Stonehill Skyhawks Athletics

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2017 08:59 PM
                               NCAA Division II                                
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
           IMG Academy, Bradenton, Florida  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: C 11.18  5/22/2009   Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)                 
Championship: C 11.18  5/20/2009   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
  Division 2: D 11.18  5/23/2009   Semoy Hackett, Lincoln ( Mo.)               
    Facility: F 11.42  5/26/2016   Nikia Squire                                
    Facility: F 11.42  5/28/2016   Omella Livingston, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaina Martinez            SR TAMU-Kingsville          11.46Q  1.3  2 
  2 Stachia Reuwsaat          SR Chadron State            11.53Q  1.8  3 
  3 Dianna Johnson            SO Adams State              11.57Q  1.3  1 
  4 Sunayna Wahi              SR Adams State              11.58Q  1.8  3 
  5 Angela Ritter             JR Grand Valley St          11.62Q  1.3  2 
  6 Ty-Leah Hampton           SR Winston-Salem St         11.63Q  1.3  1 
  7 Imani Hutchinson          SO Pittsburg St.            11.59q  1.8  3 
  8 Shanice Cameron           SR West Texas A&M           11.65q  1.3  1 
  9 Plaserae Johnson          SR TAMU-Kingsville          11.68   1.3  1  11.677
 10 Chelsea Hayward           JR Roberts Wesleyan         11.68   1.8  3  11.678
 11 Atiya Harvey              SR San Francisco St         11.69   1.3  2 
 12 Kimberley Bailey          SR Lincoln-MO               11.70   1.3  2 
 13 Kayla Foy                 FR Winston-Salem St         11.71   1.3  1 
 14 Mayah Edwards             SR Johnson C. Smith         11.78   1.3  2 
 15 J'Liyah Miles             SO Cal St. LA               11.81   1.3  2 
 16 Adrian Martin             SR Lee (Tenn.)              11.85   1.8  3 
 17 Kelsey Lewis              JR Pittsburg St.            11.88   1.3  1  11.871
 18 Michaela Pernell          SO Merrimack                11.88   1.8  3  11.875
 19 Kennedy Hudson            FR West Texas A&M           11.89   1.3  2 
 20 Afure Adah                SO Minnesota State          11.91   1.8  3 
 21 Jazmine Robertson         JR Azusa Pacific            11.93   1.3  1 
 22 Hanneke Oosterwegel       SO Northern State           12.06   1.3  1 
 23 Jasmine Sillemon          SR Angelo State             12.11   1.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: C 22.62  5/25/2013   Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith         
  Division 2: D 22.62  5/25/2013   Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith         
    Facility: F 23.21  5/28/2016   Trisana Fairweather, Claflin                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hayward           JR Roberts Wesleyan         23.46Q  0.9  1 
  2 Carly Muscaro             SR Merrimack                23.51Q -0.7  3 
  3 Brianna Frazier           SR Benedict                 23.66Q  1.0  2 
  4 Atiya Harvey              SR San Francisco St         23.61Q  0.9  1 
  5 Kaina Martinez            SR TAMU-Kingsville          23.70Q  1.0  2 
  6 Dianna Johnson            SO Adams State              23.96Q -0.7  3  23.957
  7 Mary Bergman              SR SW Baptist               23.71q  1.0  2 
  8 Sunayna Wahi              SR Adams State              23.76q  0.9  1 
  9 Shanice Cameron           SR West Texas A&M           23.87   1.0  2 
 10 Plaserae Johnson          SR TAMU-Kingsville          23.95   0.9  1 
 11 Shatajah Wattely          SR So. Conn. St             23.96  -0.7  3  23.959
 12 Kimberley Bailey          SR Lincoln-MO               23.97   0.9  1 
 13 Angela Ritter             JR Grand Valley St          23.99   1.0  2  23.984
 14 Imani Hutchinson          SO Pittsburg St.            23.99  -0.7  3  23.988
 15 Ty-Leah Hampton           SR Winston-Salem St         24.03   0.9  1 
 16 Megan Seidl               SR Winona State             24.27   1.0  2 
 17 Kelsey Lewis              JR Pittsburg St.            24.47  -0.7  3 
 18 Cydnie Jones              SR Azusa Pacific            24.51   1.0  2 
 19 Kelly Wycoff              JR Fort Hays St             24.58  -0.7  3 
 20 Timarya Baynard           FR San Francisco St         24.62   0.9  1 
 21 Lawanda Harvey            FR Oklahoma Chr             24.87   0.9  1 
 22 Adrian Martin             SR Lee (Tenn.)              24.92  -0.7  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: C 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
  Division 2: D 50.93  5/27/1978   Rosalyn Bryant, Cal State LA                
    Facility: F 51.32  5/28/2016   Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carly Muscaro             SR Merrimack                52.28Q  1 
  2 Mary Bergman              SR SW Baptist               52.97Q  2 
  3 Shatajah Wattely          SR So. Conn. St             53.85Q  3 
  4 Kissi-Ann Brown           JR Lincoln-MO               54.02Q  1 
  5 Brianna Frazier           SR Benedict                 54.09Q  2 
  6 Kendra Clarke             SO Johnson C. Smith         54.26Q  3 
  7 Chant'e Roberts           SO Grand Valley St          54.15q  2 
  8 Timarya Baynard           FR San Francisco St         54.28q  3 
  9 Greta Scott               SO Assumption               54.50   2 
 10 Meghan Roby               JR Bellarmine               54.72   1 
 11 Tarah Young               FR Wingate                  54.83   1 
 12 Kelly Wycoff              JR Fort Hays St             54.92   2 
 13 Megan Seidl               SR Winona State             55.23   1 
 14 Iris Robinson             JR St. Augustine's          55.45   3 
 15 Ade Hunter                JR St. Augustine's          55.62   3 
 16 Mistic Scott              SR Academy of Art           55.69   2 
 17 Elicia Gallegos           SO NM Highlands             55.70   1 
 18 Allison Duber             SR Hillsdale                56.01   3  56.003
 19 Emily Thole               SO Cen Missouri             56.01   1  56.010
 20 Vanessa Aniteye           FR Alaska Anchorage         56.20   3 
 21 Chantel Desch             SR Simon Fraser             56.25   2 
 22 Jasmine Crump             JR Shorter                  57.82   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: C 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
  Division 2: D 2:02.39  5/1/2016    Carsyn Koch, Cedarville                   
    Facility: F 2:03.48  5/28/2016   Carsyn Koch, Cedarville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carsyn Koch               JR Cedarville             2:06.08Q  2 
  2 Olivia Woods              SO West Oregon            2:07.82Q  3 
  3 Danielle McCormick        SO Alaska Anchorage       2:08.03Q  1 
  4 Quincy McSweeney          SO McKendree              2:06.17Q  2 
  5 Berenice Cleyet-Merle     JR Cal Baptist            2:08.27Q  1 
  6 Addy Townsend             SO Simon Fraser           2:08.71Q  3 
  7 Rachael Walters           SO Grand Valley St        2:06.69q  2 
  8 Darroneshia Lott          JR Coker                  2:07.90q  2 
  9 Sydni Riley               SR CSU-Pueblo             2:08.17   2 
 10 Fellan Ferguson           JR Johnson C. Smith       2:09.14   3 
