845    2   
  8 Silhan, Erica             JR New Haven                 3753    1   
  9 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New              3731  
 10 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   FR Assumption                3571  
 11 Demonico, Olivia          FR Assumption                3542  
 12 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New              3426  
 13 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven                 3232  
 14 Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven                 3158  
 15 Lynch, Madeline           FR So. Conn. St              3142  
 16 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie              2786  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonehill                  169.50     2) So. Conn. St.             145   
    3) Assumption                 110        4) Adelphi                    87   
    5) Merrimack                   86        6) New Haven                  75   
    7) Southern New Hampshire      55        8) Franklin Pierce            42   
    9) American Int'l              38.50    10) Bentley                    21   
   11) Saint Rose                  17       12) Le Moyne                   12