Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 13 vs. Dowling College @ Rockville Center, N.Y. (Molloy College) Final W, 57-48
  ECC/NE-10 Challenge
Sun. 14 at Molloy College Final W, 78-60
  ECC/NE-10 Challenge
Wed. 17 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final - OT L, 89-82
Fri. 19 at Caldwell University Final L, 63-57
  Stonehill College Mixer
  vs. Dominican (N.Y.) College Final W, 59-49
  Stonehill College Classic
Sat. 20 at Dominican (N.Y.) College Final W, 89-71
  Stonehill College Mixer
  vs. Caldwell University Final W, 67-65
  Stonehill College Classic
Tue. 23 at Merrimack College * Final - 3OT L, 86-79
Sun. 28 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 78-64
 
December
Wed. 1 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final - OT W, 66-64
Sat. 4 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final L, 66-60
Wed. 8 at Bentley University * Final L, 78-63
Wed. 29 at Bloomfield College Final W, 47-43
 
January
Sun. 2 at UMass Lowell * Final W, 65-52
Wed. 5 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 67-64
Sat. 8 at Pace University * Final L, 59-48
Tue. 11 vs. Assumption College * Final L, 74-65
Sun. 16 at University of New Haven * Final W, 73-53
Wed. 19 at American International College * Final W, 53-49
Sat. 22 vs. Adelphi University * Final W, 67-54
Tue. 25 at Le Moyne College * Final W, 71-59
Sat. 29 vs. The College of Saint Rose * Final W, 44-37
 
February
Tue. 1 at Franklin Pierce University * Final L, 91-79
Sat. 5 vs. UMass Lowell * Final L, 73-56
  WBCA PinkZone
Tue. 8 vs. Merrimack College * Final W, 76-61
Sat. 12 at Saint Michael's College * Final L, 66-40
Wed. 16 at Saint Anselm College * Final W, 59-49
Sat. 19 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 71-62
Wed. 23 vs. Bentley University * Final L, 59-47
Sun. 27 vs. Southern New Hampshire University Final L, 59-58
  Northeast-10 Tournament First Round - #9 at #8
 
November
Sun. 13 vs. Molloy College Final W, 58-54
Wed. 16 at Saint Anselm College * Final L, 71-61
Fri. 18 vs. Caldwell University @ Laska Gymnasium (Worcester, Mass.) Final W, 55-50
  Assumption College Classic
Sat. 19 vs. Molloy College @ Assumption Final W, 72-71
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 22 at Franklin Pierce University * Final L, 81-67
Sun. 27 vs. Merrimack College * Final W, 81-70
Wed. 30 vs. UMass Lowell * Final L, 76-72
 
December
Sat. 3 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 58-53
Tue. 6 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final L, 76-66
Sat. 10 vs. Bentley University * Final L, 57-42
Tue. 13 at University of Bridgeport Final W, 65-61
 
January
Tue. 3 vs. University of New Haven * Final W, 87-67
Sat. 7 at The College of Saint Rose * Final L, 69-52
Wed. 11 at Assumption College * Final L, 71-66
Sat. 14 vs. Le Moyne College * Final W, 77-56
Tue. 17 vs. American International College * Final L, 58-46
Sat. 21 at Southern Connecticut State University * Final L, 59-38
Wed. 25 at Adelphi University * Final W, 76-64
Sat. 28 vs. Pace University * Final W, 48-47
  Nancy Smith, '83 NE-10 Hall of Fame Induction
Tue. 31 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 68-57
 
February
Sat. 4 at Merrimack College * Final L, 74-58
Wed. 8 at UMass Lowell * Final L, 71-56
Sat. 11 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 84-56
Tue. 14 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final L, 66-59
Sat. 18 at Bentley University * Final L, 69-50
Tue. 21 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final - OT W, 54-43
Fri. 24 at American International College Final L, 71-65
  Northeast-10 Tournament First Round
 
