2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Thu. 21 vs. Mercy College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience Northeast Challenge W, 5-1 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience Northeast Challenge W, 6-3 Final
  vs. LIU Post @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience Northeast Challenge L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Molloy College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience Northeast Challenge W, 10-7 Final
Sun. 24 vs. New York Institute of Technology @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Experience Northeast Challenge L, 23-11 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. No. 21 Wilmington (Del.) University @ West Palm Beach, Fla. (Palm Beach Atlantic) L, 15-5 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) College @ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex) W, 4-1 Final
  vs. Concordia (N.Y.) College @ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex) W, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 4 vs. Chestnut Hill College @ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University) L, 4-1 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Bloomfield College @ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University) W, 17-4 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 6 vs. Queens (N.Y.) College @ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex) Palm Beach Challenge L, 11-10 Final - 10 innings
Thu. 7 vs. Bloomfield College @ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University) W, 9-7 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Queens (N.Y.) College @ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex) Palm Beach Challenge L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Caldwell University @ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex) Palm Beach Challenge L, 8-5 Final
  vs. Caldwell University @ Palm Beach, Fla. (Santaluces Complex) Palm Beach Challenge L, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 10 vs. American International College @ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University) W, 11-10 Final
Sat. 16 at Pace University L, 2-1 Final
  at Pace University L, 4-2 Final
Sun. 17 at Pace University L, 4-1 Final
  at Pace University W, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 23 vs. The College of Saint Rose * @ Taunton, Mass. (Taunton High School) Note Location & Time Change Cancelled
  at The College of Saint Rose * Cancelled
Sun. 24 vs. Le Moyne College * @ Taunton, Mass. (Taunton High School) Note Location & Time Change (7-inning Game) W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Le Moyne College * @ Taunton, Mass. (Taunton High School) Note Location & Time Change W, 2-0 Final
Thu. 28 at Assumption College * ^ Originally scheduled for 3/27 W, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 30 at Merrimack College * ^ Harrington Athletics Village / Brighton, Mass. L, 6-0 Final
  at Merrimack College * ^ Harrington Athletics Village / Brighton, Mass. L, 6-0 Final
Sun. 31 at Merrimack College * ^ Danvers, Mass. (St. John's Prep HS) L, 10-8 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Bentley University * ^ L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * W, 7-6 Final
  vs. Southern Connecticut State University * L, 12-7 Final
Sun. 7 vs. University of New Haven * W, 15-9 Final
  vs. University of New Haven * L, 11-5 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Assumption College * ^ W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 13 vs. No. 4 Southern New Hampshire University * ^ @ Taunton High School (Taunton, Mass.) Note Location & Time Change L, 7-2 Final
  vs. No. 4 Southern New Hampshire University * ^ @ Taunton High School (Taunton, Mass.) Note Location & Time Change W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 14 vs. No. 4 Southern New Hampshire University * ^ Senior Day L, 6-5 Final
Tue. 16 at Bentley University * ^ L, 8-7 Final
Tue. 23 at Franklin Pierce University * ^ Postponed from 4/22 L, 7-4 Final
  at Franklin Pierce University * ^ L, 8-2 Final
Wed. 24 vs. Assumption College * ^ @ Brockton, Mass. Purple & White Game L, 9-4 Final
Thu. 25 at Franklin Pierce University * ^ Postponed from 4/22. L, 12-2 Final
Sat. 27 at Saint Michael's College * ^ W, 15-7 Final
Sun. 28 at Saint Michael's College * ^ W, 6-0 Final
  at Saint Michael's College * ^ W, 12-0 Final
Tue. 30 at Bentley University * ^ L, 11-7 Final
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. Saint Anselm College * ^ Note Time Change W, 4-2 Final
  vs. Saint Anselm College * ^ Note Time Change W, 8-0 Final
Fri. 3 vs. Saint Anselm College * ^ Note Time Change W, 4-2 Final - 6 innings
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event