Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Tue. 2 at Johnson & Wales University Final W, 4-2
Fri. 5 at Becker College Final L, 7-2
  Becker Ice Breaker Tournament
Sat. 6 vs. Suffolk University @ Marlborough, Mass. Final L, 1-0
  Becker Ice Breaker Tournament (Consolation Game)
Sat. 13 at Nichols College Final L, 5-3
Wed. 17 at Assumption College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 20 vs. Franklin Pierce University * ^ Final W, 4-1
Tue. 23 at Wesleyan University Final L, 3-2
Sun. 28 at Trinity College Final L, 5-1
Tue. 30 at Worcester State University Final L, 4-3
 
December
Thu. 2 at Plymouth State University Final L, 3-2
Sat. 4 at UMass Dartmouth Final - OT L, 3-2
Tue. 7 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * ^ Final - OT T, 5-5
Thu. 9 at Wentworth Institute of Technology Final L, 4-1
 
January
Sat. 22 vs. Assumption College * ^ Final W, 6-2
Tue. 25 at Southern New Hampshire University * ^ Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 29 at Franklin Pierce University * ^ Final L, 6-1
 
February
Thu. 3 vs. Framingham State University Final W, 4-1
Sat. 5 at Assumption College * ^ Final L, 6-3
Tue. 8 vs. Salve Regina University Final L, 5-4
Sat. 12 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * ^ Final W, 6-5
Tue. 15 vs. Saint Michael's College ^ Final L, 6-3
Sat. 19 vs. Franklin Pierce University * ^ Final L, 5-2
Thu. 24 at Saint Anselm College ^ Final L, 12-3
Sat. 26 at Assumption College Final L, 5-2
  Northeast-10 Tournament First Round
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Johnson & Wales University Final L, 3-2
Fri. 4 at Becker College Final L, 5-1
  Becker Ice Breaker Tournament (New England Sports Center; Marlborough, Mass.)
Sat. 5 vs. Assumption College @ Becker Ice Breaker Consolation Game Final L, 5-2
Thu. 10 vs. Plymouth State University Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 12 at Nichols College Final W, 2-0
Wed. 16 at Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final W, 4-3
Sat. 19 vs. Assumption College ^ Final L, 4-2
Tue. 22 vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology Final L, 5-3
 
December
Sat. 3 at Franklin Pierce University ^ Final W, 6-3
Tue. 6 at Framingham State University Final - OT T, 5-5
Thu. 8 at Western New England University Final W, 4-2
Sat. 10 at Suffolk University Final W, 7-3
  Allied Veterens Memorial Skating Rink (Everett Mass.)
 
January
Sun. 15 vs. Becker College @ Warwick, R.I. (Thayer Arena) Final L, 2-0
Mon. 23 vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ Final - OT T, 3-3
Wed. 25 at Assumption College ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 28 vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final W, 3-1
Tue. 31 vs. UMass Dartmouth Final L, 6-3
 
February
Sat. 4 at Franklin Pierce University ^ Final L, 6-4
Wed. 8 at Salve Regina University Final L, 5-2
Sat. 11 at Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final W, 5-3
Tue. 14 at Saint Michael's College ^ Final W, 7-3
Sat. 18 vs. Assumption College ^ Final W, 3-2
Tue. 21 vs. Saint Anselm College ^ Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 25 at Assumption College Final W, 3-1
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 3 at Saint Anselm College Final L, 4-1
  Northeast-10 Championship - Final
 
October
Wed. 31 at Johnson & Wales University Final W, 8-3
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. SUNY Canton Final L, 2-1
Sat. 3 vs. SUNY Canton Final W, 4-2
Tue. 6 vs. Nichols College Final L, 6-1
Thu. 8 at Plymouth State University Final L, 5-1
Sat. 10 at Westfield State University Final - OT L, 6-5
Wed. 14 vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final W, 4-1
Sat. 17 at Assumption College ^ Final W, 9-3
Sat. 24 vs. Trinity College @ Wesleyan Final L, 4-2
  at Wesleyan University
Sun. 25 vs. Wesleyan University @ Trinity Final L, 6-0
  at Trinity College
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ Final L, 3-2
Sun. 2 vs. Western New England University Final L, 4-2
Tue. 4 vs. Framingham State University Final W, 6-4
Wed. 5 at Suffolk University Final W, 6-1
  Steriti Rink, North End
Sat. 8 vs. Saint Michael's College ^ Final - OT W, 4-3
Wed. 12 vs. Johnson & Wales University Final - OT L, 4-3
 