November
Wed. 14 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final - OT W, 67-62
Fri. 16 vs. Goldey-Beacom College Final W, 79-42
  Stonehill Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Caldwell University Final W, 43-42
  Stonehill Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 20 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 70-47
Sun. 25 vs. University of Bridgeport Final W, 60-49
Wed. 28 at UMass Lowell * Final W, 82-75
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 56-50
Tue. 4 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 67-59
Sat. 8 at Bentley University * Final L, 66-50
Sat. 29 at Georgian Court University Final W, 69-51
 
January
Sat. 5 at Merrimack College * Final W, 84-67
Wed. 9 at University of New Haven * Final W, 73-70
Sat. 12 vs. The College of Saint Rose * Final W, 63-53
Tue. 15 vs. Assumption College * Final W, 57-44
Sat. 19 at Le Moyne College * Final W, 78-57
Wed. 23 at American International College * Final L, 59-55
Sat. 26 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 70-66
  NABC Coaches' vs. Cancer Suits and Sneakers Weekend
Tue. 29 vs. Adelphi University * Final W, 82-69
  White Out Game
 
February
Sat. 2 at Pace University * Final - OT W, 54-50
Wed. 6 at Franklin Pierce University * Final L, 72-50
Sun. 10 vs. Merrimack College * Final W, 67-55
  WBCA "Play for Kay" Game
Wed. 13 vs. UMass Lowell * Final W, 103-93
  WBCA "Play 4 Kay" Game
Sat. 16 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 70-58
Wed. 20 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 90-65
  Senior Night
Sat. 23 vs. Bentley University * Final W, 73-66
Tue. 26 at Saint Anselm College * Final W, 57-47
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Merrimack College Final L, 77-72
  Northeast-10 Quarterfinal
Fri. 15 vs. Franklin Pierce University @ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Athletic Center) Final W, 78-66
  NCAA II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Sat. 16 vs. Dowling College @ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Athletic Center) Final L, 57-45
  NCAA II East Regional - Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 2 at University of Vermont # Final W, 74-69
Sat. 9 vs. Barry University @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Don Taft University Center) Final W, 82-64
  Nova Southeastern University Tournament
Sun. 10 at Nova Southeastern Final L, 96-77
  Nova Southeastern University Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) College @ Worcester, Mass. (Laska Gymnasium) Final W, 96-37
  Assumption Tip Off Classic
Sun. 17 vs. Caldwell University @ Worcester, Mass. (Laska Gymnasium) Final W, 93-53
  Assumption Tip Off Classic
Wed. 20 vs. Merrimack College * Final W, 86-74
Sat. 23 vs. Bentley University * ^ Final L, 81-62
  Purple & White Game
Tue. 26 at Franklin Pierce University * ^ Final W, 85-75
 
December
Wed. 4 vs. Assumption College * ^ Final W, 79-68
Sat. 7 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 71-62
Tue. 10 at Saint Anselm College * ^ Final L, 66-65
 
January
Sat. 4 at Saint Michael's College * Final L, 61-59
Wed. 8 at Adelphi University * Final W, 104-92
Sat. 11 vs. Pace University * Final W, 76-68
Tue. 14 vs. American International College * Final W, 69-56
Wed. 22 at Southern Connecticut State University * Final L, 79-77
Sat. 25 vs. University of New Haven * Final W, 73-69
  Alumnae Game
Tue. 28 vs. Le Moyne College * Final W, 65-61
 
February
Sat. 1 at The College of Saint Rose * Final - OT W, 92-81
Thu. 6 at Merrimack College * Final W, 68-47
Sat. 8 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 85-61
  Play 4 Kay Game
Tue. 11 at Assumption College * ^ Final L, 79-71
Sat. 15 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 79-58
Wed. 19 vs. Franklin Pierce University * ^ Final W, 81-67
Sat. 22 at Bentley University * ^ Final L, 79-74
Tue. 25 vs. Saint Anselm College * ^ Final L, 70-58
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. American International College Final W, 75-60
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Thu. 6 at Adelphi University Final L, 93-77
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Fri. 14 vs. University of District of Columbia % @ hosted by Bentley (Dana Athletic Center; Waltham, Mass.) Final W, 79-61
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 15 at Bentley University Final L, 79-63
  NCAA Div. II East Regional
 