 11 Alana Mussatto            JR Simon Fraser           2:09.29   3 
 12 Mary Carr                 SR SW Baptist             2:09.93   1 
 13 Megan Rose                JR West Oregon            2:09.94   1 
 14 Sophie Dodd               JR Simon Fraser           2:10.01   3 
 15 Kailey Fuchs              SR Cen Missouri           2:10.27   1 
 16 Suzie Van De Grift        JR West Oregon            2:10.64   3 
 17 Cydney Branch             SO Western State          2:11.59   3 
 18 Zoe Mead                  JR Lewis                  2:11.99   3 
 19 Courtney Moore            SR Fresno Pacific         2:12.37   1 
 20 Haley Kruger              SR Minnesota State        2:13.16   2 
 21 Alissa Mears              SR MSU-Moorhead           2:16.30   1 
 22 Sarah Schuster            JR Bellarmine             2:17.37   1 
 23 Paige Nock                JR Simon Fraser           2:18.88   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: C 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
  Division 2: D 4:11.06  4/16/2010   Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific           
    Facility: F 4:20.61  5/28/2016   Emily Oren, Hillsdale                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emilee Trost              SO MN-Duluth              4:27.03Q  1 
  2 Sarah Berger              JR Walsh                  4:27.15Q  2 
  3 Olivia Esbenshade         SR Cedarville             4:27.24Q  2 
  4 Courtney Moore            SR Fresno Pacific         4:27.40Q  1 
  5 Taylor Stepanski          SR Saginaw Valley         4:27.75Q  1 
  6 Berenice Cleyet-Merle     JR Cal Baptist            4:27.99Q  2 
  7 Julia Howley              JR Simon Fraser           4:28.01Q  1 
  8 Andra Lehotay             FR Walsh                  4:28.09Q  2 
  9 Roisin Flanagan           FR Adams State            4:28.78q  2 
 10 Summer Hill               JR California (Pa.)       4:28.89q  1 
 11 Tatiana Gillick           JR Humboldt State         4:29.47q  2 
 12 Allie Ludge               FR Grand Valley St        4:29.79q  2 
 13 Amy Creutz                SR Grand Valley St        4:30.26   1 
 14 Alexia Chapman            SR Colorado Mesa          4:30.55   1 
 15 Kieren Becker             JR No Michigan            4:30.67   1 
 16 Miryam Bassett            JR Simon Fraser           4:31.51   2 
 17 Fruzsina Ladanyi          FR Cal Baptist            4:32.34   1 
 18 Layne Hammer              SR Oklahoma Chr           4:33.96   1 
 19 Rachel Bendewald          JR Grand Valley St        4:34.72   2 
 20 Kayla Wooten              FR UC-Colo. Spgs          4:35.32   2 
 21 Hannah Benoit-Bucher      SO Point Loma             4:37.98   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: C 33:17.39  5/26/2011   Sarah Porter, Western Washington         
  Division 2: D 32:28.57  6/1/1988    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State LA            
    Facility: F 34:25.20  5/26/2016   Lauren Martin, Adams State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendra Foley              SR Grand Valley St       34:36.21   10   
  2 Sadie Gastelum            SR Chico State           34:48.37    8   
  3 Georgia Porter            SR Western State         34:52.38    6   
  4 Hannah Dorman             JR Chico State           35:03.17    5   
  5 Alexis Zeis               JR U-Mary                35:05.79    4   
  6 Dakotah Bullen            SR Northern State        35:06.85    3   
  7 Sam Sunstrom              SR St. Cloud St          35:26.41    2   
  8 Aden Alemu                SR Adams State           35:33.34    1   
  9 Mackenzie Donahue         SR Daemen                35:55.69  
 10 Micki Krzesinski          SR Fort Hays St          35:59.43  
 11 Kaylee Bogina             FR Adams State           36:06.31  
 12 Abby Tripp                SO Lewis                 36:08.95  
 13 Kelly Haubert             JR Grand Valley St       36:13.69  
 14 Laura Tarantino           SR Truman                36:35.27  
 15 Kameron Burmeister        JR No Michigan           36:54.19  
 16 Sadie Baker               SO Adams State           37:37.35  
 17 Casey Norton              SR Shippensburg          37:49.10  
 18 Katherine Robinson        SR Cal Baptist           39:10.57  
 19 Jessica Lincoln           JR So Indiana            40:19.12  
 -- Sophie Seward             SO Western State              DNF  
 -- Julie Friend              JR California (Pa.)           DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Championship: C 12.70  5/23/2013   Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts              
  Division 2: D 12.70  5/25/2013   Vashti Thomas, Academy of Art               
    Facility: F 13.49  5/28/2016   Chrisdale McCarthy, Lincoln (MO)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Nelson           JR Pittsburg St.          F 13.26Q  1.2  2 
  2 Milani Glass              JR Findlay                  13.64Q  1.1  3  13.635
  3 Tia-Adana Belle           SR St. Augustine's          13.73Q  0.7  1 
  4 Danielle Kohlwey          SO MN-Duluth                13.51Q  1.2  2 
  5 Janelle Perry             SO Ursuline (OH)            13.64Q  1.1  3  13.637
  6 Tiara Wiggins             SO Grand Valley St          13.79Q  0.7  1 
  7 Sidney Marshall           FR Johnson C. Smith         13.69q  1.1  3 
  8 Osheen Erskine            JR NM Highlands             13.74q  1.2  2  13.732
  9 Destinee Williams         SR Shaw                     13.74   1.2  2  13.736
 10 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.            13.77   1.1  3 
 11 Sherrelle Jordan          SR Nova Southeaster         13.85   1.2  2 
 12 Karrington Seals          JR Wayne St.                13.86   0.7  1 
 13 Marion Presigny           JR Academy of Art           13.87   0.7  1 
 14 Tessa Gorsuch             JR Chadron State            13.90   1.2  2 
 15 Morgan Smith              JR Missouri Souther         13.96   0.7  1 
 16 Maria Bolibruch           SO U-Mary                   13.97   1.1  3 
 17 Irma Maciukaite           SR McKendree                14.08   0.7  1 
 18 Altoniece Williams        SR Minnesota State          14.14   0.7  1 
 19 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State             14.22   1.1  3 
 20 Oweneika Watson           FR Adams State              14.34   1.1  3 
 21 Kennedy Evans             SR Slippery Rock            14.41   1.1  3 
 22 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State             14.56   1.2  2 
 -- Tonie Pandohie            JR U-Mary                     DNF   0.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: C 56.13  5/28/2016   Tia-Adana Belle, St. Augustine's            
  Division 2: D 55.82  4/23/2016   Tia-Adana Belle, Saint Agustine's           
    Facility: F 56.13  5/28/2016   Tia Adana Belle, St. Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tia-Adana Belle           SR St. Augustine's          57.20Q  3 
  2 Jessica Scherrer          SR Adams State              58.47Q  1 
  3 Hanneke Oosterwegel       SO Northern State           58.71Q  2 
  4 Alyssabeth DeJerez        SR Humboldt State           58.99Q  1 
  5 Lizzy Cunningham          SR Indiana (Pa.)            59.34Q  2 
  6 Kianje Pollard            JR Johnson C. Smith       1:00.39Q  3 
  7 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State             59.11q  1 