January
Wed. 16 vs. Becker College Final L, 6-3
Sat. 19 at Franklin Pierce University ^ Final W, 4-3
Wed. 23 vs. Assumption College ^ Final W, 6-2
Sat. 26 at Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final L, 5-3
Tue. 29 at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 7-2
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ Final L, 5-4
  White Out Game
Sun. 10 vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final L, 5-3
  Makeup of 2/9 postponement
Sat. 16 at Assumption College ^ Final W, 6-0
Tue. 19 at Saint Anselm College ^ Final L, 7-2
Sat. 23 at Saint Anselm College Final L, 6-3
  Northeast-10 Championship semifinal - #4 at #1
 
November
Sat. 2 at Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final W, 7-3
Tue. 5 at Salve Regina University Final L, 5-3
Thu. 7 vs. Plymouth State University Final L, 3-2
Wed. 13 vs. Assumption College ^ Final W, 3-0
Tue. 19 at SUNY Canton Final W, 6-2
Tue. 26 vs. Wesleyan University Final L, 5-3
Sat. 30 at Franklin Pierce University ^ Final W, 10-3
 
December
Tue. 3 at Framingham State University Final L, 6-4
Thu. 5 at Trinity College Final W, 2-0
Sat. 7 at Johnson & Wales University Final L, 6-2
Tue. 10 vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology Final L, 3-1
Wed. 11 vs. Westfield State University Final W, 4-3
 
January
Fri. 10 at The College at Brockport Final L, 7-2
Sat. 11 at Nazareth College Final L, 4-3
Mon. 13 at Western New England University Final - OT L, 3-2
Wed. 15 at Becker College Final W, 2-0
Mon. 20 at Saint Michael's College ^ Final W, 5-3
Wed. 22 at Assumption College ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final W, 4-2
Tue. 28 vs. UMass Dartmouth Final W, 3-0
 
February
Sat. 1 at Franklin Pierce University ^ Final W, 3-2
Thu. 6 vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ Final W, 4-2
Sat. 8 at Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final W, 2-1
Tue. 18 vs. Saint Anselm College ^ Final W, 5-4
  Purple & White Game/Senior Night
Thu. 20 vs. Assumption College ^ Final W, 6-2
Sat. 22 vs. Saint Michael's College Final L, 2-1
  Northeast-10 Championship Semifinal
 
October
Fri. 31 at University of New England Final L, 4-1
 
November
Sat. 1 at University of Southern Maine Final L, 3-2
Thu. 6 vs. Salve Regina University Final - OT T, 2-2
Fri. 14 at Assumption College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Tue. 18 vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final W, 6-3
Sat. 22 vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ Final W, 5-2
 
December
Tue. 2 vs. Saint Michael's College ^ Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 6 at Wentworth Institute of Technology Final W, 3-2
Wed. 10 at Westfield State University Final W, 3-2
 
January
Thu. 8 vs. Suffolk University Final W, 4-2
Sat. 10 at Connecticut College Final L, 3-1
Wed. 14 vs. Becker College Final W, 4-2
Sat. 17 at SUNY Canton Final L, 6-5
Sun. 18 at SUNY Canton Final W, 5-0
Wed. 21 vs. Western New England University Final - OT T, 4-4
Sun. 25 at Southern New Hampshire University * ^ Final W, 6-2
Tue. 27 vs. Oswego State University Cancelled
Thu. 29 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 6-3
Sat. 31 vs. Framingham State University Final W, 6-2
 