November
Fri. 14 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) College Final W, 69-54
  Stonehill Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Caldwell University Final W, 69-51
  Stonehill Tip-Off Classic (Paula Sullivan Court Dedication, 12:30 PM)
Wed. 19 at Merrimack College * Final W, 74-69
Sat. 22 at Bentley University * Final W, 81-67
Tue. 25 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 73-62
 
December
Wed. 3 at Assumption College * Final L, 69-64
Sat. 6 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 51-49
  TV: NESNplus | NESN National
Wed. 10 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final W, 84-62
  Purple & White Game
Wed. 31 at LIU Post Final W, 64-59
 
January
Sat. 3 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 83-79
Wed. 7 vs. Adelphi University * Final W, 86-72
Sat. 10 at Pace University * Final W, 63-46
Tue. 13 at American International College * Final W, 69-44
Sat. 17 at Bloomfield College Final W, 75-63
Wed. 21 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final - OT W, 82-74
Sat. 24 at University of New Haven * Final L, 72-71
Tue. 27 at Le Moyne College * Final W, 76-71
Sat. 31 vs. The College of Saint Rose * Final W, 66-42
  Alumni Weekend
 
February
Wed. 4 vs. Merrimack College * Final W, 63-60
Sat. 7 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 63-56
Wed. 11 vs. Assumption College * Final W, 71-64
Sat. 14 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 64-49
  2015 WBCA Play 4Kay
Wed. 18 at Franklin Pierce University * Final L, 81-71
Sat. 21 vs. Bentley University * Final W, 85-71
  100th Meeting All-Time / Senior Day/2015 WBCA Play 4Kay
Tue. 24 at Saint Anselm College * Final W, 64-56
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. American International College % Final - OT L, 73-64
  Northeast-10 Tournament - Quarterfinals
Fri. 13 vs. Queens (N.Y.) College @ hosted by Adelphi (Garden City, N.Y.) Final W, 80-66
  NCAA Division II East Regional - Quarterfinals
Sat. 14 vs. Holy Family University @ hosted by Adelphi (Garden City, N.Y.) Final W, 67-60
  NCAA Division II East Regional - Semifinals
Mon. 16 vs. University of New Haven % @ hosted by Adelphi (Garden City, N.Y.) Final L, 58-57
  NCAA Division II East Regional - Championship
 
November
Sun. 8 at University of Maine # Final L, 77-58
  Cross Insurance Center (Bangor, Maine) - Exhibition
Fri. 13 vs. Goldey-Beacom College @ Worcester, Mass. (hosted by Assumption) Final W, 86-61
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 14 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) College @ Worcester, Mass. (hosted by Assumption) Final W, 84-74
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 18 at Assumption College * Final L, 85-72
Sat. 21 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final L, 65-58
Tue. 24 at Merrimack College * Final W, 74-62
Sun. 29 vs. LIU Post Final W, 62-41
 
December
Wed. 2 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 71-70
Sat. 5 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final L, 79-73
Sat. 12 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 66-56
Fri. 18 vs. Tarleton State University @ Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena) Final L, 55-50
  South Point Holiday Hoops Classic - All Times Eastern Standard Time
Sat. 19 vs. Midwestern State University @ Las Vegas, Nev. (South Point Arena) Final W, 76-58
  South Point Holiday Hoops Classic - All Times Eastern Standard Time
Wed. 30 vs. Bloomfield College Final W, 56-31
 