  8 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.            59.57q  2 
  9 Irma Maciukaite           SR McKendree              1:00.14   2 
 10 Jordan Hammond            FR NW Missouri            1:00.32   1 
 11 Kenisha Bryant            JR So Arkansas            1:00.46   1 
 12 Ashley Bassett            SR TAMU-Commerce          1:00.61   3 
 13 Marion Presigny           JR Academy of Art         1:01.02   2 
 14 Emily Bland               JR Cen Washington         1:01.11   1 
 15 Shanice Clarke            FR Lincoln-MO             1:01.36   1 
 16 Valerie Moos              JR Augustana (SD)         1:01.47   3 
 17 Tia Edwards               SR Fresno Pacific         1:02.05   3 
 18 Kennedy Evans             SR Slippery Rock          1:02.17   2 
 19 Lea Tshikaya              JR Benedict               1:02.39   1 
 20 Claudia Cox               FR UC San Diego           1:03.76   2 
 21 Madison Arnouts           JR Northwood (MI)         1:03.78   3 
 22 Katie Purves              FR Franklin Pierce        1:03.90   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Championship: C  9:54.02  5/23/2014   Alicia Nelson, Adams State               
  Division 2: D  9:49.74  5/5/2017    Alicja Konieczek, Western State          
    Facility: F 10:06.75  5/27/2016   Emily Oren, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colett Rampf              JR Saint Leo             10:23.91Q  2 
  2 Alex Burkhart             JR Chico State           10:25.80Q  1 
  3 Alicja Konieczek          SO Western State         10:25.16Q  2 
  4 Anett Somogyi             FR Cal Baptist           10:26.23Q  1 
  5 Leah Hanle                FR Mount Olive           10:25.52Q  2 
  6 Breanna Colbenson         SR MN-Duluth             10:26.37Q  1 
  7 Nicole Borofski           SR Stonehill             10:25.71Q  2 
  8 Molly Oren                SR Hillsdale             10:28.26Q  1 
  9 Jenna Thurman             JR Adams State           10:29.94q  2 
 10 Kori Gilley               SR Humboldt State        10:30.60q  2 
 11 McCall Habermehl          SR Chico State           10:33.38q  1 
 12 Eilish Flanagan           FR Adams State           10:34.49q  2 
 13 Miriam Roberts            JR CSU-Pueblo            10:37.86   1 
 14 Melina Gryschka           JR East New Mexico       10:42.45   2 
 15 Ashley Laureano           SR P.R.-Mayaguez         10:44.81   1 
 16 Mariah Burroughs          JR Alaska Anchorage      10:46.70   2 
 17 Morgan Benesch            SR Nebraska-Kearney      10:48.13   1 
 18 Allysen Eads              SO Hillsdale             10:50.95   2 
 19 Katie Deimling            JR Cal Baptist           10:51.78   1 
 20 Megan Wenham              SO Colorado Mines        11:16.17   1 
 21 Adriana Calva             JR San Francisco St      11:29.23   2 
 22 Brittany Grant            SR W Washington          11:49.98   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: C  9:54.02  5/23/2014   Alicia Nelson, Adams State               
  Division 2: D  9:49.74  5/5/2017    Alicja Konieczek, Western State          
    Facility: F 10:06.75  5/27/2016   Emily Oren, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicja Konieczek          SO Western State          9:55.39F  10   
  2 Breanna Colbenson         SR MN-Duluth             10:02.12F   8   
  3 Colett Rampf              JR Saint Leo             10:04.60F   6   
  4 Nicole Borofski           SR Stonehill             10:09.02    5   
  5 Leah Hanle                FR Mount Olive           10:09.43    4   
  6 Molly Oren                SR Hillsdale             10:11.37    3   
  7 McCall Habermehl          SR Chico State           10:12.82    2   
  8 Alex Burkhart             JR Chico State           10:16.54    1   
  9 Anett Somogyi             FR Cal Baptist           10:27.11  
 10 Eilish Flanagan           FR Adams State           10:31.20  
 11 Jenna Thurman             JR Adams State           10:35.20  
 12 Kori Gilley               SR Humboldt State        10:38.68  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: C 44.05  5/25/2013   Johnson C. Smith                            
                       N. Briscoe, D. Williams, T. Richards, S. Elliot   
  Division 2: D 44.05  5/25/2013   Johnson C. Smith                            
                       N Briscoe, D Williams, T Richards, S Elliott      
    Facility: F 44.51  5/26/2016   Texas A&M Kingsville, Texas A&M Kingsville  
                       Holcombe, Martinez, Taylor, Johnson               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TAMU-Kingsville                                       45.01Q  1 
     1) Kaina Martinez SR               2) LaGae Brigance SO              
     3) Keandria Taylor FR              4) Plaserae Johnson SR            
  2 West Texas A&M                                        45.26Q  2 
     1) Kennedy Hudson FR               2) Fatim Affessi FR               
     3) Jasmine Pitts SR                4) Shanice Cameron SR             
  3 Pittsburg St.                                         45.22Q  1 
     1) Imani Hutchinson SO             2) Kelsey Lewis JR                
     3) Alyssa Hammons JR               4) Courtney Nelson JR             
  4 Adams State                                           45.76Q  2 
     1) Oweneika Watson FR              2) Dianna Johnson SO              
     3) Jessica Scherrer SR             4) Sunayna Wahi SR                
  5 Winston-Salem St.                                     45.92q  2  45.917
     1) Cierra Thompson FR              2) Ty-Leah Hampton SR             
     3) Ma'Kyia Gayden FR               4) Kayla Foy FR                   
  6 Minnesota State                                       45.92q  1  45.919
     1) Autumn Santos FR                2) Brieanna Puckett JR            
     3) Afure Adah SO                   4) Karlona Gregory JR             
  7 St. Augustine's                                       46.00q  2 
     1) Shakinah Brooks SR              2) Leah Barker JR                 
     3) Iris Robinson JR                4) Tia-Adana Belle SR             
  8 Johnson C. Smith                                      46.05q  2 
     1) Sidney Marshall FR              2) Mayah Edwards SR               
     3) Crystal Campbell SR             4) Kendra Clarke SO               
  9 New Mexico Highlands                                  46.09   1 
     1) Keosha Whitted SR               2) Debradean Marshall JR          
     3) Kristal Robertson FR            4) Osheen Erskine JR              
 10 Lewis                                                 46.16   1 
     1) Diona Johnson SR                2) Allie Heinzer FR               
     3) Cierra Pulliam SO               4) Charlyncia Stennis FR          
 11 San Francisco St.                                     46.21   2 
     1) Timarya Baynard FR              2) Atiya Harvey SR                
     3) Vanessa Koontz FR               4) Janelle Bandayrel SR           
 12 Chadron State                                         46.25   1 
     1) Tessa Gorsuch JR                2) Sierra Martinez FR             
     3) Chasidy Horton SO               4) Stachia Reuwsaat SR            
 13 Rogers State                                          46.28   2 
