Stonehill Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
vs University of New Haven
Final
W, 7-0

at Chestnut Hill College
Final
L, 3-1
6
at Caldwell University
Final
W, 3-0

at Molloy College
Final
L, 1-0

at #2 West Chester (Pa.) University
Final
L, 3-1
7
at Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational
10:45 am
8th of 11

at Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational
10:15 am
3rd of 8

vs Stonehill Doubles Inviational
9:00 AM

at Bloomfield College
Final
W, 3-0

at Holy Family University
Final
L, 2-1

vs University of the Sciences in Philadelphia
@ Bloomfield, N.J. (hosted by Bloomfield College)
Final
W, 3-0

at Bloomsburg University
Final
W, 33-14
8
at Saint Rose Fall Invitational
1:30 PM
3rd Place

vs Dominican (N.Y.) College
@ Rockville Center, N.Y. (hosted by Molloy College)
Final
W, 5-1

at #3 East Stroudsburg University
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0
9
at Saint Rose Fall Invitational
9:30 AM
3rd of 7
10
11
at Queens (N.Y.) College
Final
W, 2-1

vs Bentley University
Final
W, 2-1
12
13
at USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
TBA

vs USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
14
at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
9:00 AM
3rd of 13

at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
9:45 AM
2nd of 13

at USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
TBA

vs USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA

Pitt.-Johnstown
at Stonehill
Final
3 - 1

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 5-1

at University of New Haven
Final
W, 1-0

Mercy College
at Assumption College
Final
0 - 3

vs University of New Haven
Final
L, 31-9

vs Concordia (N.Y.) College
Final
W, 3-2
15
vs USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA

Mercy College
at Stonehill
Final
1 - 3

Pitt.-Johnstown
at Assumption College
Final
3 - 2

Pitt.-Johnstown
at Mercy College
Final
3 - 1

Assumption College
at Stonehill
Final
0 - 3
16
17

vs #7 Assumption College
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
18
vs No. 18 Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 4-1
19
20
vs Caldwell University
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Koehler Fieldhouse)
Final
W, 3-1

at East Stroudsburg University
Final
L, 3-0
21
at Connecticut College Invitational
10:00 AM


at Franklin Pierce University
Final - OT
W, 1-0

vs Assumption College
Final
W, 5-2

vs Assumption College
Final
L, 1-0

vs Jefferson University
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Koehler Fieldhouse)
Final
W, 3-2

vs West Chester (Pa.) University
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Koehler Fieldhouse)
Final
L, 3-2

at Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 38-14
22
at Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 7-0
23
24
at Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 3-0
25
vs American International College
Final
W, 7-0

at Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 2-1

at Endicott College
Final
W, 7-2

at #8 Southern New Hampshire University
Final - OT
L, 2-1
26
vs American International College
Final
W, 3-2
27
28
vs Pace University
Final
W, 6-2

vs American International College
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Southern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 2-0
29
vs Adelphi University
Final
W, 4-3
30
at Penmen Fall Invitational
10:00 AM
3rd of 7
1
at Penmen Fall Invitational
10:00 AM
2nd of 7

vs Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 7-0

at Molloy College
Final
W, 4-3

at Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 3-0
2
vs Roberts Wesleyan College
Final
L, 4-3

at Clark University
Postponed

at No. 21 Southern New Hampshire University
Final
W, 5-2
3
4
5
at Lehigh Paul Short Run
14th of 45

at Lehigh Paul Short Run
41st of 43

vs University of New Haven
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Southern New Hampshire University
Final
L, 4-3

vs American International College
Final
W, 31-13

at Saint Thomas Aquinas College
Final
W, 4-2

at No. 10 The College of Saint Rose
Final - OT
L, 2-1