January
Sat. 2 at Bentley University * Final L, 80-69
Wed. 6 vs. Le Moyne College * Final L, 65-55
Sat. 9 at Southern Connecticut State University * Final L, 72-69
Tue. 12 vs. University of New Haven * Final L, 80-62
Sat. 16 vs. Pace University * Final L, 59-56
Wed. 20 at Adelphi University * Final W, 56-49
Sat. 23 vs. American International College * Final W, 55-44
  Alumnae Game
Sat. 30 at The College of Saint Rose * Final W, 65-47
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. Bentley University * Final L, 53-50
  Purple & White Game
Sat. 6 at Franklin Pierce University * Final - OT W, 71-64
Tue. 9 vs. Merrimack College * Final L, 61-56
Sat. 13 vs. Assumption College * Final L, 62-55
  Play 4Kay Game for Breast Cancer Awareness
Wed. 17 at Saint Anselm College * Final W, 71-70
Sat. 20 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 69-58
  Senior Day
Tue. 23 at Saint Michael's College * Final L, 77-69
Fri. 26 at Le Moyne College Final W, 56-51
  Northeast-10 Tournament - First Round
Sun. 28 at Bentley University % Final L, 54-50
  Northeast-10 Tournament - Quarterfinal
 
October
Sun. 30 at University of Maine # Final L, 74-54
 
November
Fri. 11 at Post University Final W, 75-40
Wed. 16 vs. Assumption College * Final W, 56-48
Fri. 18 at Roberts Wesleyan College Final L, 78-64
  Red Hawk Alumni Classic
Sat. 19 vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ Rochester, N.Y. (Voller Athletic Center) Final L, 64-47
  Red Hawk Alumni Classic
Tue. 22 vs. Merrimack College * ^ Final L, 67-60
Sun. 27 at Saint Anselm College * Final W, 60-59
Wed. 30 at Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 61-43
 
December
Sat. 3 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 59-58
Wed. 7 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * ^ Final L, 73-61
Sat. 10 vs. Bentley University * Final L, 56-49
  Purple & White Game
Sat. 31 at LIU Post Final L, 82-70
 
January
Wed. 4 at Le Moyne College * Final L, 60-50
Sat. 7 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 67-55
Tue. 10 at University of New Haven * Final W, 58-49
Sat. 14 at Pace University * Final L, 69-66
Wed. 18 vs. Adelphi University * Final L, 62-38
Sat. 21 at American International College * Final W, 54-52
Tue. 24 at Caldwell University Cancelled
  Will Not Be Made Up
Sat. 28 vs. The College of Saint Rose * Final W, 67-54
  Alumnae Game
 
February
Wed. 1 at Bentley University * Final L, 63-56
Sat. 4 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 62-57
  Alumni Weekend
Tue. 7 at Merrimack College * Final L, 67-57
Sat. 11 at Assumption College * Final L, 53-44
Wed. 15 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final L, 63-53
  Play4Kay Game
Sat. 18 at Southern New Hampshire University * ^ Final W, 61-50
  Senior Day/Faculty Appreciation Day
Tue. 21 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 71-55
  Senior Night
Fri. 24 vs. Southern Connecticut State University Final L, 62-60
  Northeast-10 Tournament - First Round
 
October
Sat. 28 at University of Maine # Final W, 68-49
  Cross Insurance Center (Bangor, Maine)
 
November
Wed. 15 at Bentley University * Final L, 84-73
Sat. 18 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 76-43
Tue. 21 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final W, 62-57
Sat. 25 vs. LIU Post Final W, 99-69
Wed. 29 at Merrimack College * Final W, 62-60
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 71-36
Tue. 5 at Assumption College * Final W, 75-51
Sat. 9 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 65-53
Mon. 11 at Roberts Wesleyan College Final W, 75-63
Sun. 17 at Pace University Final W, 67-63
Thu. 28 at University of the Sciences in Philadelphia Final L, 71-56
 