     1) Sch'Cara Young JR               2) Audrianna Morgan JR            
     3) Vivian Walters SO               4) Destiny Thompkins FR           
 14 Shorter                                               46.69   1 
     1) Bria Dean FR                    2) Cheyenne Easley FR             
     3) Alexis Smith SR                 4) Kemor Anderson JR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: C 3:32.31  5/26/2007   Lincoln (MO)                              
                         M. Robinson, D. Prendergast, M. Spencer, C. Thomas
  Division 2: D 3:32.31  5/26/2007   Lincoln (Mo.)                             
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
    Facility: F 3:35.42  5/28/2016   Johnson C. Smith, Johnson C. Smith        
                         Julius-Williams, Clarke, Ferguson, Jenkins        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 San Francisco St.                                   3:37.28Q  1 
     1) Atiya Harvey SR                 2) Vanessa Koontz FR              
     3) Kennedy Hardemion SO            4) Timarya Baynard FR             
  2 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:39.04Q  2 
     1) Kianje Pollard JR               2) Domenique Julius-Williams SR   
     3) Crystal Campbell SR             4) Kendra Clarke SO               
  3 St. Augustine's                                     3:37.29Q  1 
     1) Ade Hunter JR                   2) Iris Robinson JR               
     3) Leah Barker JR                  4) Tia-Adana Belle SR             
  4 Southwest Baptist                                   3:39.43Q  2 
     1) Armani Battle FR                2) Mary Carr SR                   
     3) MaKenna Watson JR               4) Mary Bergman SR                
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:39.94q  2 
     1) Shanice Clarke FR               2) Renea Ambersley SO             
     3) Kimberley Bailey SR             4) Kissi-Ann Brown JR             
  6 Pittsburg St.                                       3:40.94q  2 
     1) Rhema Taylor FR                 2) Alyssa Hammons JR              
     3) Emilyn Dearman SR               4) Courtney Nelson JR             
  7 Academy of Art                                      3:41.71q  1 
     1) Marion Presigny JR              2) Mistic Scott SR                
     3) Jasmine Grace SO                4) Schae Graham JR                
  8 Central Missouri                                    3:42.82q  1 
     1) Sanikee Gardner JR              2) Katie Cassidy SR               
     3) Emily Thole SO                  4) Kailey Fuchs SR                
  9 Grand Valley St.                                    3:43.21   2 
     1) Chant'e Roberts SO              2) Angela Ritter JR               
     3) Jessica O'Connell JR            4) Rachael Walters SO             
 10 Alaska Anchorage                                    3:43.33   2 
     1) Jamie Ashcroft SR               2) Mary Kathleen Cross SR         
     3) Hayley Bezanson SR              4) Vanessa Aniteye FR             
 11 Hillsdale                                           3:43.43   2 
     1) Allison Duber SR                2) Victoria Wichman SO            
     3) Ashlee Moran JR                 4) Abbie Porter FR                
 12 Benedict                                            3:43.53   1 
     1) Sorenya Miller FR               2) Brianna Frazier SR             
     3) Jenella John SR                 4) Lea Tshikaya JR                
 13 U-Mary                                              3:49.71   1 
     1) Julia Hammerschmidt SO          2) Nelecia Richards FR            
     3) Melanie Rodriguez SR            4) Nicolyn Brown SO               
 14 So. Conn. St.                                       3:51.12   1 
     1) Adriana Carrasco JR             2) Christine Volz FR              
     3) Brooke Krohley JR               4) Shatajah Wattely SR            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:
 1.62, 1.67, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86
Championship: C 1.95m  5/24/2002   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
  Division 2: D 1.95m  5/24/2002   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
    Facility: F 1.80m  5/5/2017    Tiara McMinn, Miami Jackson High Schoo      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa McCay             SR Humboldt State           1.77m    5-09.75  10   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ellie Earle-Rouse         FR Humboldt State           1.74m    5-08.50   8   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Emilee Iverson            JR Pittsburg St.            1.74m    5-08.50   6   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Victoria Major            FR Adelphi                  1.74m    5-08.50   5   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rellie Kaputin            SR West Texas A&M           1.71m    5-07.25   4   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kelsey Kaufmann           SR Augustana (SD)           1.71m    5-07.25   3   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kaitlin Lumpkins          JR Angelo State             1.71m    5-07.25   2   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hannah Bartlome           JR Ashland                  1.71m    5-07.25   1   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Vanisha Wilshire          SO Wingate                  1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Yashira Rhymer-Stuart     SO Bellarmine               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Natalie O'Keefe           SR SW Baptist               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 LaGae Brigance            SO TAMU-Kingsville          1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Markie Abbott             JR TAMU-Commerce            1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Emily Everitt             JR Nebraska-Kearney         1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Audrey Wichmann           SO NW Missouri              1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Khadiya Hollingsworth     SO Minnesota State          1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Hannah Hensley            SO Academy of Art           1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Anna Tyan                 SO Lindenwood               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 19 Savanna Forry             SR UC San Diego             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.               NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Karolin Anders            SR Alaska Anchorage            NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: C 6.56m  5/21/2015   Euphemia Edem, Tarleton State               
  Division 2: D 6.72m  4/4/1992    Christy Opara, Cal State LA                 
    Facility: F 6.46m  5/26/2016   Stacia Reuwsaat, Chadron State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fatim Affessi             FR West Texas A&M           6.68m   3.5  21-11.00  10   
     6.45m(1.7) 6.68m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Rellie Kaputin            SR West Texas A&M           6.53m   2.1  21-05.25   8   
