Stonehill Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
vs University of New Haven
Final
W, 7-0

at Chestnut Hill College
Final
L, 3-1
6
at Caldwell University
Final
W, 3-0

at #2 West Chester (Pa.) University
Final
L, 3-1

at Molloy College
Final
L, 1-0
7
at Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational
10:15 am
3rd of 8

at Shawn M. Nassaney Invitational
10:45 am
8th of 11

vs Stonehill Doubles Inviational
9:00 AM

at Bloomfield College
Final
W, 3-0

at Holy Family University
Final
L, 2-1

vs University of the Sciences in Philadelphia
@ Bloomfield, N.J. (hosted by Bloomfield College)
Final
W, 3-0

at Bloomsburg University
Final
W, 33-14
8
at Saint Rose Fall Invitational
1:30 PM
3rd Place

vs Dominican (N.Y.) College
@ Rockville Center, N.Y. (hosted by Molloy College)
Final
W, 5-1

at #3 East Stroudsburg University
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0
9
at Saint Rose Fall Invitational
9:30 AM
3rd of 7
10
11
at Queens (N.Y.) College
Final
W, 2-1

vs Bentley University
Final
W, 2-1
12
13
vs USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA

at USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
TBA
14
at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
9:45 AM
2nd of 13

at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
9:00 AM
3rd of 13

vs USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA

at USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
TBA

vs Southern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 5-1

vs Pitt.-Johnstown
Final
L, 3-1

at University of New Haven
Final
W, 1-0

Mercy College
at Assumption College
Final
0 - 3

vs University of New Haven
Final
L, 31-9

vs Concordia (N.Y.) College
Final
W, 3-2
15
vs USTA/ITA Division II East Regional
@ USTA National Center (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA


Pitt.-Johnstown
at Assumption College
Final
3 - 2

Pitt.-Johnstown
at Mercy College
Final
3 - 1

vs Assumption College
Final
W, 3-0
16
17

vs #7 Assumption College
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
18
vs No. 18 Franklin Pierce University
Final
W, 4-1
19
20
vs Caldwell University
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Koehler Fieldhouse)
Final
W, 3-1

at East Stroudsburg University
Final
L, 3-0
21
at Connecticut College Invitational
10:00 AM


vs Assumption College
Final
W, 5-2

at Franklin Pierce University
Final - OT
W, 1-0

vs Assumption College
Final
L, 1-0

vs Jefferson University
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Koehler Fieldhouse)
Final
W, 3-2

at Saint Anselm College
Final
W, 38-14

vs West Chester (Pa.) University
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. (Koehler Fieldhouse)
Final
L, 3-2
22
at Saint Michael's College
Final
W, 7-0
23
24
at Saint Michael's College
3:30 PM
25
vs American International College
3:00 PM

at Saint Anselm College
4:00 PM

at Endicott College
4:00 PM

at Southern New Hampshire University
6:00 PM
26
vs American International College
7:00 PM
27
28
at Le Moyne College
12:00 PM

vs Pace University
12:00 PM

vs American International College
2:00 PM

at Southern Connecticut State University
4:00 PM
29
vs Adelphi University
12:00 PM
30
at Penmen Fall Invitational
10:00 AM
1
at Penmen Fall Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Saint Anselm College
3:00 PM

at Molloy College
4:00 PM

at Southern New Hampshire University
7:00 PM
2
vs Roberts Wesleyan College
3:00 PM

at Clark University
3:30 PM

at Southern New Hampshire University
7:00 PM
3
4
5
at Lehigh Paul Short Run

at Lehigh Paul Short Run

vs University of New Haven
11:00 AM

vs Southern New Hampshire University
12:00 PM

vs American International College
1:00 PM

at Saint Thomas Aquinas College
1:00 PM

vs Molloy College
2:00 PM

at The College of Saint Rose
2:00 PM