January
Mon. 1 vs. Roberts Wesleyan College Final W, 77-59
Wed. 3 vs. American International College * Final W, 82-50
Wed. 10 at The College of Saint Rose * Final W, 76-63
Sat. 13 at Southern Connecticut State University * Final W, 63-52
Wed. 17 vs. Le Moyne College * Final W, 62-56
Sat. 20 vs. University of New Haven * Final W, 71-54
Tue. 23 vs. Pace University * Final W, 62-55
  Faculty and Staff Appreciation Night
Sat. 27 at Adelphi University * Final W, 73-55
Wed. 31 vs. Bentley University * Final W, 77-66
  Purple & White Game
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 49-48
  Alumni Game
Tue. 6 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 68-54
Sat. 10 at Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 80-57
Wed. 14 vs. Merrimack College * Final W, 62-51
  Play 4 Kay Game
Sat. 17 vs. Assumption College * Final W, 74-63
  Senior Day
Tue. 20 at Saint Anselm College * Final W, 69-53
Sun. 25 vs. Adelphi University Final W, 90-65
  NE10 Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Le Moyne College Final W, 58-55
  NE10 Tournament - Semifinal
Sun. 4 vs. Bentley University @ Smithfield, R.I. (Bryant University) Final - OT L, 73-72
  NE10 Championship
Fri. 9 vs. Southern Connecticut State University Final W, 70-45
  NCAA Tournament - East Regional
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas College Final W, 63-52
  NCAA Tournament - East Regional
Mon. 12 vs. University of the Sciences in Philadelphia Final W, 71-61
  NCAA Tournament - East Regional
Mon. 19 vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sanford Pentagon) Final L, 75-71
  NCAA Tournament - Elite Eight
 
November
Sat. 3 at University of Maine # Final L, 85-46
  Exhibition Game (Cross Insurance Center; Bangor, Maine)
Fri. 9 at Wilmington (Del.) University Final W, 92-39
  Wilmington Tip Off Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Holy Family University @ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Athletics Complex) Final W, 63-44
  Wilmington Tip Off Classic
Wed. 14 vs. Bentley University * Final L, 70-54
Sat. 17 at Saint Michael's College * Final W, 56-44
Tue. 20 at Saint Anselm College * Final W, 74-65
Sun. 25 at LIU Post Final W, 66-47
Wed. 28 vs. Merrimack College * Final W, 62-57
 
December
Sat. 1 at Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 71-46
Wed. 5 vs. Assumption College * Final L, 55-49
Sat. 8 vs. Southern New Hampshire University * Final W, 75-65
  Purple & White Game
Sun. 16 vs. Caldwell University Final W, 74-54
Sat. 29 vs. Assumption College @ Stonehill Final W, 63-54
  Stonehill Holiday Classic
  vs. Molloy College Final W, 73-60
  Stonehill Holiday Classic
Sun. 30 at Assumption College Final L, 59-51
  Stonehill Holiday Classic
  vs. University of the Sciences in Philadelphia Final L, 80-75
  Stonehill Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed. 9 at American International College * Final W, 62-56
Wed. 16 vs. The College of Saint Rose * Final W, 75-54
Sat. 19 vs. Southern Connecticut State University * Final L, 73-69
Wed. 23 at Le Moyne College * Final L, 69-51
Sat. 26 at University of New Haven * Final W, 75-67
Tue. 29 at Pace University * Final W, 64-59
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Adelphi University * Final W, 76-58
  Alumnae Game
Wed. 6 at Bentley University * Final L, 77-59
  NCAA Division II Showcase
Sat. 9 at Southern New Hampshire University * Final L, 67-62
Tue. 12 vs. Saint Michael's College * Final W, 71-51
  Faculty & Staff Appreciation Game
Sat. 16 vs. Franklin Pierce University * Final W, 72-46
  Play 4 Kay Game
Wed. 20 at Merrimack College * Final L, 75-66
Sat. 23 at Assumption College * Final W, 82-80
  Senior Night
Tue. 26 vs. Saint Anselm College * Final W, 60-48
  Senior Night
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. University of New Haven Final - OT L, 58-52
  NE10 Tournament - Quarterfinals
Fri. 15 vs. Jefferson University @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena; USciences) Final W, 86-77
  NCAA Tournament East Regional
Sat. 16 vs. Saint Anselm College @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena; USciences) Final L, 59-50
  NCAA Tournament East Regional
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event