     6.37m(3.1) 6.43m(4.0) 6.53m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Kaylee Caruso             SR Bloomsburg               6.32m   3.0  20-09.00   6   
     6.32m(3.0) 6.20m(2.1) 5.98m(1.0) 5.98m(1.1) FOUL      6.07m(1.3)
  4 Janelle Perry             SO Ursuline (OH)            6.25m   3.6  20-06.25   5   
     6.06m(1.9) 6.25m(3.6) 6.22m(1.9) 6.20m(1.2) 5.92m(1.4) 6.13m(1.0)
  5 Stachia Reuwsaat          SR Chadron State            6.24m   1.9  20-05.75   4   
     6.24m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Brooke Whitburn           SR Chico State              6.22m   1.2  20-05.00   3   
     FOUL      6.01m(3.2) 6.22m(1.2) 5.96m(0.5) FOUL      5.99m(0.3)
  7 Shakinah Brooks           SR St. Augustine's          6.20m   3.5  20-04.25   2   
     6.20m(3.5) 6.16m(2.4) 6.13m(1.3) 6.04m(0.5) FOUL      5.95m(-0.4)
  8 Phoenix Smallwood         SR Lewis                    6.19m   1.7  20-03.75   1   
     FOUL      6.19m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      5.96m(1.9) FOUL     
  9 Jazmin Williams           FR Emporia St.              6.17m   3.3  20-03.00 
     6.17m(3.3) FOUL      5.60m(1.8) 4.70m(0.7) FOUL      5.54m(1.1)
  9 Diana Cauldwell           JR Lincoln-MO               6.17m   0.9  20-03.00 
     6.06m(1.7) FOUL      6.17m(0.9) FOUL      6.10m(2.8) 5.93m(-0.4)
 11 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State             6.09m   2.3  19-11.75 
     5.99m(1.6) 5.82m(2.5) 6.09m(2.3)            
 12 Sarah Hunt                SR Shippensburg             6.03m   3.3  19-09.50 
     5.82m(1.9) 6.03m(3.3) 5.75m(2.5)           
 13 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (SD)           5.96m   3.2  19-06.75 
     5.96m(3.2) 5.77m(2.8) 5.82m(2.1)           
 13 J'Liyah Miles             SO Cal St. LA               5.96m   2.0  19-06.75 
     FOUL      5.96m(2.0) FOUL                 
 15 Kyra Brannan              SR Seattle Pacific          5.92m   3.6  19-05.25 
     FOUL      5.92m(3.6) 5.61m(1.9)            
 16 Tashay Hunter             JR NM Highlands             5.87m   1.0  19-03.25 
     5.87m(1.0) 5.78m(2.9) 5.69m(2.2)            
 17 Brieanna Puckett          JR Minnesota State          5.82m   3.6  19-01.25 
     5.72m(2.7) 5.82m(3.6) FOUL                 
 18 Alexis Duncan             JR Grand Valley St          5.70m   1.7  18-08.50 
     5.60m(2.4) 5.70m(3.1) 5.70m(1.7)            
 19 Danielle Sciremammano     JR Shippensburg             5.45m   1.5  17-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.45m(1.5)            
 20 Kirsten O'Malley          SO Bloomsburg               5.29m   1.2  17-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(1.2)            
 -- T'Icis Fernandes          SR Cal St. LA                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: C 58.08m  5/23/2013   Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
  Division 2: D 58.87m  5/1/2013    Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State           
    Facility: F 58.56m  5/7/2017    Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norma Cunigan             SO West Texas A&M          53.92m     176-11  10   
      53.92m  FOUL  52.78m  52.68m  53.91m  53.70m
  2 Mariah Garcia             SR Cen Oklahoma            53.63m     175-11   8   
      53.63m  FOUL  53.56m  48.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mary Hecksel              FR Grand Valley St         52.27m     171-06   6   
      50.48m  52.27m  FOUL  45.38m  47.53m  50.32m
  4 Daisy Osakue              FR Angelo State            52.25m     171-05   5   
      52.02m  49.31m  51.61m  52.25m  52.02m  49.45m
  5 Mel Herl                  SR Chadron State           51.00m     167-04   4   
      FOUL  51.00m  47.97m  48.80m  FOUL  50.40m
  6 Michaela Dendinger        JR Wayne St. (Neb)         50.40m     165-04   3   
      48.27m  FOUL  46.34m  50.18m  50.40m  45.38m
  7 Lissette Mendivil         SR Indianapolis            50.35m     165-02   2   
      48.48m  49.45m  44.20m  47.24m  50.35m  50.27m
  8 Desirea Buerge            SO Missouri Souther        50.08m     164-04   1   
      45.57m  48.91m  50.08m  48.25m  FOUL  49.87m
  9 Courtney Massengale       SO San Francisco St        49.87m     163-07 
      48.56m  42.70m  44.04m  FOUL  49.87m  44.97m
 10 Jasmine Smith             JR Pittsburg St.           47.87m     157-01 
      FOUL  47.87m  46.96m            
 11 Ariel Oliver              SR Humboldt State          47.85m     157-00 
      46.19m  47.85m  47.32m            
 12 Samanthia Johnson         SR No Michigan             46.28m     151-10 
      46.28m  44.60m  41.50m            
 13 Elle Alexander            JR Azusa Pacific           46.21m     151-07 
      46.21m  42.29m  45.63m            
 14 Katie Monk                SO Indianapolis            45.96m     150-09 
      FOUL  45.96m  FOUL            
 15 Jasmine Williams          SR No Michigan             45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  45.82m  FOUL            
 16 Katie Taylor              FR Winona State            45.64m     149-09 
      45.64m  45.51m  FOUL            
 17 Dajsha Avery              JR Grand Valley St         44.92m     147-04 
      44.92m  44.89m  43.50m            
 18 Alex DeVincentis          JR Findlay                 44.91m     147-04 
      43.41m  FOUL  44.91m            
 19 Anitial'a Robins          JR TAMU-Commerce           43.83m     143-09 
      36.70m  43.83m  FOUL            
 20 Lane Kadlec               SO Lewis                   43.62m     143-01 
      39.64m  43.62m  36.96m            
 21 Amy Dorge                 JR Cen Missouri            42.60m     139-09 
      FOUL  42.60m  FOUL            
 22 Dana Shove                SO No Michigan             41.79m     137-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.79m            
 23 Gabby Schultz             SO Edinboro                40.40m     132-06 
      FOUL  40.40m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: C 69.33m  5/26/2016   Heavin Warner, Cen Missouri                
  Division 2: D 69.33m  5/26/2016   Heavin Warner, Central Missouri            
    Facility: F 70.75m  5/7/2017    Amanda Bingson, Nike / NYAC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mel Herl                  SR Chadron State           65.27m     214-02  10   
      62.68m  64.06m  62.78m  FOUL  61.90m  65.27m
  2 Michaela Dendinger        JR Wayne St. (Neb)         62.82m     206-01   8   
      61.98m  62.82m  62.23m  59.17m  60.05m  62.51m
  3 Destiney Coward           JR So. Conn. St            59.52m     195-03   6   
      59.52m  53.37m  FOUL  57.66m  59.18m  55.29m
  4 Kirby Neale               SR Saint Martin            59.34m     194-08   5   
      FOUL  57.13m  59.34m  56.03m  FOUL  55.59m
  5 Nicole Nelson             SR Winona State            59.03m     193-08   4   
      53.91m  56.06m  59.03m  53.98m  56.93m  56.92m
  6 Erin Perkins              SO Winona State            58.92m     193-04   3   
      57.30m  57.75m  55.94m  58.92m  57.74m  57.61m
  7 Erica King                SR Findlay                 58.91m     193-03   2   
      57.96m  57.62m  58.91m  57.34m  58.31m  FOUL
  8 Liz Streacker             SR Findlay                 58.76m     192-09   1   
      56.44m  58.33m  58.76m  FOUL  FOUL  55.53m