February
Wed. 4 vs. Assumption College * ^ Final W, 9-1
Sat. 7 vs. Southern New Hampshire University ^ Final W, 8-5
Tue. 10 at Saint Anselm College ^ Final - OT T, 1-1
Thu. 12 at Franklin Pierce University ^ Final W, 2-1
Sat. 14 at Assumption College * ^ Cancelled
Wed. 18 vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ Final W, 8-2
Sat. 21 vs. Saint Anselm College Final L, 3-1
  NE-10 Tournament - Semifinal
 
October
Sat. 31 vs. Endicott College Final - OT T, 1-1
 
November
Thu. 5 vs. Assumption College * Final W, 7-4
Sat. 7 at Plymouth State University Final W, 3-1
Wed. 11 at Nichols College Final L, 4-1
Sat. 14 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final - OT T, 2-2
Tue. 17 at Saint Michael's College ^ Final W, 4-1
Thu. 19 at Suffolk University Final L, 6-3
Sat. 28 at Trinity College Final L, 7-1
Sun. 29 at Wesleyan University Final - OT T, 3-3
 
December
Tue. 1 vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology Final W, 4-2
Sat. 5 at Endicott College Final L, 5-2
Wed. 9 vs. Worcester State University Final L, 5-1
 
January
Thu. 7 vs. Connecticut College Final L, 6-2
Sat. 9 at Salve Regina University Final L, 5-2
Tue. 12 at Becker College Final W, 4-2
Sat. 16 at SUNY Canton Final L, 4-2
Tue. 19 at Framingham State University Final W, 6-3
Thu. 21 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * ^ Final W, 6-2
Sat. 23 at Assumption College * ^ Final W, 5-2
Tue. 26 vs. Saint Anselm College ^ Final W, 5-2
  Purple & White Game
Thu. 28 at Franklin Pierce University * Final - OT T, 1-1
 
February
Tue. 2 vs. Franklin Pierce University * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 vs. Assumption College * ^ Final W, 6-1
Tue. 9 vs. UMass Dartmouth Final W, 4-3
  Senior Night
Sat. 13 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 16 at Franklin Pierce University * Cancelled
Sat. 20 vs. Assumption College Final W, 8-4
  Northeast-10 Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 27 vs. Saint Anselm College % Cancelled
  Northeast-10 Championship
 
October
Sat. 29 at Lebanon Valley College Final W, 3-2
Sun. 30 at Lebanon Valley College Final - OT T, 3-3
 
November
Thu. 3 at Plymouth State University Final L, 7-2
Mon. 7 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 12 vs. Framingham State University Final W, 7-1
Wed. 16 at Saint Anselm College ^ Final L, 7-2
Sat. 19 vs. Franklin Pierce University ^ Final L, 3-0
Tue. 22 at Suffolk University Final - OT T, 3-3
 
December
Thu. 1 vs. Westfield State University Final L, 5-4
Sat. 3 at Assumption College * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 8 at Worcester State University Final L, 5-0
  Game played at College of the Holy Cross (Hart Center)
Sat. 10 vs. Wesleyan University Final L, 5-1
Mon. 12 vs. Johnson & Wales University Final L, 4-1
 
January
Fri. 6 vs. Nichols College @ Warrior Ice Arena (Brighton, Mass.) Final L, 5-2
  Boston Landing Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Becker College @ Warrior Ice Arena (Brighton, Mass.) Final W, 4-3
  Boston Landing Collegiate Invitational
Tue. 10 at Wentworth Institute of Technology Final - OT T, 4-4
Fri. 13 at No. 13/14 Endicott Final L, 5-0
Sat. 14 at Franklin Pierce University ^ Final - OT W, 3-2
Tue. 17 vs. Assumption College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Thu. 19 vs. UMass Dartmouth Final L, 6-2
Wed. 25 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 28 vs. Franklin Pierce University * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Purple & White Game
Tue. 31 vs. Saint Michael's College * ^ Final L, 6-4
 
February
Sat. 4 at Assumption College * ^ Final - OT T, 1-1
Tue. 7 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 3-2
Sat. 11 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 8-0
  Senior Night
Sat. 18 at Saint Michael's College % Final L, 4-1
  NE10 Tournament - Semifinals
 