  9 Kyra Hull                 SR Grand Valley St         58.02m     190-04 
      58.02m  FOUL  57.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mariah Garcia             SR Cen Oklahoma            57.24m     187-09 
      48.59m  57.24m  52.33m            
 11 Miranda Mondozzi          SR Tiffin                  56.31m     184-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.31m            
 12 Natalie Helenthal         SO Ashland                 54.13m     177-07 
      54.07m  54.13m  FOUL            
 13 Ashlyn Hanson             JR Chadron State           53.62m     175-11 
      53.04m  53.62m  FOUL            
 14 MacKenzie Leigh           SO Ashland                 53.54m     175-08 
      53.54m  51.46m  53.20m            
 15 Kathryn Heacox            JR So. Conn. St            53.50m     175-06 
      48.96m  50.75m  53.50m            
 16 Katie Monk                SO Indianapolis            53.46m     175-05 
      53.46m  51.21m  53.11m            
 17 Ashley Long               SO Western State           53.30m     174-10 
      52.58m  53.30m  50.90m            
 18 Lindsay McKee             SR Stanislaus State        52.57m     172-06 
      52.57m  50.32m  FOUL            
 19 Rachael Somoye            SO TAMU-Kingsville         50.20m     164-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.20m            
 20 Sunflower Greene          SO Millersville            48.05m     157-08 
      42.14m  FOUL  48.05m            
 -- Jacky Chasteler           JR Azusa Pacific             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.            25.37  -0.7  2    853
  2 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State             25.38  -0.7  2    852
  3 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri             25.65  -0.7  2    828
  4 Caroline Jansen           JR MSU-Moorhead             25.74   0.3  1    820
  5 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State              25.76  -0.7  2    818
  6 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo               25.79  -0.7  2    816
  7 Marissa McCay             SR Humboldt State           25.84   0.3  1    811
  8 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State             25.85  -0.7  2    810
  9 Hannah Hensley            SO Academy of Art           25.95   0.3  1    802
 10 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (SD)           26.01   0.3  1    796
 11 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-MN             26.07  -0.7  2    791
 12 Brooke Whitburn           SR Chico State              26.21   0.3  1    779
 13 Ashley Dendy              JR Angelo State             26.45   0.3  1    758
 14 Karolin Anders            SR Alaska Anchorage         26.84   0.3  1    725
 15 Lauren Cvechko            SR WV Wesleyan              27.40   0.3  1    679
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State           2:16.31     874
  2 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo             2:18.15     849
  3 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.          2:18.55     843
  4 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-MN           2:21.27     806
  5 Brooke Whitburn           SR Chico State            2:21.99     797
  6 Marissa McCay             SR Humboldt State         2:23.06     782
  7 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (SD)         2:23.20     781
  8 Karolin Anders            SR Alaska Anchorage       2:24.78     760
  9 Hannah Hensley            SO Academy of Art         2:25.16     755
 10 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State            2:27.38     726
 11 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State           2:30.09     692
 12 Ashley Dendy              JR Angelo State           2:30.78     683
 13 Caroline Jansen           JR MSU-Moorhead           2:31.90     669
 14 Lauren Cvechko            SR WV Wesleyan            2:32.71     659
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.            13.51   1.8  4   1049
  2 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State             14.10   1.8  4    964
  3 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (SD)           14.19   2.3  3    952
  4 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State             14.28   1.8  4    939
  5 Brooke Whitburn           SR Chico State              14.42   2.3  3    920
  6 Ashley Dendy              JR Angelo State             14.43   1.8  4    918
  7 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo               14.46   1.2  2    914 14.454
  8 Janell Fullerton          FR NM Highlands             14.46   2.3  3    914 14.456
  9 Caroline Jansen           JR MSU-Moorhead             14.50   1.2  2    909
 10 Marissa McCay             SR Humboldt State           14.55   1.2  2    902
 11 Hannah Hensley            SO Academy of Art           14.64   2.3  3    890
 12 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-MN             14.67   1.6  1    886
 13 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State              14.92   1.6  1    852
 14 Lauren Cvechko            SR WV Wesleyan              15.08   1.2  2    831
 15 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri             15.15   1.6  1    822
 16 Karolin Anders            SR Alaska Anchorage         15.35   1.6  1    796
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Hensley            SO Academy of Art           1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Karolin Anders            SR Alaska Anchorage         1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Marissa McCay             SR Humboldt State           1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State              1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.            1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-MN             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (SD)           1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brooke Whitburn           SR Chico State              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lauren Cvechko            SR WV Wesleyan              1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Caroline Jansen           JR MSU-Moorhead             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Ashley Dendy              JR Angelo State             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State             6.06m   1.1  19-10.75    868
     6.06m(0.9) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.06m(1.1)            
  2 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State              5.93m   0.1  19-05.50    828
     5.39m(0.1) 5.70m(0.6) 5.93m(0.1)            
  3 Brooke Whitburn           SR Chico State              5.81m   0.4  19-00.75    792
     5.63m(0.5) 5.81m(0.4) 5.80m(0.2)            
  4 Hannah Hensley            SO Academy of Art           5.76m   1.3  18-10.75    777
     5.76m(1.3) FOUL      5.62m(1.0)            
  5 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (SD)           5.72m   0.8  18-09.25    765
     5.72m(0.8) 5.64m(0.2) 5.58m(1.5)            
  6 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.            5.71m   0.5  18-09.00    762
     FOUL      5.59m(0.5) 5.71m(0.5)            
  7 Caroline Jansen           JR MSU-Moorhead             5.60m   0.3  18-04.50    729
     5.54m(1.1) 5.60m(0.3) FOUL                 
  8 Lauren Cvechko            SR WV Wesleyan              5.49m   0.8  18-00.25    697
     FOUL      5.49m(0.8) 5.20m(+0.0)            
  9 Ashley Dendy              JR Angelo State             5.48m   1.5  17-11.75    694
     5.26m(1.4) 5.19m(1.0) 5.48m(1.5)            
 10 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State             5.44m   0.8  17-10.25    683
     5.07m(0.7) 5.25m(0.2) 5.44m(0.8)            
 11 Marissa McCay             SR Humboldt State           5.38m   0.9  17-08.00    665
     5.32m(0.7) 5.29m(0.1) 5.38m(0.9)            
 12 Karolin Anders            SR Alaska Anchorage         5.37m  -0.3  17-07.50    663
     4.95m(1.1) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.37m(-0.3)            
 13 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo               5.35m   1.6  17-06.75    657
     5.23m(0.7) 5.35m(1.6) 5.32m(1.5)            
 14 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri             5.34m   1.2  17-06.25    654
     5.34m(1.2) 5.26m(0.2) 5.15m(+0.0)            
 -- Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-MN              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.           12.33m   40-05.50    683
      12.33m  11.60m  12.33m            
  2 Karolin Anders            SR Alaska Anchorage        11.87m   38-11.50    653
      11.52m  FOUL  11.87m            
  3 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State            11.68m   38-04.00    640
      10.98m  11.68m  11.01m            
  4 Lauren Cvechko            SR WV Wesleyan             11.66m   38-03.25    639
      11.59m  11.66m  11.21m            
  5 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo              11.38m   37-04.00    620
      FOUL  11.38m  11.27m            
  6 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State             11.35m   37-03.00    618
      11.28m  11.35m  10.15m            
  7 Marissa McCay             SR Humboldt State          11.29m   37-00.50    614
      11.29m  FOUL  10.98m            
  8 Brooke Whitburn           SR Chico State             11.20m   36-09.00    608
      10.73m  11.20m  10.37m            
  9 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (SD)          11.18m   36-08.25    607
      FOUL  10.78m  11.18m            
 10 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri            10.78m   35-04.50    581
      FOUL  10.78m  10.69m            
 11 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-MN            10.73m   35-02.50    577
      10.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State            10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.50m  10.00m  9.80m            
 13 Caroline Jansen           JR MSU-Moorhead            10.08m   33-01.00    535
      FOUL  8.99m  10.08m            
 14 Ashley Dendy              JR Angelo State             9.53m   31-03.25    499
      8.76m  9.49m  9.53m            
 15 Hannah Hensley            SO Academy of Art           8.74m   28-08.25    447
      8.65m  8.64m  8.74m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State            40.26m     132-01    672
      36.71m  40.26m  39.82m            
  2 Brooke Whitburn           SR Chico State             38.57m     126-06    640
      35.97m  38.47m  38.57m            
  3 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.           37.99m     124-08    629
      37.67m  36.20m  37.99m            
  4 Lauren Cvechko            SR WV Wesleyan             36.91m     121-01    608
      30.70m  35.96m  36.91m            
  5 Karolin Anders            SR Alaska Anchorage        36.07m     118-04    592
      36.07m  28.51m  35.69m            
  6 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (SD)          35.41m     116-02    579
      35.41m  29.77m  33.02m            
  7 Ashley Dendy              JR Angelo State            34.74m     114-00    567
      31.26m  34.74m  34.21m            
  8 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo              33.76m     110-09    548
      33.70m  29.58m  33.76m            
  9 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State            33.48m     109-10    543
      30.10m  33.48m  29.92m            
 10 Hannah Hensley            SO Academy of Art          31.78m     104-03    510
      31.78m  30.47m  27.47m            
 11 Caroline Jansen           JR MSU-Moorhead            31.04m     101-10    496
      30.82m  30.61m  31.04m            
 12 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State             29.38m      96-05    465
      FOUL  29.00m  29.38m            
 13 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-MN            29.25m      95-11    462
      25.25m  29.25m  25.19m            
 14 Marissa McCay             SR Humboldt State          29.03m      95-03    458
      27.79m  28.01m  29.03m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C  5780  5/27/2005   Anastassia Kyvelido, Omaha                  
  Division 2: D  6141  4/10/2015   Salcia Slack, New Mexico Highland           
    Facility: F  5428  5/27/2016   Shelby Bozner, Chadron State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St.             5625F  10   
  2 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State              5469F   8   
  3 Brooke Whitburn           SR Chico State               5272    6   
  4 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (SD)            5251    5   
  5 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State               5186    4   
  6 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State              5137    3   
  7 Hannah Hensley            SO Academy of Art            5134    2   
  8 Marissa McCay             SR Humboldt State            5111    1   
  9 Karolin Anders            SR Alaska Anchorage          5105  
 10 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo                5070  
 11 Caroline Jansen           JR MSU-Moorhead              4859  
 12 Ashley Dendy              JR Angelo State              4820  
 13 Lauren Cvechko            SR WV Wesleyan               4814  
 14 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-MN              4293  



Women Heptathlon
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emilyn Dearman            13.51    1.66m   12.33m    25.37         5.71m   37.99m  2:18.55
    Pittsburg St.            w: 1.8  5-05.25  40-05.5  w: -0.7        w: 0.5   124-08         
    SR Team Points: 10  5625 (1049)    (806)    (683)    (853) 3391    (762)    (629)    (843)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Kami Norton               14.10    1.66m   10.50m    25.38         6.06m   33.48m  2:16.31
    Angelo State             w: 1.8  5-05.25  34-05.5  w: -0.7        w: 1.1   109-10         
    JR Team Points: 8   5469  (964)    (806)    (562)    (852) 3184    (868)    (543)    (874)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Brooke Whitburn           14.42    1.60m   11.20m    26.21         5.81m   38.57m  2:21.99
    Chico State              w: 2.3     5-03    36-09   w: 0.3        w: 0.4   126-06         