November
Sat. 4 at Plymouth State University Final L, 5-1
Tue. 7 vs. Assumption College * Final - OT T, 3-3
Tue. 14 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 17 at Franklin Pierce University * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 18 at Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 25 vs. Fitchburg St. @ hosted by Becker College (Worcester Ice Center) Final L, 4-1
  Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament
Sun. 26 vs. Bryn Athyn College @ hosted by Becker College (Worcester Ice Center) Final W, 4-1
  Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament
Tue. 28 at Post University Final W, 4-1
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. UMass Dartmouth Final L, 6-3
Tue. 5 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final - OT L, 4-3
  Purple & White Game
Sat. 9 at Wesleyan University Final L, 4-2
Tue. 12 vs. Worcester State University Final L, 5-2
 
January
Sat. 6 at Johnson & Wales University Final L, 4-3
Fri. 12 vs. Saint Anselm College * @ Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, Mass.) Final L, 5-0
  Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 13 vs. Saint Anselm College * @ Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, Mass.) Final L, 3-0
  Warrior Ice Arena (Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 19 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 20 at Saint Michael's College * Final L, 4-1
Fri. 26 vs. Post University Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 27 vs. Post University Final L, 5-4
Tue. 30 at Saint Anselm College * Final L, 3-1
 
February
Fri. 2 at Assumption College * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 vs. Assumption College * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 9 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 10 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final L, 4-1
Tue. 13 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 5-2
  Senior Night
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Plymouth State University Final L, 5-3
Tue. 6 at Assumption College * Final - OT L, 4-3
Tue. 13 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 17 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 24 vs. Franklin Pierce University * @ Worcester, Mass. (Becker College) Final L, 3-1
  Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament
Sun. 25 at Becker College Final - OT L, 2-1
  Steve Hoar Invitational
Tue. 27 vs. Post University Final W, 5-0
 
December
Sat. 1 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 4-3
Tue. 4 at Saint Michael's College * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 8 vs. Wesleyan University Final - OT W, 4-3
Tue. 11 at Worcester State University Final L, 4-3
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Johnson & Wales University Final W, 6-2
Fri. 11 at Saint Anselm College * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 12 at Saint Anselm College * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 19 vs. Saint Michael's College * @ Brighton, Mass. (Warrior Ice Arena) Final - OT T, 3-3
  Alumni Game
Fri. 25 at Post University Final W, 4-3
Sat. 26 at Post University Final W, 8-3
Tue. 29 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final L, 4-3
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Assumption College * Final L, 6-2
  Purple & White Game
Sat. 2 at Assumption College * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 6 vs. Saint Michael's College * @ Attleboro, Mass. (New England Sports Village) Final W, 3-2
  Makeup of 1/20 postponement
Fri. 8 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 9 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final L, 4-0
  Senior Night
Tue. 12 at Franklin Pierce University * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 15 at Bryn Athyn College Final L, 5-4
Sat. 16 at Bryn Athyn College Final L, 6-5
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. UMass Dartmouth 7:30 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Assumption College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Franklin Pierce University * 7:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Saint Anselm College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Saint Anselm College * 5:10 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Curry College @ Falmouth, Mass. (Falmouth Ice Arena) 6:30 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Bryn Athyn College 7:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Bryn Athyn College 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Framingham State University TBA
Tue. 10 vs. Worcester State University 7:10 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. SUNY Potsdam 5:10 PM
Tue. 7 at Johnson & Wales University 7:00 PM
Thu. 9 vs. Westfield State University 7:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Post University * 4:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Southern New Hampshire University * 7:20 PM
Sat. 18 at Southern New Hampshire University * 3:20 PM
Tue. 21 vs. Saint Michael's College * 7:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Assumption College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Assumption College * 8:00 PM
Fri. 31 at Franklin Pierce University * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Franklin Pierce University * 5:10 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Anna Maria College 5:10 PM
  Foxboro Sports Complex, Foxboro, Mass.
Tue. 11 at Saint Anselm College * 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Post University * 7:40 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Post University * 6:40 PM
Tue. 18 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Saint Michael's College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Saint Michael's College * 4:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event