    SR Team Points: 6   5272  (920)    (736)    (608)    (779) 3043    (792)    (640)    (797)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Olivia Montez Brown       14.19    1.63m   11.18m    26.01         5.72m   35.41m  2:23.20
    Augustana (S.D.)         w: 2.3  5-04.25 36-08.25   w: 0.3        w: 0.8   116-02         
    SO Team Points: 5   5251  (952)    (771)    (607)    (796) 3126    (765)    (579)    (781)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Serena Canegan            14.92    1.72m   11.35m    25.76         5.93m   29.38m  2:27.38
    Adams State              w: 1.6  5-07.75    37-03  w: -0.7        w: 0.1    96-05         
    JR Team Points: 4   5186  (852)    (879)    (618)    (818) 3167    (828)    (465)    (726)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Adrine Monagi             14.28    1.57m   11.68m    25.85         5.44m   40.26m  2:30.09
    Angelo State             w: 1.8  5-01.75    38-04  w: -0.7        w: 0.8   132-01         
    SR Team Points: 3   5137  (939)    (701)    (640)    (810) 3090    (683)    (672)    (692)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hannah Hensley            14.64    1.78m    8.74m    25.95         5.76m   31.78m  2:25.16
    Academy of Art           w: 2.3     5-10 28-08.25   w: 0.3        w: 1.3   104-03         
    SO Team Points: 2   5134  (890)    (953)    (447)    (802) 3092    (777)    (510)    (755)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Marissa McCay             14.55    1.72m   11.29m    25.84         5.38m   29.03m  2:23.06
    Humboldt State           w: 1.2  5-07.75  37-00.5   w: 0.3        w: 0.9    95-03         
    SR Team Points: 1   5111  (902)    (879)    (614)    (811) 3206    (665)    (458)    (782)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Karolin Anders            15.35    1.75m   11.87m    26.84         5.37m   36.07m  2:24.78
    Alaska Anchorage         w: 1.6  5-08.75  38-11.5   w: 0.3       w: -0.3   118-04         
    SR                  5105  (796)    (916)    (653)    (725) 3090    (663)    (592)    (760)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Andrea Tuck               14.46    1.54m   11.38m    25.79         5.35m   33.76m  2:18.15
    CSU-Pueblo               w: 1.2   5-00.5    37-04  w: -0.7        w: 1.6   110-09         
    SR                  5070  (914)    (666)    (620)    (816) 3016    (657)    (548)    (849)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Caroline Jansen           14.50    1.57m   10.08m    25.74         5.60m   31.04m  2:31.90
    MSU-Moorhead             w: 1.2  5-01.75    33-01   w: 0.3        w: 0.3   101-10         
    JR                  4859  (909)    (701)    (535)    (820) 2965    (729)    (496)    (669)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Ashley Dendy              14.43    1.57m    9.53m    26.45         5.48m   34.74m  2:30.78
    Angelo State             w: 1.8  5-01.75 31-03.25   w: 0.3        w: 1.5   114-00         
    JR                  4820  (918)    (701)    (499)    (758) 2876    (694)    (567)    (683)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lauren Cvechko            15.08    1.57m   11.66m    27.40         5.49m   36.91m  2:32.71
    West Virginia Wesle      w: 1.2  5-01.75 38-03.25   w: 0.3        w: 0.8   121-01         
    SR                  4814  (831)    (701)    (639)    (679) 2850    (697)    (608)    (659)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Kalle Burney              14.67    1.63m   10.73m    26.07          FOUL   29.25m  2:21.27
    Concordia-St. Paul       w: 1.6  5-04.25  35-02.5  w: -0.7                  95-11         
    JR                  4293  (886)    (771)    (577)    (791) 3025      (0)    (462)    (806)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Janell Fullerton          14.46      DNS      DNS      DNS           DNS      DNS         
    New Mexico Highland      w: 2.3                                                           
    FR                        (914)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Katie Cassidy             15.15    1.63m   10.78m    25.65         5.34m      DNS         
    Central Missouri         w: 1.6  5-04.25  35-04.5  w: -0.7        w: 1.2                  
    SR                        (822)    (771)    (581)    (828)         (654)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------


 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Texas A&M              32        2) Chico State                25   
    3) Humboldt State              19        4) Angelo State               18   
    4) Chadron State               18        6) Western State              16   
    6) Grand Valley St.            16        6) Pittsburg St.              16   
    9) Wayne St. (Neb.)            11       10) Augustana (S.D.)            8   
   10) Central Oklahoma             8       10) Minnesota-Duluth            8   
   13) Winona State                 7       14) Saint Leo                   6   
   14) Bloomsburg                   6       14) So. Conn. St.               6   
   17) Adelphi                      5       17) Saint Martin's              5   
   17) Adams State                  5       17) Ursuline (Ohio)             5   
   17) Stonehill                    5       22) Mount Olive                 4   
   22) U-Mary                       4       24) Hillsdale                   3   
   24) Northern State               3       24) Findlay                     3   
   27) Academy of Art               2       27) St. Cloud State             2   
   27) Indianapolis                 2       27) St. Augustine's             2   
   31) Ashland                      1       31) Lewis                       1   
   31) Missouri Southern            1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                     31        2) TAMU-Commerce              19   
    3) Central Missouri            16        3) Tiffin                     16   
    5) Albany State                15        6) Pittsburg St.              14   
    7) Missouri Southern           13        8) Grand Valley St.           12   
    9) Indianapolis                10        9) Cedarville                 10   
    9) Lincoln (Mo.)               10        9) Northwest Nazarene         10   
    9) Malone                      10       14) Alaska Anchorage            9   
   15) Chico State                  8       15) Minnesota State             8   
   15) Harding                      8       15) Lindenwood                  8   
   19) Saginaw Valley               6       19) Findlay                     6   
   19) Barton                       6       19) St. Augustine's             6   
   19) Adams State                  6       19) Cal Baptist                 6   
   25) Lee (Tenn.)                  5       25) Southern Nazarene           5   
   25) American Int'l               5       25) Walsh                       5   
   25) Angelo State                 5       25) Sioux Falls                 5   
   31) CSU-Pueblo                   4       31) Benedict                    4   
   33) Shippensburg                 3       34) Florida Tech                2   
   34) Wingate                      2       36) Colorado Mines              1   
   36) West Texas A&M               1       36) Cal Poly Pomona             1   
   39) Colorado Mesa                0.50    39) Indiana (Pa.)               0.50